10/28/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte
10/28/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

10/28/2023
The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Danny Tate

Danny Tate

Rural Retreat, VA

Hornets Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 3 11 -8

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 6
2 1 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 4 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
4 3 00R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
5 12 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 7
6 5 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 2 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -5
8 16 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 8
9 10 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 1
10 8 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
11 22 11W Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 11
12 20 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 8
13 11 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -2
14 6 1 Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -8
15 23 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 8
16 15 26M Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -1
17 13 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -4
18 18 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -
19 21 5Q Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 2
20 24 78B Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 4
21 25 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 4
22 17 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -5
23 26 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 3
24 19 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -5
25 9 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -16
26 14 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -12
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
2 5 5Q Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 3
4 1 2C Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -3
5 9 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 4
6 10 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 4
7 20 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 13
8 12 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 4
9 15 11 Davin Kaiser Davin Kaiser Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 6
10 7 2M Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
11 11 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
12 18 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 6
13 3 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -10
14 17 78B Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 3
15 16 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 1
16 8 228 William Russell III William Russell III Manning, SC Manning, SC -8
DNS 4 7 Justin Smith Justin Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
DNS 13 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
DNS 14 12L Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
DNS 19 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA -
DNS 21 10E Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -
2 4 11W Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -1
4 16 302 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 12
5 12 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
6 18 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 12
7 15 45 Nathan Dallas Nathan Dallas Busti, NY Busti, NY 8
8 9 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 1
9 10 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 1
10 14 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 4
11 13 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
12 17 37 Tommy Eastridge Tommy Eastridge Laurel Bloomery, TN Laurel Bloomery, TN 5
13 8 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -5
14 6 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -8
15 20 20 Isaiah Parker Isaiah Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 5
16 5 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -11
17 11 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
DNS 3 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
DNS 7 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA -
DNS 19 18DD Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -
DNS 21 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
25 Laps

602 Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 5 11B Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 3
3 3 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
4 6 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 2
5 4 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
6 10 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
7 8 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
8 7 6C Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -1
9 9 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -
10 14 ZERO1 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
11 11 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -
12 17 15D Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 5
13 18 149 Seth Speed Seth Speed Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 5
14 21 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 7
15 15 *1 Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
16 13 12 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor King, NC King, NC -3
17 20 23A Mike Ayers Mike Ayers Fincastle, VA Fincastle, VA 3
18 19 01 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
19 25 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
20 22 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 2
21 26 C25 Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
22 16 24B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
23 1 22T Steven Thompkins Steven Thompkins Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -22
24 23 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -1
25 24 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC -1
26 12 10D Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -14
8 Laps

602 Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15D Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
2 4 01 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
3 2 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 94 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -1
5 7 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
6 6 1J Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 9 15 Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA 2
8 14 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 6
9 15 41 David Cannon David Cannon Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 6
10 13 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 3
11 11 C25 Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
12 8 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
13 5 U2 William Sullivan William Sullivan Leesville, SC Leesville, SC -8
14 10 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC -4
DNS 12 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
8 Laps

