9/2/2023 - Huset's Speedway
9/2/2023 - Huset's Speedway

9/2/2023
Huset's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Aaron Werner

Aaron Werner

Colman, SD

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B Feature 4 11 DNF -7
Heat 1 6 6 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 4 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
3 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
5 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
6 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
7 9 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
8 6 6 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
9 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 5
10 10 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
11 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
12 15 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
13 12 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
14 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
15 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -4
16 18 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
17 17 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
18 22 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
19 19 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
20 DNF 16 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -4
21 DNF 23 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
22 DNF 20 111 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
DNS 21 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
10 Laps

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 3 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
5 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
7 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 8 111 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
All transfer
10 Laps

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
4 4 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
5 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
6 8 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
7 DNF 7 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 DNF 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 1 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 6 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
6 7 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 DNF 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.071
2 5 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.091
3 23 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.108
4 14 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.110
5 22 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.116
6 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.157
7 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.167
8 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.167
9 19 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.178
10 16 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.188
11 8 6 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.223
12 11 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.229
13 20 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.280
14 6 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.328
15 18 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.342
16 21 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.383
17 12 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.440
18 17 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 11.462
19 15 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.525
20 13 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 11.599
21 9 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.785
22 2 111 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 11.895
23 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.136
25 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 3 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 7
5 6 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
6 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 9 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 14 36 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
9 2 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -7
10 13 4C Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
11 12 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
12 19 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 7
13 23 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 10
14 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -6
15 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
16 22 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 6
17 15 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
18 24 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 6
19 16 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -3
20 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -10
21 17 83 Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL -4
22 20 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
23 DNF 5 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -18
24 DNF 21 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -3
12 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
2 2 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
3 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
4 7 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 27W Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 3
6 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 6 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 12 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
9 13 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
10 10 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
11 DNF 4 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -7
12 DNF 14 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
13 DNF 11 5W Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
DNS 9 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 15 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 16 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
8 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 7 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
4 1 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
5 8 36 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 6 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
7 4 27W Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -3
8 5 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
9 9 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 7 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
7 9 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
8 1 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -7
9 DNF 5 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -4
8 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
2 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
3 4 4C Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 9 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
5 1 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 6 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -1
8 2 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
9 8 5W Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
8 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
2 4 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
4 3 83 Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL -1
5 7 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 2
6 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 8 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 DNF 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
9 DNF 9 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -