8/11/2023 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
8/11/2023 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

8/11/2023
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Colton Birmingham

Colton Birmingham

Cedar Park, TX

Junior Limited Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 15 -
Heat 1 2 8 -6

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 7
2 10 153 Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
3 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
4 6 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 2 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -3
6 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
7 9 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
8 7 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
9 11 12R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
10 3 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -7
11 12 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 1
12 1 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -11
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
2 1 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
3 4 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 5 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
5 2 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
2 7 153 Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 4 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
4 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
6 2 12R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
DNS 6 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
2 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 8 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 5
4 7 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
5 10 UF0 Brandon McElroy Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
6 1 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
7 9 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 2
8 2 9H James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -6
9 4 5150 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -5
10 11 10 Ronnie Ellis Jr Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
11 6 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
2 6 UF0 Brandon McElroy Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
3 5 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 2
4 2 9H James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
5 3 5150 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
6 1 10 Ronnie Ellis Jr Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
2 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 1 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
4 5 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 1
5 4 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54K Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
2 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
3 1 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
4 11 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
5 10 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 5
6 2 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -4
7 9 925 Andrew Richards Andrew Richards Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
8 5 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
9 19 88 David Dulock David Dulock West, TX West, TX 10
10 13 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
11 17 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
12 15 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 3
13 8 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
14 21 58M Daniel Mosley Daniel Mosley Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
15 23 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 8
16 16 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -
17 3 28 Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -14
18 12 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -6
19 14 187 Jonathan Donham Jonathan Donham Pointblank, TX Pointblank, TX -5
20 20 R12 Ryan Welch Ryan Welch Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 18 17 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 22 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
DQ 7 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
2 2 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
3 4 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 7 28 Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
5 5 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
6 6 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -
7 8 88 David Dulock David Dulock West, TX West, TX 1
8 1 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
2 3 925 Andrew Richards Andrew Richards Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
3 6 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
4 2 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 7 187 Jonathan Donham Jonathan Donham Pointblank, TX Pointblank, TX 2
6 5 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
7 1 R12 Ryan Welch Ryan Welch Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -6
8 8 58M Daniel Mosley Daniel Mosley Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54K Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
2 3 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
3 4 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
4 7 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
5 5 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
DNS 6 17 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DQ 1 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -
2 2 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 6 37X James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 3
4 11 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
5 5 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 8 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
7 3 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -4
8 4 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -4
9 7 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
DNS 9 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 10 00 Jimmy Hassell Jimmy Hassell Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
2 6 37X James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 4
3 5 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 3 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
5 1 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
6 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -
2 2 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 3 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
4 4 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 5 00 Jimmy Hassell Jimmy Hassell Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
2 6 78 Ryder Egbert Ryder Egbert Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
3 2 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX -1
4 3 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -1
5 8 37 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 3
6 12 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
7 7 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -
8 5 26S Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
9 9 14 Patience Daniel Patience Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -
10 14 624 Dylan Peltier Dylan Peltier AQUILLA, TX AQUILLA, TX 4
11 10 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
12 11 10H Taryn Harcrow Taryn Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
13 13 48E Emerson Land Emerson Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
14 4 52JR Samuel Dominguez Jr Samuel Dominguez Jr Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -10
15 15 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 4
2 3 52JR Samuel Dominguez Jr Samuel Dominguez Jr Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
3 7 78 Ryder Egbert Ryder Egbert Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
4 8 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
5 6 14 Patience Daniel Patience Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 4 10H Taryn Harcrow Taryn Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 1 48E Emerson Land Emerson Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
8 2 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX 4
2 2 26S Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -
3 6 59 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 3
4 7 37 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 3
5 3 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
6 1 08 Caden Morosky Caden Morosky Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
7 4 624 Dylan Peltier Dylan Peltier AQUILLA, TX AQUILLA, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
2 4 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
3 5 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
4 10 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
5 7 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
6 8 44S Ron Simpson Ron Simpson Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 2
7 6 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -1
8 3 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
9 15 42 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 6
10 13 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 3
11 14 66 Michael Whisenhunt Michael Whisenhunt Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
12 12 92 Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -
13 1 62 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -12
14 9 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX -5
15 11 29 Roger Burgess Roger Burgess Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
2 4 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
3 2 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
4 5 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
5 6 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX 1
6 7 29 Roger Burgess Roger Burgess Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
DNS 1 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
DNS 8 42 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
2 3 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
3 6 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 3
4 4 44S Ron Simpson Ron Simpson Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -
5 5 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -
6 7 92 Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
7 2 66 Michael Whisenhunt Michael Whisenhunt Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
All transfer