602 Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 149 Seth Speed Seth Speed Clayton, GA Clayton, GA -
2 2 23A Mike Ayers Mike Ayers Fincastle, VA Fincastle, VA -
3 3 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
5 6 22 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 1
6 5 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
7 9 1 Travis Harp Travis Harp Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 2
8 11 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
9 10 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 1
10 8 KO Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -2
11 12 32 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC 1
12 13 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 1
DNS 7 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC -
DNS 14 17 Chris Ausburn Chris Ausburn Banks County, GA Banks County, GA -
DNS 15 49 Taylor Griffith Taylor Griffith Homer, GA Homer, GA -
30 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 4
2 9 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 7
3 23 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 20
4 22 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18
5 13 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 8
6 18 5E Glenn Elliott Glenn Elliott Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 12
7 8 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 1
8 10 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 2
9 20 11L Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 11
10 1 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -9
11 19 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 8
12 25 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 13
13 2 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -11
14 15 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 1
15 17 00 Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
16 21 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 5
17 24 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 7
18 12 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -6
19 26 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 7
20 4 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -16
21 6 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -15
22 11 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -11
23 7 5Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -16
24 3 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -21
25 14 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -11
26 16 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -10
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 2 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
3 3 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 3
5 12 35H Scott Heath Scott Heath Moneta, VA Moneta, VA 7
6 6 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV -
7 11 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
8 10 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue Athens, OH Athens, OH 2
9 9 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -
10 8 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -2
11 5 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -6
12 4 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA -8
DNS 13 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
DNS 14 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5E Glenn Elliott Glenn Elliott Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 1
2 1 11L Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -1
3 11 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 8
Top 3 transfer
4 7 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 3
5 12 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 7
6 5 35D Ryan Dolan Ryan Dolan Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -1
7 4 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -3
8 8 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL -
9 3 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC -6
10 6 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -4
11 10 W00 William Whitecotton William Whitecotton Palestine, WV Palestine, WV -1
DNS 9 20 Travis Clower Travis Clower Romney, WV Romney, WV -
DNS 13 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA -
DNS 14 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
30 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 3
2 6 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 4
3 3 0 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT -
4 8 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
5 11 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 6
6 13 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 7
7 17 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 10
8 15 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 7
9 5 51 Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY -4
10 10 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
11 24 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY 13
12 19 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 7
13 9 44S Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -4
14 29 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 15
15 16 72 Ray Hall Jr. Ray Hall Jr. Otis, MA Otis, MA 1
16 12 49M Derrick McGrew Derrick McGrew Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -4
17 7 32C Carter Crooker Carter Crooker Campbell, NY Campbell, NY -10
18 20 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 2
19 14 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -5
20 27 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 7
21 18 58 Logen Lockhart Logen Lockhart Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -3
22 28 73J Troy Arnold Troy Arnold Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 6
23 25 22S Dane Hedlund Dane Hedlund Bainbridge, NY Bainbridge, NY 2
24 32 60X Kinser Hill Kinser Hill Nichols, NY Nichols, NY 8
25 26 73G Gordon Hermanson Jr. Gordon Hermanson Jr. Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
26 21 7X Chuck Miller Chuck Miller Cortland, NY Cortland, NY -5
27 2 318 Dave Richer Dave Richer Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -25
28 23 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -5
29 1 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -28
30 22 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -8
31 30 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
32 31 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC -1
25 Laps

NE Pro StocksFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 1
2 4 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 2
3 6 54S Zachary Sorrentino Zachary Sorrentino Lee, MA Lee, MA 3
4 15 44X Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 11
5 5 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -
6 7 04 Jaxson Ryan Jaxson Ryan Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
7 12 33 Bruno Cyr Bruno Cyr St George, QC St George, QC 5
8 30 8C Sean Corr Sean Corr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 22
9 3 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON -6
10 31 6P Shane Playford Shane Playford Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 21
11 19 4M Jordan Modiano Jordan Modiano Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna, NY 8
12 20 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 8
13 18 32 Jonathan Levesque Jonathan Levesque St. Hyacinthe, QC St. Hyacinthe, QC 5
14 14 9 Shane Henderson Shane Henderson Catskill, NY Catskill, NY -
15 28 28 Philip DeFiglio Philip DeFiglio Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 13
16 23 63 Ryan Crellin Ryan Crellin Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 7
17 25 58 Roxanne Roy Roxanne Roy Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC 8
18 27 7 Sean Brierley Sean Brierley 9
19 29 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC 10
20 22 56 John Fitzgerald John Fitzgerald Ballson Spa, NY Ballson Spa, NY 2
21 16 25Y Ken Griffin Ken Griffin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -5
22 21 6 Stephane Lebrun Stephane Lebrun Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC -1
23 8 9J Eric Jean-Louis Eric Jean-Louis Casselman, ON Casselman, ON -15
24 17 5 Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -7
25 26 01 Francois Adam Francois Adam Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC 1
26 1 14 Kim Duell Kim Duell Porter Corners, NY Porter Corners, NY -25
27 9 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -18
28 10 93 Kenny Martin Kenny Martin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -18
29 11 15 Guy Viens Guy Viens St-Mathias, QC St-Mathias, QC -18
30 13 35 Jonathan Lemay Jonathan Lemay St-Hyacinthe, QC St-Hyacinthe, QC -17
31 24 09 Shawn Perez Sr. Shawn Perez Sr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -7
25 Laps

Crate ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
2 13 42G Booman Galloway Booman Galloway Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 11
3 14 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 11
4 20 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 16
5 11 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
6 2 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -4
7 17 44P Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 10
8 22 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 14
9 7 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -2
10 21 50B Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 11
11 26 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 15
12 19 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC 7
13 8 1 Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -5
14 10 00 JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -4
15 25 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 10
16 24 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 8
17 4 39 Russell Baker Russell Baker Winterville, GA Winterville, GA -13
18 16 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -2
19 1 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -18
20 18 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA -2
21 23 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 2
22 6 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -16
23 9 92 Tyler Love Tyler Love Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -14
24 12 B155 Andrew Albertson Andrew Albertson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -12
DNS 3 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC -
DQ 15 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC -
8 Laps

Crate ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC 1
2 1 50B Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
4 12 44 Brian Nickerson Brian Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 8
5 21 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16
6 10 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC 4
7 19 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 12
8 6 16W Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
9 16 92M Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 7
10 4 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -6
11 17 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 6
12 7 95 Brandon Woodcock Brandon Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -5
13 11 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -2
14 8 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -6
15 9 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -6
16 15 1R Jason Rice Jason Rice -1
17 13 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -4
18 5 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -13
DNS 14 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
DNS 18 2K Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
DNS 20 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
8 Laps

Crate ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 15
2 4 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 82 Colton Beasley Colton Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -1
4 3 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -1
5 6 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 1
6 1 05 Sean Meeks Sean Meeks Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -5
7 7 94 Ricky Chavis Ricky Chavis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
8 20 119 Shane Strickland Shane Strickland Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 12
9 11 88 Jay Seward Jay Seward King William, VA King William, VA 2
10 5 71 Dennis Kirk Dennis Kirk Concord, NC Concord, NC -5
11 10 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -1
12 14 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
13 17 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC 4
14 9 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -5
15 18 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
16 8 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC -8
17 13 3 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA -4
18 15 03 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
19 12 28 Michael Beasley Michael Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -7
DNS 19 12C Cy Strickland Cy Strickland Athens, GA Athens, GA -
20 Laps

Street StocksFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 7
2 5 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 3
3 25 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 22
4 4 711 Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC -
5 2 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
6 3 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -3
7 13 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 6
8 12 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 4
9 10 83M Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 1
10 9 04B Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -1
11 16 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
12 23 22 Terry Caples Jr Terry Caples Jr Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 11
13 6 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -7
14 18 51 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 4
15 7 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -8
16 19 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
17 14 9M Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC -3
18 24 01L Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 6
19 21 01 Tyler Hyatt Tyler Hyatt Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
20 15 0 Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -5
21 20 32F Stephen Ford Stephen Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC -1
22 26 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
23 22 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -1
24 1 24 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -23
25 11 5N Nick Evans Nick Evans Seth, WV Seth, WV -14
26 17 18B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -9
8 Laps

Street StocksLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
2 9 01 Tyler Hyatt Tyler Hyatt Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 7
Top 2 transfer
3 4 15 Rick Potter Rick Potter Everett, PA Everett, PA 1
4 7 33 Ryan Touchberry Ryan Touchberry Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 3
5 10 8D David Whitaker David Whitaker Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 5
6 15 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 9
7 18 83 Travis Caviness Travis Caviness Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 11
8 13 1 Brandon Blair Brandon Blair Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 5
9 5 76 Devan Jones Devan Jones Taft, CA Taft, CA -4
10 8 11G Tanner Garrett Tanner Garrett Summerville, SC Summerville, SC -2
11 11 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
12 14 3 Tyler Meadows Tyler Meadows Rock, WV Rock, WV 2
13 1 22 Terry Caples Jr Terry Caples Jr Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -12
14 01L Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
15 12 91F Nick Flowers Nick Flowers Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -3
16 17 18K Kevin Collins Kevin Collins Fairdale, WV Fairdale, WV 1
17 16 7 John Cagle John Cagle SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -1
18 6 57 Michael Wells Michael Wells Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -12
DQ 2 27 Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
8 Laps

