9/16/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway
9/16/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/16/2023
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Harlow

Matt Harlow

Medford, OR

Outlaw ProStocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 6 4
Heat 1 6 5 1
Qualifying 18.834 DNS -
Hot Laps 1 20.440 7 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Mini stocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
2 2 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -
3 3 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 5 8J Jim Wooldridge Jim Wooldridge Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
5 6 4 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 1
6 9 90 David Medeiros David Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR 3
7 10 89M Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
8 8 32 Andrew Medeiros Andrew Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR -
9 7 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
10 DNF 4 01 Trenton Breshears Trenton Breshears Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -6
8 Laps

Mini stocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
2 2 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
3 4 8J Jim Wooldridge Jim Wooldridge Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
4 3 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 5 90 David Medeiros David Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini stocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -
2 2 01 Trenton Breshears Trenton Breshears Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
3 3 4 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges -
4 4 32 Andrew Medeiros Andrew Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR -
5 5 89M Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
3 Laps

Mini stocksQualifying / Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 20.455
2 7 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 21.181
3 8 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 21.831
4 4 01 Trenton Breshears Trenton Breshears Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 22.386
5 6 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 23.643
6 3 4 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 23.708
7 10 8J Jim Wooldridge Jim Wooldridge Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 24.388
8 9 32 Andrew Medeiros Andrew Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR 24.714
9 1 90 David Medeiros David Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR 24.810
10 5 89M Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR 25.604
20 Laps

Super4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77BR Rikki-Lynn Knight Rikki-Lynn Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 3 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 5 97 Curt Ballard Curt Ballard 2
4 4 21P philip scott philip scott Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
5 7 95 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
6 DNF 6 96 Shane Everson Shane Everson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 DNF 1 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -6
8 Laps

Super4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 1
2 3 77BR Rikki-Lynn Knight Rikki-Lynn Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 4 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
4 7 21P philip scott philip scott Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 3
5 5 97 Curt Ballard Curt Ballard -
6 1 96 Shane Everson Shane Everson Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
7 6 95 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Super4Qualifying / Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 77BR Rikki-Lynn Knight Rikki-Lynn Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 20.689
2 4 97 Curt Ballard Curt Ballard 20.887
3 6 95 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 21.255
4 1 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 21.255
5 3 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 21.255
6 7 96 Shane Everson Shane Everson Medford, OR Medford, OR 21.255
DNS 5 21P philip scott philip scott Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 21.255
25 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
2 5 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
3 11 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 8
4 12 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
5 7 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
6 9 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
7 8 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
8 14 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 6
9 6 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -3
10 13 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 3
11 21 71 Dallin Shirley Dallin Shirley Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 10
12 16 21W John Wilson John Wilson 4
13 19 24J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 6
14 DNF 2 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR -12
15 DNF 15 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
16 DNF 3 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA -13
17 DNF 10 16P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -7
18 DNF 17 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
19 DNF 4 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -15
DNS 18 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DNS 20 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 1
2 7 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
3 5 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 2
4 6 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 4 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR -1
6 1 21W John Wilson John Wilson -5
7 DNF 3 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA 1
2 7 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
3 4 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 6 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
5 3 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -2
6 1 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -5
7 DNF 5 24J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
2 1 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -1
3 5 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 3 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -1
5 4 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
6 7 71 Dallin Shirley Dallin Shirley Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
7 DNF 2 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -5
All transfer
3 Laps

IMCA SportModsQualifying / Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 16P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.614
2 7 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.662
3 5 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 18.009
4 16 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 18.193
5 20 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 18.297
6 13 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 18.327
7 9 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 18.462
8 14 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 18.537
9 17 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 18.542
10 1 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.595
11 2 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 18.885
12 19 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 19.007
13 11 21W John Wilson John Wilson 19.025
14 21 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA 19.040
15 3 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 19.086
16 15 71 Dallin Shirley Dallin Shirley Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 19.127
17 10 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 19.993
18 4 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 20.109
19 12 24J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 22.018
20 6 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 22.018
21 8 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 22.018
20 Laps

Outlaw ProStocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
2 2 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
3 1 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -2
4 7 E16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
5 5 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -
6 10 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
7 6 74 Keith Scott Keith Scott Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
8 9 49 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley Malin, OR Malin, OR 1
9 DNF 8 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
10 DNF 4 16 Rich Cobb Rich Cobb Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -6
11 DNF 11 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
8 Laps

Outlaw ProStocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Keith Scott Keith Scott Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
2 5 16 Rich Cobb Rich Cobb Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
3 3 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
4 2 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
5 6 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 DNF 1 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw ProStocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 1
2 1 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
3 3 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -
4 4 E16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 5 49 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley Malin, OR Malin, OR -
All transfer
3 Laps

Outlaw ProStocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.714
2 5 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.140
3 4 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.398
4 3 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 17.631
5 8 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 17.930
6 1 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR 17.993
7 11 74 Keith Scott Keith Scott Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 18.149
8 2 E16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 18.198
9 7 16 Rich Cobb Rich Cobb Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 18.789
10 9 49 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley Malin, OR Malin, OR 18.834
DNS 6 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.834
3 Laps

Outlaw ProStocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 18.839
2 7 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 19.589
3 3 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR 20.016
4 11 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 20.042
5 6 E16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 20.376
6 5 16 Rich Cobb Rich Cobb Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 20.426
7 8 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 20.440
8 4 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 20.595
9 10 74 Keith Scott Keith Scott Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 20.795
10 2 49 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley Malin, OR Malin, OR 21.107
DNS 1 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 21.107
25 Laps

Limited Sprints -A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 2 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
4 10 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 6
5 8 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 3
6 4 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
7 14 3H David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
8 16 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
9 5 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
10 11 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
11 9 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -2
12 13 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 1
13 DNF 7 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
14 DNF 12 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
15 DNF 6 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -9
DNS 15 100 Trevor Grimes Trevor Grimes Trail, OR Trail, OR -
10 Laps

Limited Sprints -Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 4 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 3 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
5 2 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -3
6 5 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
7 7 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR -
DNS 8 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Limited Sprints -Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 4 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 2 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
4 5 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 1
5 7 3H David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
6 6 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 3 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -4
DNS 8 100 Trevor Grimes Trevor Grimes Trail, OR Trail, OR -
All transfer
3 Laps

Limited Sprints -Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.246
2 5 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.346
3 2 3H David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.506
4 8 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 12.623
5 9 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 12.752
6 16 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 12.763
7 4 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.793
8 11 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.804
9 6 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.849
10 3 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.891
11 7 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.971
12 12 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 13.024
13 14 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.082
14 13 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 13.121
15 10 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 14.119
16 15 100 Trevor Grimes Trevor Grimes Trail, OR Trail, OR 22.852
4 Laps

Limited Sprints -Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.546
2 13 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.614
3 12 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 12.794
4 4 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 12.848
5 2 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.911
6 11 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 12.934
7 7 3H David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.958
8 10 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.966
9 16 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.971
10 8 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 13.110
11 1 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.142
12 5 100 Trevor Grimes Trevor Grimes Trail, OR Trail, OR 13.176
13 15 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.284
14 9 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.327
15 14 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 13.353
16 3 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 14.935