9/16/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway
9/16/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/16/2023
Lincoln Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mekenzie VanArsdale

Mekenzie VanArsdale

Terre Haute, IN

Indiana Super Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 12 1
Heat 1 8 7 1
Qualifying 1 8 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
3 2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
4 6 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 2
5 9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
6 8 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
7 10 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
8 12 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
9 4 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
10 14 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
11 7 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -4
12 17 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 5
13 16 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
14 18 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 4
15 11 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -4
16 13 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
17 15 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
18 3 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -15
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 1 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -1
3 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
5 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
6 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
7 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
8 7 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
9 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 6 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL 3
4 3 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 7 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 2 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
8 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
9 9 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
All transfer
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
3 9 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN
4 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
6 7 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
7 1 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
8 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
9 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
2 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
4 9 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 8 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 2 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL
7 6 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
9 3 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 5 81M Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -2
5 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
6 6 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 9 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
9 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
10 12 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
11 15 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
12 19 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
13 16 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
14 13 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
15 8 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
16 18 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
17 11 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -6
18 17 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -1
DNS 14 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
3 2 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
5 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 4 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
7 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
2 3 81M Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
3 2 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
5 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
6 5 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 4 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 3 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 6 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 6 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
4 2 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 4 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
6 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 1 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 2 81M Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 4 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
5 6 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN
6 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 2 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 4 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 6 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN
20 Laps

Indiana Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 5
4 12 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 8
5 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -4
6 7 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -4
8 9 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 5 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
10 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
11 11 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -
12 13 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
13 10 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
14 14 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
DNS 15 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Indiana Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
2 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
3 4 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
4 6 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
5 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 7 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN 1
7 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Indiana Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
2 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
5 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 2 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -4
7 7 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Indiana Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
2 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
3 6 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 4 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 8 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
7 1 45 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
8 5 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Indiana Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 5 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain
3 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
6 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
15 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
3 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
5 6 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
6 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 8 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
9 10 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
10 11 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 1
11 15 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
12 14 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
13 9 42 Jeffrey Beggs Jeffrey Beggs Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
14 12 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -2
DNS 13 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
DNS 16 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
DNS 17 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
3 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
5 6 42 Jeffrey Beggs Jeffrey Beggs Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 1
7 2 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -5
DNS 8 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
DNS 9 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
3 4 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
4 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
5 2 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
6 5 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -1
7 6 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 8 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
3 4 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 8 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
6 5 42 Jeffrey Beggs Jeffrey Beggs Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 7 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
8 2 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN
9 6 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 8 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
4 7 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
5 6 6C Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
6 3 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 2 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -
3 6 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 3
4 5 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 4 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -1
6 7 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
7 8 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
8 3 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
9 9 21 Joe Cotton Joe Cotton -
DNS 10 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada 8
2 7 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
3 4 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
4 1 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -3
5 3 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
6 5 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -1
7 8 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
8 6 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
9 10 21 Joe Cotton Joe Cotton 1
DNS 2 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -
All transfer