10/21/2023 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
10/21/2023 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

10/21/2023
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Demetrius Carter

Demetrius Carter

Alvarado, TX

Outlaw Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 11 6
Heat 1 5 9 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

VERS Dwarf Car NationalsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX 6
2 13 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 11
3 2 44S Ron Simpson Ron Simpson Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -1
4 9 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
5 4 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 3 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
7 8 25 Tonya McAfee Tonya McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
8 21 5M Chris Ochoa Chris Ochoa Salado, TX Salado, TX 13
9 12 19 Jason Bellows Jason Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX 3
10 6 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -4
11 22 22P Gregory Payne Gregory Payne Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 11
12 15 22 Carson Mills Carson Mills Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
13 16 66 Michael Whisenhunt Michael Whisenhunt Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
14 18 24 Todd Looney Todd Looney 4
15 17 927 Darcey Morcombe Darcey Morcombe College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
16 11 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Cantana, TX Cantana, TX -5
17 1 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -16
18 14 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -4
19 10 161 Jon Deroon Jon Deroon Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -9
20 DNF 5 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -15
DNS 19 151 Bert Booth Bert Booth Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -
DNS 20 71 Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
12 Laps

VERS Dwarf Car NationalsLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Cantana, TX Cantana, TX 1
2 1 19 Jason Bellows Jason Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX -1
3 10 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
4 9 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 5
5 5 22 Carson Mills Carson Mills Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
6 7 66 Michael Whisenhunt Michael Whisenhunt Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 6 927 Darcey Morcombe Darcey Morcombe College Station, TX College Station, TX -1
8 8 24 Todd Looney Todd Looney -
9 3 151 Bert Booth Bert Booth Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -6
10 12 71 Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
11 11 5M Chris Ochoa Chris Ochoa Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 4 22P Gregory Payne Gregory Payne Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 3
2 3 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 10 251 Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
4 2 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
5 8 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 3
6 13 1 Nathan Sykora Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 7
7 5 5150 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
8 9 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 1
9 6 003 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
10 12 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
11 17 444 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 6
12 14 14 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
13 7 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -6
14 1 09 John Riechard John Riechard Hico, TX Hico, TX -13
15 18 55W Billy Williams Billy Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX 3
16 16 00 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX -
17 11 37X James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -6
18 15 136 Alan Lindow Alan Lindow Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -3
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
2 7 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 5
3 2 225 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -1
4 3 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
5 8 003 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
6 9 37X James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 3
7 6 1 Nathan Sykora Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
8 4 136 Alan Lindow Alan Lindow Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -4
9 5 444 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
2 3 251 Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 2 5150 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
4 1 09 John Riechard John Riechard Hico, TX Hico, TX -3
5 5 107M Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
6 4 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 7 14 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 6 00 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX -2
9 9 55W Billy Williams Billy Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Corey Babbitt Corey Babbitt New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 2
2 12 461 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 10
3 8 45 Jace Reid Jace Reid Nashville, AR Nashville, AR 5
4 7 46 Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Hearne, TX Hearne, TX 3
5 10 6CT Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 5
6 4 B51 Johnny Brown Jr Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX -2
7 1 7 Shane Jenkins Shane Jenkins Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -6
8 18 17H Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 10
9 14 47R James Rollins James Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 5
10 11 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
11 17 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
12 9 47X Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -3
13 19 17 Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 6
14 22 70J Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 8
15 24 0 Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX 9
16 15 22 Christopher Buxton Christopher Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
17 20 9$ Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 3
18 23 56B Cameron Beene Cameron Beene Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 5
19 13 9 John Thiel John Thiel Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
20 21 444 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
21 16 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -5
22 2 3 Taylor Hunter Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX -20
23 5 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA -18
24 6 121 Joshua Sousa Joshua Sousa Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -18
12 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47X Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
2 2 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
3 6 9 John Thiel John Thiel Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
4 4 22 Christopher Buxton Christopher Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
5 3 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
6 8 17 Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 2
7 13 444 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
