10/14/2023 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
10/14/2023 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/14/2023
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joseph Kasper

Joseph Kasper

Rowlett, TX

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 18 -1
Heat 1 5 6 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Reese Air Services ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 99* Johnny Dunn Jr Johnny Dunn Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14
2 1 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
3 13 68 Garry Little Garry Little Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 10
4 19 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 15
5 5 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr Clyde Dunn Jr Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
6 10 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 4
7 9 81G Michael Grubbs Michael Grubbs Plano, TX Plano, TX 2
8 3 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
9 11 12B Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX 2
10 14 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
11 18 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 7
12 8 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
13 2 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -11
14 4 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -10
15 16 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 1
16 6 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -10
17 12 1 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -5
18 7 711 Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -11
DNS 17 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 Laps

Reese Air Services ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
2 6 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
3 7 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
4 3 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
5 5 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
6 1 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -5
7 2 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Reese Air Services ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 1
2 4 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
3 5 81G Michael Grubbs Michael Grubbs Plano, TX Plano, TX 2
4 1 1 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -3
5 6 12B Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX 1
6 3 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Reese Air Services ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr Clyde Dunn Jr Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
2 4 711 Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
3 6 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
4 1 68 Garry Little Garry Little Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
5 3 99* Johnny Dunn Jr Johnny Dunn Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
6 5 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -1
All transfer
30 Laps

ASCS SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 4 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -
5 10 12H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 5
6 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
7 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
8 18 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 10
9 11 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
10 16 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
11 17 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 6
12 12 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -
13 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -5
14 13 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
15 20 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 5
16 19 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 3
17 15 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
18 22 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
19 14 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -5
20 5 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -15
21 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -14
22 21 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
23 23 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
24 24 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 4 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
3 1 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -2
4 7 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
5 6 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
6 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
Top 6 transfer
7 11 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
8 10 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
9 9 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
10 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -5
11 12 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
12 3 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -9
DNS 13 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
2 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 4 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
4 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
5 6 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 1
6 9 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
7 7 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 8 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
9 5 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
10 10 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
2 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
4 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
5 5 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
6 8 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
7 9 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
8 7 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
9 6 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -3
10 10 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 5 12H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
5 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -4
6 6 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
7 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
8 8 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
9 9 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.079
2 10 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 16.114
3 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 16.136
4 9 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.380
5 1 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 16.393
6 5 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 16.714
7 4 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 16.721
8 2 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 16.810
9 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.872
10 8 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 17.128
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.718
2 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 15.916
3 4 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 15.997
4 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.033
5 1 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 16.154
6 10 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 16.393
7 3 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 16.449
8 9 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 16.548
9 5 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.714
10 2 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 18.411
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.442
2 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 15.634
3 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.648
4 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.785
5 2 12H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 15.793
6 4 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 16.029
7 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 16.066
8 1 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 16.370
9 3 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 16.996
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 7
2 2 1 Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
3 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
4 4 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
5 1 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -4
6 6 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
7 9 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
8 7 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
9 14 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
10 15 9JJ Joshua Stewart Joshua Stewart Flint, TX Flint, TX 5
11 11 8 Corey Minor Corey Minor Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
12 13 22Z Landon Valenzuela Landon Valenzuela Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
13 10 10P Parker Ezell Parker Ezell Elgin, OK Elgin, OK -3
14 19 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 5
15 18 48 Lonnie Moore Lonnie Moore Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
16 16 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
17 12 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -5
18 17 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -1
19 5 21S Russell Shoulders Russell Shoulders Forney, TX Forney, TX -14
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
2 4 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
3 6 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 3
4 1 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
5 3 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
6 5 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 4
2 4 21S Russell Shoulders Russell Shoulders Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
3 6 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
4 3 10P Parker Ezell Parker Ezell Elgin, OK Elgin, OK -1
5 1 9JJ Joshua Stewart Joshua Stewart Flint, TX Flint, TX -4
6 2 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 1 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
3 5 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
4 3 8 Corey Minor Corey Minor Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
5 6 22Z Landon Valenzuela Landon Valenzuela Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
6 2 48 Lonnie Moore Lonnie Moore Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
All transfer