11/6/2022 - Tri County Speedway
11/6/2022 - Tri County Speedway

11/6/2022
Tri County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steven Fretwell

Steven Fretwell

Jay, FL

Factory Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 16.656 2 15

Clear Selection

40 Laps

602 Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 4 99 Isaiah Day Isaiah Day 2
3 2 57 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL -1
4 5 58T Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
5 9 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
6 7 92B Parker Bell Parker Bell Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 1
7 8 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 1
8 16 4B Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 8
9 19 8W Erik White Erik White Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 10
10 13 0W Johnny Wright Jr Johnny Wright Jr 3
11 10 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -1
12 17 8M Dwayne Morris Dwayne Morris 5
13 6 94B Bailey Martin Bailey Martin Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -7
14 12 20 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL -2
15 1 58 Shawn McLeod Shawn McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL -14
16 11 11 Mark Clifton Mark Clifton -5
17 15 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong -2
18 18 76 Kirven Thomas Kirven Thomas -
19 14 4 Mike Webb Mike Webb Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -5
20 20 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -
8 Laps

602 Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Shawn McLeod Shawn McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
2 1 99 Isaiah Day Isaiah Day -1
3 4 92B Parker Bell Parker Bell Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 1
4 3 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -1
5 6 0W Johnny Wright Jr Johnny Wright Jr 1
6 5 4B Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

602 Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL -
2 3 58T Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
3 7 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 4
4 4 11 Mark Clifton Mark Clifton -
5 2 4 Mike Webb Mike Webb Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -3
6 5 8M Dwayne Morris Dwayne Morris -1
7 6 8W Erik White Erik White Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

602 Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 3 94B Bailey Martin Bailey Martin Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 1
3 1 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
4 4 20 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL -
5 5 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong -
6 6 76 Kirven Thomas Kirven Thomas -
All transfer
4 Laps

602 Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99 Isaiah Day Isaiah Day 14.326
2 2 57 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL 14.364
3 19 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 14.462
4 1 58 Shawn McLeod Shawn McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 14.488
5 15 4 Mike Webb Mike Webb Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 14.521
6 16 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.524
7 11 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 14.556
8 9 58T Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 14.570
9 14 94B Bailey Martin Bailey Martin Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 14.641
10 6 92B Parker Bell Parker Bell Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 14.785
11 5 11 Mark Clifton Mark Clifton 14.920
12 17 20 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 14.973
13 10 4B Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 15.031
14 3 8M Dwayne Morris Dwayne Morris 15.107
15 20 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong 15.202
16 13 0W Johnny Wright Jr Johnny Wright Jr 15.286
17 7 8W Erik White Erik White Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 15.475
18 8 76 Kirven Thomas Kirven Thomas 15.915
19 18 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 15.915
20 12 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 15.915
All transfer
15 Laps

ModfiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27J Joe Phillips Joe Phillips Jay, FL Jay, FL 2
2 2 G17 Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL -
3 1 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
4 4 18 Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford -
5 5 1 Braison Maness Braison Maness -
6 6 1F Larry Faulk Larry Faulk Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL -
7 7 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -
4 Laps

ModfiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 15.284
2 3 G17 Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL 15.369
3 2 27J Joe Phillips Joe Phillips Jay, FL Jay, FL 15.588
4 1 18 Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford 15.713
5 4 1 Braison Maness Braison Maness 16.002
6 5 1F Larry Faulk Larry Faulk Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 16.085
7 7 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL 16.600
All transfer
20 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Christian Carnley Christian Carnley Florala, AL Florala, AL 2
2 9 28 Tanner Lee Tanner Lee Gantt, AL Gantt, AL 7
3 1 22 Brady Hall Brady Hall Red Level, AL Red Level, AL -2
4 2 626 Robby Burger Robby Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL -2
5 5 00 Billy Fletcher Billy Fletcher Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 10 91 Chris Lester Chris Lester Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
7 7 2 Ronnie Harris Ronnie Harris Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 12 8 Zach Barwick Zach Barwick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
9 17 5 Meagan Goraum Meagan Goraum Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 8
10 11 21 David Danley David Danley 1
11 16 25 Dayton Burroghs Dayton Burroghs Hometown, AL Hometown, AL 5
12 14 51 Kayla Gassner Kayla Gassner Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 2
13 8 11 Ethan Pickern Ethan Pickern Atmore, AL Atmore, AL -5
14 6 116 Jesse White Jesse White -8
8 Laps

BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Brady Hall Brady Hall Red Level, AL Red Level, AL 4
2 2 1 Hunter Adams Hunter Adams Florala, AL Florala, AL -
3 1 2 Ronnie Harris Ronnie Harris Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 4 91 Chris Lester Chris Lester Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
5 6 23G Clint Gunter Clint Gunter McDavid, FL McDavid, FL 1
DNS 3 25 Dayton Burroghs Dayton Burroghs Hometown, AL Hometown, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 626 Robby Burger Robby Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL -
2 3 00 Billy Fletcher Billy Fletcher Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 5 11 Ethan Pickern Ethan Pickern Atmore, AL Atmore, AL 2
4 2 21 David Danley David Danley -2
5 4 51 Kayla Gassner Kayla Gassner Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -1
6 6 5 Meagan Goraum Meagan Goraum Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

BomberHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Christian Carnley Christian Carnley Florala, AL Florala, AL 4
2 3 116 Jesse White Jesse White 1
3 4 28 Tanner Lee Tanner Lee Gantt, AL Gantt, AL 1
4 2 8 Zach Barwick Zach Barwick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
DNS 1 0 Kevin Fletcher Kevin Fletcher Saluda, VA Saluda, VA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Iron HorseA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Frank Wilson Frank Wilson Harold, FL Harold, FL 1
2 6 96M Shannon Martin Shannon Martin Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 4
3 4 3 Larry Faulk Larry Faulk Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 1
4 3 95 Joshua Day Joshua Day -1
5 8 98 John Chavers John Chavers Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
6 7 43 Thomas Davis Thomas Davis Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 1
7 1 7 David Windham David Windham -6
8 5 77 Kade Cartwright Kade Cartwright Greenville, AL Greenville, AL -3
8 Laps

Iron HorseHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 David Windham David Windham -
2 3 95 Joshua Day Joshua Day 1
3 2 77 Kade Cartwright Kade Cartwright Greenville, AL Greenville, AL -1
4 4 43 Thomas Davis Thomas Davis Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Iron HorseHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Frank Wilson Frank Wilson Harold, FL Harold, FL -
2 2 3 Larry Faulk Larry Faulk Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL -
3 3 96M Shannon Martin Shannon Martin Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -
4 4 98 John Chavers John Chavers Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer
30 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL 9
2 5 24 Steven Fretwell Steven Fretwell Jay, FL Jay, FL 3
3 7 555 Tony Cantrell Tony Cantrell Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 4
4 11 420 CHRIS REEVES CHRIS REEVES Linden, AL Linden, AL 7
5 1 157Z TJ Grimes TJ Grimes Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -4
6 9 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
7 15 3D Dillan Petty Dillan Petty Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 8
8 16 2 John Victor John Victor 8
9 2 44 Pebo Windham Pebo Windham Florala, AL Florala, AL -7
10 18 8 Thomas Davis Thomas Davis Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 8
11 6 21 Shane Smith Shane Smith Home town, FL Home town, FL -5
12 13 116 Charles Burger Charles Burger Stockton, AL Stockton, AL 1
13 14 T16 Tyler Dean Tyler Dean Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
14 4 7 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -10
15 3 11 Dalton Morrison Dalton Morrison Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -12
16 17 73 Ivan Glenn Ivan Glenn Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 1
17 12 1 Jordan Presley Jordan Presley Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -5
18 8 52 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -10
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157Z TJ Grimes TJ Grimes Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 1
2 6 7 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 4
3 3 555 Tony Cantrell Tony Cantrell Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -
4 1 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL -3
5 5 116 Charles Burger Charles Burger Stockton, AL Stockton, AL -
6 4 2 John Victor John Victor -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Pebo Windham Pebo Windham Florala, AL Florala, AL 3
2 1 24 Steven Fretwell Steven Fretwell Jay, FL Jay, FL -1
3 2 52 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -1
4 3 420 CHRIS REEVES CHRIS REEVES Linden, AL Linden, AL -1
5 5 T16 Tyler Dean Tyler Dean Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -
6 6 73 Ivan Glenn Ivan Glenn Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dalton Morrison Dalton Morrison Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -
2 3 21 Shane Smith Shane Smith Home town, FL Home town, FL 1
3 4 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 2 1 Jordan Presley Jordan Presley Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -2
5 5 3D Dillan Petty Dillan Petty Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -
6 6 8 Thomas Davis Thomas Davis Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
All transfer
4 Laps

Factory StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL 16.618
2 17 24 Steven Fretwell Steven Fretwell Jay, FL Jay, FL 16.656
3 3 11 Dalton Morrison Dalton Morrison Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 16.720
4 18 157Z TJ Grimes TJ Grimes Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 16.829
5 7 52 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 16.861
6 16 1 Jordan Presley Jordan Presley Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 16.907
7 11 555 Tony Cantrell Tony Cantrell Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 17.002
8 10 420 CHRIS REEVES CHRIS REEVES Linden, AL Linden, AL 17.029
9 13 21 Shane Smith Shane Smith Home town, FL Home town, FL 17.116
10 1 2 John Victor John Victor 17.142
11 12 44 Pebo Windham Pebo Windham Florala, AL Florala, AL 17.160
12 14 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.242
13 9 116 Charles Burger Charles Burger Stockton, AL Stockton, AL 17.314
14 2 T16 Tyler Dean Tyler Dean Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 17.774
15 6 3D Dillan Petty Dillan Petty Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 17.969
16 5 7 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 18.297
17 8 73 Ivan Glenn Ivan Glenn Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 18.297
18 15 8 Thomas Davis Thomas Davis Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 18.297
All transfer