9/24/2023 - Lorain Raceway Park
9/24/2023 - Lorain Raceway Park

9/24/2023
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bob Sibila Jr

Bob Sibila Jr

Massillon, OH

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 11 1
Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Street StocksMike Florjancic Memorial 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 18
2 18 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 16
3 13 33 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 10
4 22 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 18
5 24 15 Billy Roberts Billy Roberts 19
6 20 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 14
7 10 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 3
8 12 44 Nicky Randolph Nicky Randolph Perry, OH Perry, OH 4
9 15 27 Eddy Poderzay Eddy Poderzay Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 6
10 16 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 6
11 7 51S Carl Smith Carl Smith Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -4
12 4 24 John Ambrose John Ambrose -8
13 3 8 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Conover, OH Conover, OH -10
14 9 70 Bob Lusetti Bob Lusetti Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
15 5 48 Zak Luzius Zak Luzius Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -10
16 6 21 Brady Carte Brady Carte Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -10
17 21 25 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 4
18 11 5P Josh Poore Josh Poore Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -7
19 23 25W Josh Way Josh Way 4
20 1 44H Tyler Harmon Tyler Harmon Urichsville, OH Urichsville, OH -19
21 2 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -19
22 25 73 Draher Tim Draher Tim Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH 3
23 17 5 Chris Hamilton Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -6
24 8 56 Andrew Lawson Andrew Lawson Madison, OH Madison, OH -16
25 14 51 Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -11
26 26 20 Paul Goff Paul Goff Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
50 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -
2 2 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -
3 3 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins -
4 5 57 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 1
5 4 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -1
6 7 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
7 6 0 Lucas Ripley Lucas Ripley Ulrichsville, OH Ulrichsville, OH -1
8 9 33 Jeremy Menninger Jeremy Menninger Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
9 10 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
10 11 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 1
11 12 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 1
12 16 64 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
13 13 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
14 15 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
15 17 3D Jeff Dunfee Jeff Dunfee Mantua, OH Mantua, OH 2
16 21 76B Dan Butler Dan Butler Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 5
17 23 79 Steve Jones Steve Jones 6
18 29 51L Colt Locker Colt Locker 11
19 18 25 Steve Drew Steve Drew Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
20 8 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH -12
21 25 58 Dan LaRocco Dan LaRocco Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH 4
22 26 33S Bill Shimko Bill Shimko 4
23 22 2 Lee McCreery Lee McCreery -1
24 24 27 Matthew Winningham Matthew Winningham -
25 20 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
26 19 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH -7
27 28 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy 1
28 27 45 Joe Slentz Joe Slentz Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -1
DNS 14 32W Brian Whetnall Brian Whetnall Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
30 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 7
2 10 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 8
3 14 68X Corbin Robinson Corbin Robinson New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 11
4 5 39 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
5 3 37 Dustin Courtney Dustin Courtney Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
6 13 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 7
7 7 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
8 16 87 Doug Sommers Doug Sommers Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH 8
9 12 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
10 1 14 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH -9
11 17 57 Blaze Bacon Blaze Bacon Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 6
12 9 9 Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH -3
13 6 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -7
14 4 18W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -10
DNS 2 12P Coty Phillips Coty Phillips Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
DNS 11 33 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
DNS 15 36 Hunter Cunningham Hunter Cunningham Painsville, OH Painsville, OH -
20 Laps

WarriorsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 3
2 2 41 Greg Miller Greg Miller -
3 3 68 Melvin Martin Melvin Martin Perry, OH Perry, OH -
4 5 17C John Cunningham John Cunningham Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH 1
5 1 87 Autumn Merrill Autumn Merrill Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -4
DNS 6 30 Zachary Prunty Zachary Prunty Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 8
2 11 10 Mike Henderson Mike Henderson 9
3 8 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen 5
4 5 15 Will Yuravak Will Yuravak Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
5 7 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
6 12 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 6
7 6 27 Rob Cromie Rob Cromie Willowick, OH Willowick, OH -1
8 10 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 2
9 19 72Y Joshua Justis Joshua Justis Racine, OH Racine, OH 10
10 17 22 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 7
11 15 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
12 13 11 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
13 3 72 Charlie Parker Charlie Parker Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -10
14 18 28 Jacob Bray Jacob Bray Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH 4
15 16 95 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 1
16 14 88 Jeff Pfeiffer Jeff Pfeiffer Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
DNS 1 72S Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
DNS 2 Bob Young Bob Young Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -
DNS 4 7 Tanner Smith Tanner Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
25 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 24 Jason Hilton Jason Hilton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 10
2 7 86 Jesse Houghton Jesse Houghton 5
3 8 5 Aaron White Aaron White Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
4 9 59 Jason Shaw Jason Shaw Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 5
5 10 19 Roy Lowe Roy Lowe 5
6 6 21 Jay Teague Jay Teague Parma, OH Parma, OH -
7 3 88 Joshua Fielding Joshua Fielding Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -4
8 4 46 Nick Demyan Nick Demyan Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
9 5 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH -4
10 1 72 Justin Andres Justin Andres Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -9
11 13 6 Jason Wainwright Jason Wainwright Oakwood Village, OH Oakwood Village, OH 2
12 14 9W Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 2
DNS 2 17 Wayne Newbury Wayne Newbury Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
DNS 12 86X Brandon Bailey Brandon Bailey Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
30 Laps

Outlaw CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 10
2 6 18M Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 4
3 12 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 9
4 14 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 10
5 8 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 3
6 5 39 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
7 15 57 Blaze Bacon Blaze Bacon Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 8
8 13 88 Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH 5
9 9 25C Vinny Cicconetti Vinny Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
10 7 18W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -3
11 10 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH -1
12 16 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 4
13 3 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -10
14 4 9 Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH -10
15 2 25M Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -13
DNS 1 68X Corbin Robinson Corbin Robinson New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -
DNS 17 3N Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -
50 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87S Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 2
2 5 65 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter 3
3 4 87 Mike Mazzagatti Mike Mazzagatti 1
4 6 3 Josh Bee Josh Bee Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
5 7 12 Alex Stavarz Alex Stavarz Norton, OH Norton, OH 2
6 1 25 Chris Grubbs Chris Grubbs Mineral City, OH Mineral City, OH -5
7 2 39 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH -5