9/8/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway
9/8/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/8/2023
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Phil Marino

Phil Marino

Chico, CA

IMCA SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 7 1
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 1 DNS -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

wingless sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3F Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 3 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 8 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 5
4 10 52 Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 6
5 7 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 2
6 14 39 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 8
7 4 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -3
8 13 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 5
9 11 19 Zack Acheson Zack Acheson Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
10 9 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
11 15 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 4
12 12 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -
13 DNF 2 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -11
DNS 5 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
DNS 6 13SS Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -
6 Laps

wingless sprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3F Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
2 5 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
3 4 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 2 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -2
5 DNF 1 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
6 DNF 6 13SS Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -
10 Laps

wingless sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 1
2 6 3F Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
3 5 13SS Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 2
4 1 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
5 8 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 3
6 4 52 Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -2
7 DNF 3 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -4
8 DNF 7 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

wingless sprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
2 2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
3 4 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 5 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 3 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -2
6 1 19 Zack Acheson Zack Acheson Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -5
7 7 39 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
8 DNF 8 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
All transfer
4 Laps

wingless sprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 13.037
2 8 3F Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 13.050
3 9 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 13.112
4 6 13SS Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 13.326
5 4 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13.466
6 11 52 Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 13.559
7 13 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 13.598
8 15 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 13.620
9 16 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 13.644
10 5 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 13.667
11 1 19 Zack Acheson Zack Acheson Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 14.157
12 10 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 14.292
13 14 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 14.320
14 3 39 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 15.041
15 7 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 15.156
16 2 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 15.681
1 Laps

wingless sprintsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 13.432
2 4 3F Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 13.515
3 8 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 13.578
4 10 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 13.679
5 15 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13.785
6 14 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 13.820
7 9 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 13.940
8 5 13SS Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 13.959
9 2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 14.219
10 11 52 Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 14.375
11 1 19 Zack Acheson Zack Acheson Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 14.883
12 7 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 15.068
13 16 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.158
14 3 39 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 15.236
15 13 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 16.193
16 6 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 16.474
0 Laps

Wingless Sprint SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3F Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 3 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 8 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 5
4 10 52 David Lindt Jr David Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 6
5 7 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 2
6 4 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -2
7 14 39 Makhia Batalgia Makhia Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 7
8 13 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 5
9 11 19 Zack Acheson Zack Acheson Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
10 9 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
11 15 33 Victoria Woolf Victoria Woolf St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 4
12 12 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -
13 DNF 2 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -11
14 DNF 5 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -9
15 DNF 6 13 Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -9
DNS 16 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -
20 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 3 272 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 1
3 4 70 Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 DNF 1 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
5 DNF 5 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 1 70 Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 4 272 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 1
4 5 8 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
5 3 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 272 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 14.721
2 3 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 14.794
3 5 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.025
4 4 70 Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.109
5 1 8 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.143
3 Laps

Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 272 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert
2 5 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
3 4 70 Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR
4 3 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
5 1 8 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
25 Laps

SODCA DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Tyler Sparks Tyler Sparks Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 1 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -1
3 5 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
4 7 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 3
5 11 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
6 8 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
7 20 59 Mason Lewman Mason Lewman 13
8 10 19Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
9 13 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
10 15 4S Carson Hood Carson Hood Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
11 12 S09 Jacob James Jacob James Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
12 18 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
13 6 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
14 19 99S Bill Vanpraag Bill Vanpraag 5
15 17 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz Cave Junction, OR Cave Junction, OR 2
16 21 77S Jamie Raymond Jamie Raymond Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 5
17 16 21S jason cantrell jason cantrell White City, OR White City, OR -1
18 DNF 14 71S Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
19 DNF 4 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -15
20 DNF 22 53S Craig Coggins Craig Coggins Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
21 DNF 9 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -12
22 DNF 2 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -20
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Tyler Sparks Tyler Sparks Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
2 3 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 1 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
4 2 19Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 5 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 7 21S jason cantrell jason cantrell White City, OR White City, OR 1
7 6 99S Bill Vanpraag Bill Vanpraag -1
8 8 53S Craig Coggins Craig Coggins Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
2 3 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 1
3 4 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
4 5 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 7 71S Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
6 6 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz Cave Junction, OR Cave Junction, OR -
DNS 1 59 Mason Lewman Mason Lewman -
All transfer
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 3 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 2 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
4 1 S09 Jacob James Jacob James Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -3
5 6 4S Carson Hood Carson Hood Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
6 5 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
7 7 77S Jamie Raymond Jamie Raymond Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
All transfer
3 Laps

SODCA DwarfsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 2 Tyler Sparks Tyler Sparks Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.843
2 16 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 15.987
3 18 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.173
4 12 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.427
5 6 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 16.452
6 9 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.470
7 11 19Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.489
8 13 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.573
9 5 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 16.661
10 2 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.666
11 14 59 Mason Lewman Mason Lewman 16.760
12 4 S09 Jacob James Jacob James Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 16.821
13 20 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.845
14 3 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.865
15 19 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.919
16 22 99S Bill Vanpraag Bill Vanpraag 17.067
17 15 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz Cave Junction, OR Cave Junction, OR 17.208
18 10 4S Carson Hood Carson Hood Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 17.338
19 1 21S jason cantrell jason cantrell White City, OR White City, OR 17.370
20 7 71S Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.385
21 17 77S Jamie Raymond Jamie Raymond Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 17.824
DNS 8 53S Craig Coggins Craig Coggins Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
0 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 2 Tyler Sparks Tyler Sparks Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.135
2 12 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 17.135
3 15 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.236
4 17 19Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.329
5 14 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 17.540
6 21 59 Mason Lewman Mason Lewman 17.744
7 6 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.757
8 13 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.763
9 7 S09 Jacob James Jacob James Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 17.833
10 3 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.942
11 5 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 18.181
12 18 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.223
13 10 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 18.226
14 11 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 18.230
15 9 21S jason cantrell jason cantrell White City, OR White City, OR 18.331
16 8 4S Carson Hood Carson Hood Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 18.506
17 1 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz Cave Junction, OR Cave Junction, OR 18.766
18 4 99S Bill Vanpraag Bill Vanpraag 19.542
19 22 71S Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.608
20 2 77S Jamie Raymond Jamie Raymond Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 19.708
21 16 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 20.137
DNS 20 53S Craig Coggins Craig Coggins Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 20.137
25 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
2 6 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
3 1 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR -2
4 2 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
5 5 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 4 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
7 8 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
8 10 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 2
9 7 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA -2
10 9 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
11 DNF 11 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
2 4 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 5 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 2 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA -2
5 1 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -4
6 DNF 6 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
2 4 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 2
3 5 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
4 3 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
5 2 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR -3
All transfer
4 Laps

IMCA SportModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.686
2 5 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.865
3 3 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA 18.047
4 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 18.101
5 4 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 18.175
6 7 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 18.224
7 1 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 18.746
DNS 6 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA
DNS 8 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR
DNS 9 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
DNS 11 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR