7/8/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway
7/8/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

7/8/2023
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Jones

Mike Jones

IMCA SportMods Start Finish +/-
Qualifier 4 9 9 -
Hot Laps 1 17.196 41 -20

Clear Selection

40 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 3 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 9 16P Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 6
4 10 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 6
5 13 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 8
6 6 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
7 12 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
8 1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -7
9 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
10 8 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
11 17 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 6
12 18 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 6
13 22 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 9
14 14 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
15 11 45 Colton Chew Colton Chew Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -4
16 21 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
17 DNF 20 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
18 DNF 19 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
19 DNF 5 111 Cole Olexiewicz Cole Olexiewicz Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -14
20 DNF 4 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -16
21 DNF 16 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -5
22 DNF 15 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -7
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16P Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
2 3 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 4 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 95 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
5 5 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 11 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 5
7 9 63 Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
8 8 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
9 6 91 Shannon Barton Shannon Barton Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -3
10 10 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
11 DNF 2 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -9
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
2 1 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 5 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
5 8 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 3
6 7 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 1
7 9 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
8 6 7Z Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -2
9 2 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -7
10 11 58M Mike Merritt Mike Merritt Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
11 10 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA -1
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Colton Chew Colton Chew Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 1
2 1 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
3 4 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
5 7 27S Sean Hulsey Sean Hulsey shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA 2
6 5 8A Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
7 8 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
8 9 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
9 10 71 Dallin Dagata Dallin Dagata Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
10 DNF 3 7TG Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -7
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsQualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 7 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 2
5 10 04M Austin Manzella Austin Manzella Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
6 11 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
7 3 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -4
8 8 21W John Wilson John Wilson -
9 9 24J Mike Jones Mike Jones -
10 5 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
11 DNF 4 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
10 Laps

IMCA SportModsScramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
2 7 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
3 2 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 6 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
5 5 111 Cole Olexiewicz Cole Olexiewicz Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
6 1 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -5
7 8 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
8 4 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -4
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 46 16P Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.206
2 40 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 16.376
3 23 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.416
4 22 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 16.511
5 17 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 16.546
6 7 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.612
7 38 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 16.691
8 41 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.713
9 31 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 16.734
10 42 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.736
11 35 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.764
12 24 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.768
13 12 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 16.790
14 4 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 16.812
15 18 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.847
16 37 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.857
17 47 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA 16.876
18 19 27S Sean Hulsey Sean Hulsey shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA 16.902
19 29 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.916
20 25 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.918
21 49 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.918
22 48 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 16.926
23 45 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.944
24 9 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 16.970
25 5 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 16.999
26 16 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 17.012
27 20 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 17.014
28 27 04M Austin Manzella Austin Manzella Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.015
29 10 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 17.016
30 8 45 Colton Chew Colton Chew Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 17.048
31 6 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.048
32 33 111 Cole Olexiewicz Cole Olexiewicz Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 17.052
33 14 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 17.061
34 32 7Z Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV 17.068
35 36 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 17.070
36 51 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 17.115
37 50 21W John Wilson John Wilson 17.127
38 15 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 17.131
39 43 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.184
40 3 91 Shannon Barton Shannon Barton Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 17.191
41 21 24J Mike Jones Mike Jones 17.196
42 1 8A Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.228
43 34 63 Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 17.266
44 11 71 Dallin Dagata Dallin Dagata Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.273
45 26 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 17.280
46 39 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 17.321
47 44 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.335
48 28 95 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.337
49 2 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 17.378
50 30 58M Mike Merritt Mike Merritt Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 17.417
DNS 13 7TG Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA
30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
2 1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 3 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 2 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 9 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
6 5 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -1
7 7 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 12 34Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
9 10 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
10 13 6 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
11 6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
12 14 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
13 17 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
14 16 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 2
15 11 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -4
16 18 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
17 15 23D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
18 DNF 19 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 1
19 DNF 22 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 3
20 DNF 20 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
21 DNF 21 211 Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
22 DNF 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -18
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
2 5 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
3 7 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
4 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
5 3 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
6 6 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -
7 4 6 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
8 9 23D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
9 8 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
10 DNF 10 211 Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 4 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 2
3 3 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
5 8 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 3
6 5 34Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
7 7 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
8 11 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 3
9 9 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
10 10 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -
11 DNF 2 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -9
DNS 12 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 16.664
2 10 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 16.797
3 18 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.824
4 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 16.858
5 5 23D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.934
6 4 6 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.945
7 16 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.059
8 14 34Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.111
9 11 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 17.263
10 7 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.271
11 19 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 17.302
12 15 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 17.303
13 6 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 17.313
14 13 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 17.407
15 17 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.498
16 12 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.672
17 1 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.305
18 20 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 18.443
19 8 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 18.508
20 9 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 18.833
21 22 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 20.718
22 21 211 Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 21.618