7/29/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway
7/29/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

7/29/2023
Golden Isles Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bubba Whitener

Bubba Whitener

Middleburg, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 7 -4
Qualifying 1 16.298 3 16

Clear Selection

20 Laps

EndurosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
2 4 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
3 2 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -1
4 6 99T Dylan Litchfield Dylan Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 2
5 7 8G Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 2
6 3 11-11 Brian Barnes Brian Barnes Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -3
7 12 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 5
8 10 B1 Sammy Hatcher Sammy Hatcher Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
9 15 84 Austin Ogelsby Austin Ogelsby Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 6
10 14 01 Ken Fowler Ken Fowler 4
11 9 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -2
12 8 44 Timmy Roach Timmy Roach Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
13 11 134 Richard Strickland Richard Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -2
14 13 06 Butch Arrowood Butch Arrowood Catchcan, AK Catchcan, AK -1
15 5 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -10
DNS 17 96K Scott Haas Scott Haas Satsuma, FL Satsuma, FL -
DNS 16 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -
6 Laps

EndurosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
2 2 11-11 Brian Barnes Brian Barnes Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -
3 4 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 1
4 7 8G Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 3
5 5 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -
6 1 134 Richard Strickland Richard Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -5
7 8 06 Butch Arrowood Butch Arrowood Catchcan, AK Catchcan, AK 1
8 6 84 Austin Ogelsby Austin Ogelsby Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

EndurosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 2
2 7 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 5
3 2 99T Dylan Litchfield Dylan Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -1
4 8 44 Timmy Roach Timmy Roach Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
5 1 B1 Sammy Hatcher Sammy Hatcher Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -4
6 9 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
7 6 01 Ken Fowler Ken Fowler -1
8 5 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -3
9 4 96K Scott Haas Scott Haas Satsuma, FL Satsuma, FL -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -
2 3 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
3 2 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -1
4 4 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
5 5 52 JOHN MIMBS JOHN MIMBS WOODBINE, GA WOODBINE, GA -
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -
2 5 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 3
3 4 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
4 3 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
5 2 52 JOHN MIMBS JOHN MIMBS WOODBINE, GA WOODBINE, GA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

SuperStreetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
2 6 8G Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 4
3 4 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 1
4 11 15 Wesley Walley Wesley Walley Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 7
5 5 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
6 7 3 Chris Pearce Chris Pearce Williston, FL Williston, FL 1
7 10 15T Tim Tinson Tim Tinson Ty Ty, GA Ty Ty, GA 3
8 3 95 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -5
9 12 5 Matt Oxford Matt Oxford 3
10 8 29 Don Corbett Don Corbett Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
11 1 24 Dakota Nichols Dakota Nichols Tifton, GA Tifton, GA -10
12 14 9 Glen Smith Glen Smith Westgreen, GA Westgreen, GA 2
DNS 13 74 Scott Crews Scott Crews Alma, GA Alma, GA -
DNS 9 27 Joe Godwin Joe Godwin Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
6 Laps

SuperStreetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Dakota Nichols Dakota Nichols Tifton, GA Tifton, GA -
2 4 95 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 2
3 5 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 2
4 6 3 Chris Pearce Chris Pearce Williston, FL Williston, FL 2
5 7 27 Joe Godwin Joe Godwin Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 2
6 3 15 Wesley Walley Wesley Walley Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -3
DNS 2 74 Scott Crews Scott Crews Alma, GA Alma, GA -
All transfer
6 Laps

SuperStreetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
2 3 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 1
3 6 8G Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 3
4 5 29 Don Corbett Don Corbett Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
5 4 15T Tim Tinson Tim Tinson Ty Ty, GA Ty Ty, GA -1
6 7 5 Matt Oxford Matt Oxford 1
7 2 9 Glen Smith Glen Smith Westgreen, GA Westgreen, GA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
2 3 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
3 4 3B Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
4 7 21 Pierce Thrift Pierce Thrift Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 3
5 8 75 Kevin Head Kevin Head Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
6 9 95 Troy Walker Troy Walker Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 3
7 2 4W Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -5
8 6 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
DNS 5 3HC Chris Burnsed Chris Burnsed Springfeild, GA Springfeild, GA -
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3 Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 17.042
2 7 4W Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 17.158
3 1 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.310
4 5 3B Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 17.466
5 8 3HC Chris Burnsed Chris Burnsed Springfeild, GA Springfeild, GA 17.632
6 3 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 17.645
7 6 21 Pierce Thrift Pierce Thrift Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.960
8 9 75 Kevin Head Kevin Head Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 18.168
9 4 95 Troy Walker Troy Walker Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 19.176
All transfer
40 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
2 6 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
3 5 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 2 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
5 10 4J Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA 5
6 12 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 6
7 3 5B Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
8 13 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 5
9 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
10 9 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
11 18 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 7
12 14 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
13 15 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
14 20 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 6
15 17 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
16 27 5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 11
17 26 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 9
18 19 18F Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
19 16 54 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA -3
20 1 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -19
21 8 45 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -13
22 7 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -15
23 22 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
24 21 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown -3
25 24 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -1
26 25 00 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
27 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -4
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18F Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
2 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 1 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown -2
4 4 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 8 00 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
7 6 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
8 7 5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -1
9 9 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.207
2 25 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.296
3 19 5B Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.298
4 7 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.339
5 3 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.483
6 27 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.504
7 6 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth 16.532
8 21 45 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.553
9 13 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.555
10 2 4J Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA 16.630
11 24 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.666
12 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.734
13 12 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 16.812
14 17 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.819
15 15 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.829
16 4 54 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 16.837
17 9 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.854
18 26 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.863
Top 18 transfer
19 18 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown 16.896
20 1 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.924
21 11 18F Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.944
22 5 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.961
23 20 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.995
24 14 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.004
25 10 5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 17.197
26 22 00 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 17.245
27 16 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 17.601
20 Laps

Crown VicA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA -
2 4 95 Brian Barnes Brian Barnes Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 2
3 15 316T Stephen Bruner Stephen Bruner Indiantown, FL Indiantown, FL 12
4 12 12 Tyler Durden Tyler Durden Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 8
5 7 18 JO Nobles JO Nobles Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 2
6 11 17 Andrew Roberts Andrew Roberts Ocilla, GA Ocilla, GA 5
7 14 111 Jason Frame Jason Frame Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 7
8 9 14 Turner Davis Turner Davis Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 1
9 10 5 Kyle Dennis Kyle Dennis Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
10 8 17X Griffin Jones Griffin Jones Rhine, GA Rhine, GA -2
11 3 9 Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -8
12 5 7S Samuel Strickland Samuel Strickland Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -7
13 2 2X Chase Litchfield Chase Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -11
14 6 51 Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL -8
15 16 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA 1
DNS 13 3 Jackson Monroe Jackson Monroe Metter, GA Metter, GA -
6 Laps

Crown VicHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA -
2 5 9 Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 3
3 2 7S Samuel Strickland Samuel Strickland Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
4 6 18 JO Nobles JO Nobles Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 2
5 4 14 Turner Davis Turner Davis Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -1
6 8 17 Andrew Roberts Andrew Roberts Ocilla, GA Ocilla, GA 2
7 3 3 Jackson Monroe Jackson Monroe Metter, GA Metter, GA -4
8 7 316T Stephen Bruner Stephen Bruner Indiantown, FL Indiantown, FL -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Crown VicHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Chase Litchfield Chase Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 1
2 3 95 Brian Barnes Brian Barnes Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 1
3 8 51 Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 5
4 7 17X Griffin Jones Griffin Jones Rhine, GA Rhine, GA 3
5 1 5 Kyle Dennis Kyle Dennis Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
6 6 12 Tyler Durden Tyler Durden Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
7 4 111 Jason Frame Jason Frame Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -3
8 5 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

3/4 ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H1 Dalton Hopke Dalton Hopke Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 3 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
3 5 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
4 7 57 Ethyn Hwan Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
5 2 51 Aidan Foley Aidan Foley Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -3
6 8 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 2
7 10 7T Thomas Belkey Thomas Belkey De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 3
8 4 7 Chris Olmstead Chris Olmstead Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
9 9 67 Dustin Childers Dustin Childers Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -
10 6 117 Sean Babcock Sean Babcock Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -4
6 Laps

3/4 ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 H1 Dalton Hopke Dalton Hopke Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
2 2 51 Aidan Foley Aidan Foley Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
3 3 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
4 9 7 Chris Olmstead Chris Olmstead Deland, FL Deland, FL 5
5 10 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 5
6 7 117 Sean Babcock Sean Babcock Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
7 5 57 Ethyn Hwan Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
8 8 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
9 1 67 Dustin Childers Dustin Childers Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -8
10 6 7T Thomas Belkey Thomas Belkey De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -4
All transfer