10/13/2023 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
10/13/2023 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/13/2023
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Shores

Austin Shores

Atoka, OK

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B-Main 16 14 2
Heat 1 8 DNS -
Qualifying 1 DNS -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
3 5 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
5 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
6 12 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 6
7 14 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 7
8 15 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 7
9 16 12H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 7
10 7 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -3
11 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
12 21 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 9
13 11 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
14 24 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 10
15 13 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
16 10 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
17 18 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
18 20 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
19 19 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
20 17 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -3
21 22 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
22 9 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -13
23 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -20
24 23 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
2 4 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
3 3 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
4 6 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
5 8 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
6 15 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 9
Top 6 transfer
7 13 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 6
8 1 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
9 10 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 1
10 9 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
11 12 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
12 7 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
13 5 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -8
14 16 23X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 2
15 14 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
16 11 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -5
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
2 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 5 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
5 4 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
6 6 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -
7 7 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
DNS 8 23X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 1 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
4 5 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
5 7 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
6 2 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -4
7 6 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
DNS 8 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
2 1 12H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 3 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
6 6 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
7 8 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
8 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 1 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
3 4 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
4 3 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
5 5 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
6 6 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
7 7 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
DNS 8 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.308
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.426
3 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 15.546
4 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.639
5 5 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 15.807
6 3 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 15.968
7 7 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 16.082
DNS 6 23X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.497
2 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.568
3 7 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 15.598
4 8 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 15.935
5 6 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 16.084
6 1 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 16.619
7 3 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 16.704
DNS 4 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 15.445
2 8 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 15.522
3 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 15.690
4 3 12H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 15.808
5 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.877
6 5 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 16.177
7 1 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 16.186
8 6 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 16.380
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.135
2 5 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 15.382
3 8 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 15.502
4 6 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 15.576
5 4 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 15.833
6 3 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 16.111
7 2 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 16.166
8 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.737
12 Laps

Lone Star Accessories Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
2 1 13K Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
3 5 123B Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
4 3 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -1
5 7 25 Walter Garner Walter Garner Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 2
6 6 117 Jesse Hooten Jesse Hooten Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
7 9 17T Dustin Thomas Dustin Thomas Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
8 8 92 Cole Boone Cole Boone Irving, TX Irving, TX -
9 4 55 Russ Houck II Russ Houck II Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -5
DNS 10 0 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
6 Laps

Lone Star Accessories Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13K Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
2 1 123B Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
3 5 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 2
4 3 92 Cole Boone Cole Boone Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
DNS 2 0 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
6 Laps

Lone Star Accessories Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
2 2 55 Russ Houck II Russ Houck II Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
3 1 25 Walter Garner Walter Garner Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
4 5 117 Jesse Hooten Jesse Hooten Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
5 3 17T Dustin Thomas Dustin Thomas Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
15 Laps

Barber Specialties Inc Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 5 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
3 2 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
4 1 21 Jason Fortier Jason Fortier Coppell, TX Coppell, TX -3
5 13 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Forney, TX Forney, TX 8
6 3 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
7 6 22 Scott Prather Scott Prather Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
8 10 34 Robert Schulz Robert Schulz Sachse, TX Sachse, TX 2
9 14 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 5
10 19 99D Darrell Franklin Darrell Franklin Irving, TX Irving, TX 9
11 9 6 Tandy Boroughs Tandy Boroughs Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
12 12 14 David Chenoweth David Chenoweth Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
13 15 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 2
14 18 27H Frank Holsinger Frank Holsinger Irving, TX Irving, TX 4
15 20 477 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 5
16 21 7H Joseph Holy Joseph Holy Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 5
17 17 12A David Adams David Adams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
18 22 16B leon baccus leon baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
19 8 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -11
20 7 19 Jeff McGibboney Jeff McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -13
21 11 584 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -10
22 16 7R Chris Reavis Chris Reavis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -6
23 23 13 Jared Assavedo Jared Assavedo Irving, TX Irving, TX -
6 Laps

Barber Specialties Inc Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 2 19 Jeff McGibboney Jeff McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
3 3 584 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
4 6 6 Tandy Boroughs Tandy Boroughs Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
5 8 34 Robert Schulz Robert Schulz Sachse, TX Sachse, TX 3
6 5 12A David Adams David Adams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -1
7 4 477 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -3
8 7 16B leon baccus leon baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
6 Laps

Barber Specialties Inc Limited ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 4 21 Jason Fortier Jason Fortier Coppell, TX Coppell, TX 2
3 2 14 David Chenoweth David Chenoweth Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
4 3 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -1
5 7 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
6 6 7R Chris Reavis Chris Reavis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
7 8 27H Frank Holsinger Frank Holsinger Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
8 5 13 Jared Assavedo Jared Assavedo Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
6 Laps

Barber Specialties Inc Limited ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 2 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
3 6 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
4 7 22 Scott Prather Scott Prather Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
5 4 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -1
6 3 99D Darrell Franklin Darrell Franklin Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
7 5 7H Joseph Holy Joseph Holy Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2