8 9 56B Cameron Beene Cameron Beene Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 1
Top 8 transfer
9 12 51 Michael Villanuvea Sr Michael Villanuvea Sr Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
10 7 27E Blaine Estes Blaine Estes Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -3
11 14 04 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
12 11 94 Brandi Bender Brandi Bender Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
13 5 192H Christopher Herrington Christopher Herrington Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -8
14 17 02 Axel Armstrong Axel Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
15 15 10 Jeremy Holtman Jeremy Holtman Godley, TX Godley, TX -
DNS 16 55 John Callahan John Callahan Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
DQ 10 3W Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
12 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteLCQ 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6CT Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
2 4 461 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
3 6 47R James Rollins James Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 3
4 2 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
5 17 17H Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 12
6 12 9$ Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 6
7 3 70J Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -4
8 15 0 Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX 7
Top 8 transfer
9 13 49R Grant Rollins Grant Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 4
10 5 00 David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -5
11 9 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
12 11 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
13 16 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
14 14 44W Lee Williams Lee Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
15 8 99JR Ricky Henry Ricky Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -7
16 10 41 Willie Veach Jr Willie Veach Jr Houston, TX Houston, TX -6
17 BF 7 04X Jacob Rayburn Jacob Rayburn Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -10
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47X Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 6
2 8 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
3 3 192H Christopher Herrington Christopher Herrington Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -
4 6 27E Blaine Estes Blaine Estes Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
5 4 56B Cameron Beene Cameron Beene Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -1
6 2 94 Brandi Bender Brandi Bender Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
7 9 444 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
8 1 10 Jeremy Holtman Jeremy Holtman Godley, TX Godley, TX -7
9 5 02 Axel Armstrong Axel Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6CT Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 3
2 1 70J Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
3 3 00 David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
4 7 04X Jacob Rayburn Jacob Rayburn Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 3
5 9 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 4
6 6 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
7 2 49R Grant Rollins Grant Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -5
8 5 0 Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX -3
DQ 8 17H Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
2 2 22 Christopher Buxton Christopher Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
3 1 9 John Thiel John Thiel Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
4 7 17 Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 3
5 4 3W Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
6 6 51 Michael Villanuvea Sr Michael Villanuvea Sr Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
7 5 04 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
8 8 55 John Callahan John Callahan Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
2 7 461 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
3 2 47R James Rollins James Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -1
4 8 99JR Ricky Henry Ricky Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 4
5 1 41 Willie Veach Jr Willie Veach Jr Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
6 3 9$ Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -3
7 4 44W Lee Williams Lee Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
8 6 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
20 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 2 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
3 3 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
4 4 44M Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX -
5 8 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 3
6 9 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 3
7 10 1 Darren Hull Darren Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
8 7 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -1
9 17 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX 8
10 6 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -4
11 13 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 2
12 5 5 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -7
13 18 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 5
14 12 4 Tristan Carman Tristan Carman Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
15 16 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
16 20 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX 4
17 22 31 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX 5
18 24 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 6
19 19 91A Chris Vernon Chris Vernon Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
20 14 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX -6
21 21 4M Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
22 11 62 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -11
23 23 24X Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
24 15 51 Jason Lowe Jason Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -9
12 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 4 4 Tristan Carman Tristan Carman Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 10 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 7
4 3 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX -1
5 15 51 Jason Lowe Jason Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 10
6 7 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
7 2 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX -5
8 6 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
9 17 91A Chris Vernon Chris Vernon Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 8
10 12 171 Tim Ellis Tim Ellis Moody, TX Moody, TX 2
11 13 4M Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
12 8 31 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX -4
13 18 24X Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
14 11 70J James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -3
Top 14 transfer
15 9 71 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
16 16 00 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -
DNS 5 151 David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX -
DNS 14 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -