9/30/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway
9/30/2023 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/30/2023
Lincoln Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Sluss

John Sluss

Indianapolis, IN

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 21 -6
Heat 3 6 5 1
Qualifying 3 6 -5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
3 2 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -1
4 13 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 9
5 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 3
6 12 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
7 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -4
8 16 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 8
9 7 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
10 19 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 9
11 20 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 9
12 18 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 6
13 6 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -7
14 9 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
15 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -11
16 14 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
17 11 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -6
18 21 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 3
19 17 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
20 10 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -10
21 15 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 4 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
4 3 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
5 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
6 5 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
7 7 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 2 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
3 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 3
4 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
5 3 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 5 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 7 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 1 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
5 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 7 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 5 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -2
All transfer
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
4 5 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
5 6 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
6 3 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN
7 2 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL
2 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
3 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
5 6 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
7 7 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
3 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
5 5 11A Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN
6 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 3 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
3 4 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
5 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
6 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
7 1 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -6
8 9 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
9 8 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -1
10 14 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
11 11 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
12 13 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
13 15 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
14 12 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 10 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
2 3 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
3 4 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
4 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
5 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 8 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
7 5 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
8 7 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
2 1 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 4 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
5 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
6 5 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 7 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
3 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
4 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
5 4 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
6 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 1 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 7 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 1 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
3 3 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 5 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Francesville, IN Francesville, IN
5 7 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 6 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
20 Laps

Indiana Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
2 1 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
3 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
4 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
6 6 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
7 10 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
8 9 23 Dennis Wernle Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL New Douglas, IL 1
9 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
10 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -7
11 13 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
DNS 11 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 12 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 14 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
8 Laps

Indiana Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
3 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 6 23 Dennis Wernle Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL New Douglas, IL 1
6 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Indiana Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
5 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
DNS 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
DNS 7 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Indiana Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
3 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 7 23 Dennis Wernle Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL New Douglas, IL
7 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Indiana Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 6 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
4 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
5 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
6 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 2 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
15 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
2 2 6C Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
3 9 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 6
4 5 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
5 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 1 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 12 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
8 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
9 13 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 4
10 11 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN 1
11 14 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 3
12 3 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -9
13 10 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
14 15 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
15 8 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -7
16 17 82* Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN 1
DNS 16 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6C Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
2 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
3 4 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
4 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 3 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
6 6 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
7 82* Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN -
8 7 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -1
DNS 8 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
4 4 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
6 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
8 8 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 9 82 Hedy Larson Hedy Larson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
2 9 6C Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
4 7 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN
5 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 1 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN
7 5 82* Travis Larson Travis Larson Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN
8 6 7X Mike Vancleave Mike Vancleave Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
9 8 2 Codie Proctor Codie Proctor Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 6 10 Cameron Carrington Cameron Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 9 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
7 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
8 3 13W Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
9 8 82 Hedy Larson Hedy Larson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11C Carson Hubbard Carson Hubbard Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 2
2 4 11D Darrick Hubbard Darrick Hubbard Frederick Town, OH Frederick Town, OH 2
3 2 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 1 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
5 8 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
6 6 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
7 7 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -
8 10 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse Virden, IL Virden, IL 2
9 12 21 Joe Cotton Joe Cotton 3
10 5 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -5
11 9 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
12 11 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
DNS 13 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11D Darrick Hubbard Darrick Hubbard Frederick Town, OH Frederick Town, OH 1
2 4 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -2
4 6 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 2
5 3 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
6 5 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
7 7 21 Joe Cotton Joe Cotton -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11C Carson Hubbard Carson Hubbard Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 5
2 1 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 5 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 2
4 3 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
5 4 42 Mike Barnhouse Mike Barnhouse Virden, IL Virden, IL -1
DNS 2 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -
All transfer