Street StocksLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32F Stephen Ford Stephen Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC -
2 6 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 2
4 8 007 John Harper Livingston John Harper Livingston Pinewood, SC Pinewood, SC 4
5 10 4 Jonathan Henson Jonathan Henson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
6 2 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -4
7 9 83B AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
8 11 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 3
9 14 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 5
10 12 11M Robbie Mooneyham Robbie Mooneyham Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 2
11 4 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC -7
12 15 28 Kyle Deneen Kyle Deneen Bedford, PA Bedford, PA 3
13 17 55 Jason Winne Jason Winne Richfield, NC Richfield, NC 4
14 7 55M Mike Manes Mike Manes TABOR CITY, NC TABOR CITY, NC -7
DNS 3 51 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
DNS 13 95 Connor Morgan Connor Morgan Camden, NC Camden, NC -
DNS 16 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
DNS 18 17D Russell Douville Russell Douville , NC , NC -
25 Laps

Monster Mini-StocksFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
2 14 99 Daniel Coffey Daniel Coffey Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 12
3 6 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 3
4 22 15 Zach Lankford Zach Lankford Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18
5 4 10 Logan Richey Logan Richey Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -1
6 3 1 Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC -3
7 24 37 Ben Burnett Ben Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17
8 13 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 5
9 15 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
10 19 7 Brandon Clements Brandon Clements Swansboro, NC Swansboro, NC 9
11 26 03 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 15
12 20 07 Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC 8
13 2 H3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC -11
14 8 12K Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -6
15 25 01 Cornbread Chinn Cornbread Chinn Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 10
16 16 56F Nick Fulcher Nick Fulcher Winder, GA Winder, GA -
17 11 28 Michael Webb Michael Webb Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -6
18 23 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 5
19 17 8B Dustin Bolin Dustin Bolin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
20 7 96X Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC -13
21 21 8 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
22 9 13 Landon Housley Landon Housley Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -13
23 12 28C Brent Couch Brent Couch Auburn, GA Auburn, GA -11
24 10 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC -14
25 18 12 Pete Brew Pete Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -7
26 5 115C Dustin O'Neal Dustin O'Neal Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -21
8 Laps

Monster Mini-StocksLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Brandon Clements Brandon Clements Swansboro, NC Swansboro, NC -
2 8 8 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 6
Top 2 transfer
3 13 37 Ben Burnett Ben Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 10
4 9 96 Stacy Brock Stacy Brock Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 5
5 11 121 JR Warren JR Warren Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC 6
6 12 2B Elliott Brayboy Elliott Brayboy Buford, GA Buford, GA 6
7 10 84 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
8 6 0FG Brandon McClure Brandon McClure Flat Ridge, VA Flat Ridge, VA -2
9 15 78 Lee Zeruth Lee Zeruth Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 6
10 4 03 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -6
11 16 J2 James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
12 3 42 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson clint, SC clint, SC -9
13 2 12B JR Baker JR Baker Joanna, SC Joanna, SC -11
14 14 T11 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
15 17 14 Dakota Wilson Dakota Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
16 7 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -9
17 5 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -12
DNS 18 2M James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
8 Laps

Monster Mini-StocksLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC 3
2 1 15 Zach Lankford Zach Lankford Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 56 Ken Appleton Ken Appleton Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -1
4 6 01 Cornbread Chinn Cornbread Chinn Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 2
5 10 50 Jojo Mattison Jojo Mattison Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 5
6 3 5 Jack Jordan Jack Jordan Pelion, SC Pelion, SC -3
7 5 B55 David Bader David Bader Bluffton, SC Bluffton, SC -2
8 7 07G Raylee Shatley Raylee Shatley Lansing, NC Lansing, NC -1
9 15 M0 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 6
10 14 31 Bobby Brantley Bobby Brantley Kenly, NC Kenly, NC 4
11 18 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 7
12 8 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -4
13 16 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline Rual Retreat, VA Rual Retreat, VA 3
14 17 00M Michael Maltba Michael Maltba Leland, NC Leland, NC 3
15 9 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -6
16 11 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -5
17 12 70 Thomas Hooper Thomas Hooper Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -5
DNS 13 57 Curtis Mcpeek Curtis Mcpeek Beaufort, SC Beaufort, SC -
20 Laps

Thunder BombersFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 5
2 3 28 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
3 7 47H Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 4
4 2 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -2
5 1 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -4
6 10 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 4
7 12 811 Randy Cantrell Randy Cantrell Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 5
8 24 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 16
9 8 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
10 19 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 9
11 13 21 Nathaniel Jackson Nathaniel Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 2
12 4 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -8
13 23 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 10
14 16 13 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
15 5 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -10
16 26 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 10
17 20 P8 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 3
18 21 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 3
19 15 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -4
20 25 483