9/14/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway
9/14/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

9/14/2023
Lucas Oil Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mario Clouser

Mario Clouser

Chatham, IL

POWRi WAR Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 3 4 2 2
Qualifying 3 14.702 1 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 4 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 10 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 6
5 7 12X Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
6 8 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
7 22 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 15
8 6 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
9 5 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -4
10 14 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 4
11 16 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 5
12 11 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
13 19 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 6
14 21 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
15 24 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 9
16 17 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
17 25 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 8
18 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
19 15 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -4
20 2 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -18
21 20 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
22 12 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -10
23 18 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -5
24 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -15
25 23 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
2 2 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
3 9 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14M Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 1
5 1 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -4
6 11 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
7 4 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
8 10 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
9 6 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
10 8 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -2
11 12 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
12 7 1P Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -5
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -
2 6 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
3 7 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -
5 9 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 4
6 11 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
7 10 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 3
8 12 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
9 2 41 Mackenzie Borchers Mackenzie Borchers Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -7
10 5 16 Hannah Merritt Hannah Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -5
11 3 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -8
12 8 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
4 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 6 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 1
6 5 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -1
7 7 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 8 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 2 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
3 3 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -
4 1 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
5 7 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
6 6 1P Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -
7 8 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 1
8 5 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 4 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 1 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
4 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
5 6 41 Mackenzie Borchers Mackenzie Borchers Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
6 7 16 Hannah Merritt Hannah Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
7 8 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
8 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
2 5 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
3 4 12X Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
4 1 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 6 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
6 7 14M Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 1
7 2 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
8 8 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 4 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
3 2 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -1
4 7 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 3
5 5 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
6 8 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 2
7 6 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
8 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -7
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 13.642
2 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.670
3 6 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 13.674
4 4 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 13.782
5 5 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 13.835
6 3 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 13.931
7 8 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.977
8 7 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.060
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.819
2 3 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 13.868
3 2 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 13.885
4 1 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 13.956
5 8 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 14.061
6 4 1P Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO 14.105
7 5 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 14.163
8 6 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 14.389
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.750
2 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 13.751
3 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.828
4 6 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 13.854
5 1 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.067
6 8 41 Mackenzie Borchers Mackenzie Borchers Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.523
7 7 16 Hannah Merritt Hannah Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 15.743
8 4 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 15.743
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12X Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.549
2 6 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.606
3 3 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 13.654
4 2 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.776
5 5 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 14.045
6 7 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 14.152
7 1 14M Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 14.288
8 8 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 14.494
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 13.909
2 8 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 13.965
3 6 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 13.965
4 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.006
5 2 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 14.152
6 7 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 14.176
7 5 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 14.197
8 4 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 15.180
25 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6D Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 4
2 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 6 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
4 1 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
5 7 24W Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 2
6 2 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
7 9 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 2
8 17 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 9
9 14 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
10 10 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
11 8 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
12 12 77X Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
13 22 91K Branigan Roark Branigan Roark Lincoln, MO Lincoln, MO 9
14 11 15B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
15 3 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -12
16 18 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
17 13 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -4
18 16 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
19 21 74N Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
20 19 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
21 15 93M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
22 20 21M Michael Moore Michael Moore Camden, MO Camden, MO -2
12 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
2 5 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
3 1 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -2
4 9 21M Michael Moore Michael Moore Camden, MO Camden, MO 5
5 10 74N Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 5
6 7 91K Branigan Roark Branigan Roark Lincoln, MO Lincoln, MO 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 11X Tom Curran Tom Curran Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
8 12 33T Michael Merrell Michael Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 4
9 6 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -3
10 8 33 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
11 13 43MD Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
12 DNF 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -10
DNS 11 1 Chris Desselle Chris Desselle Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
DNS 14 45 Jesse Bebee Jesse Bebee Macks Creek, MO Macks Creek, MO -
8 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
2 4 6D Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 2
3 2 77X Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -1
4 1 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -3
5 5 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
6 7 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
7 6 74N Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
8 8 33T Michael Merrell Michael Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
8 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
2 2 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
3 1 93M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
4 3 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 5 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 6 91K Branigan Roark Branigan Roark Lincoln, MO Lincoln, MO -
7 7 21M Michael Moore Michael Moore Camden, MO Camden, MO -
8 8 43MD Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
8 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 5 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 2
4 7 15B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
5 2 11X Tom Curran Tom Curran Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
6 3 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -3
7 6 1 Chris Desselle Chris Desselle Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
8 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
2 2 24W Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
3 5 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 2
4 7 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
5 3 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 1 33 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -5
DNS 6 45 Jesse Bebee Jesse Bebee Macks Creek, MO Macks Creek, MO -
3 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 6D Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 14.735
2 8 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.964
3 6 77X Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 15.243
4 2 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO 15.319
5 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 15.360
6 1 74N Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 15.576
7 4 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 15.673
8 5 33T Michael Merrell Michael Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 16.209
3 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 14.892
2 5 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 15.157
3 2 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 15.188
4 4 93M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 15.350
5 8 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.389
6 7 91K Branigan Roark Branigan Roark Lincoln, MO Lincoln, MO 15.749
7 3 21M Michael Moore Michael Moore Camden, MO Camden, MO 16.078
8 6 43MD Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 16.582
3 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.702
2 6 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 14.774
3 1 11X Tom Curran Tom Curran Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 15.090
4 2 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 15.144
5 3 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 15.224
6 5 15B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 15.859
7 7 1 Chris Desselle Chris Desselle Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.084
3 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 14.662
2 3 31 Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.774
3 6 24W Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 14.887
4 7 33 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 15.325
5 4 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 15.570
6 1 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 17.000
7 2 45 Jesse Bebee Jesse Bebee Macks Creek, MO Macks Creek, MO 18.000