6/3/2023 - Owosso Speedway
6/3/2023 - Owosso Speedway

6/3/2023
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric DeVinney

Eric DeVinney

Owosso, MI

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 6 -4
Heat 1 2 3 -1
Qualifying 1 20.715 8 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 14
2 14 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 12
3 13 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 10
4 12 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 8
5 4 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -1
6 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -5
7 9 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 2
8 10 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 2
9 5 1H Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI -4
10 7 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -3
11 8 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
12 DNF 6 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
13 DNF 2 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -11
14 DNF 3 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -11
DNS 11 24 Josh Salander Josh Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 3
2 6 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
3 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -2
4 8 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
5 7 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 2
6 3 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
7 2 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -5
8 5 1H Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 6
2 6 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 4
3 5 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 2
4 4 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -
5 1 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -4
6 2 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -4
7 DNF 3 24 Josh Salander Josh Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
0 Laps

Sport CompactQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.244
2 1 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 17.631
3 14 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 17.742
4 2 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 18.069
5 5 24 Josh Salander Josh Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.342
6 4 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 18.603
7 6 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 18.691
8 3 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.928
9 7 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.985
10 10 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.995
11 12 1H Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI 19.069
12 9 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 19.112
13 15 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 19.226
14 13 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 19.323
15 11 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 19.371
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport Compact BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
2 5 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
3 10 1R Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 7
4 3 02 Tyler Vanderhoff Tyler Vanderhoff Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -1
5 2 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
6 7 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 1
7 8 12M Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 1
8 9 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 1
9 DNF 1 80 Bill McBride Bill McBride -8
DNS 6 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -
8 Laps

Sport Compact BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Bill McBride Bill McBride 4
2 BF 3 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 1
3 BF 4 12M Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 1
DNS 1 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -
DNS 2 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -
8 Laps

Sport Compact BHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
2 3 02 Tyler Vanderhoff Tyler Vanderhoff Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 1
3 BF 1 1R Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
DNS 2 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 5 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
0 Laps

Sport Compact BQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.508
2 2 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.645
3 10 02 Tyler Vanderhoff Tyler Vanderhoff Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 19.910
4 9 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.541
5 8 1R Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 21.181
6 5 80 Bill McBride Bill McBride 21.805
7 6 12M Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 21.856
8 1 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 22.411
9 7 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 22.901
10 4 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 24.259
All transfer
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 8
2 8 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 6
3 7 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
4 5 7 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
5 3 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
6 2 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
7 1 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -6
8 DNF 6 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee -2
9 DNF 4 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -5
DNS 10 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
2 3 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
3 2 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
4 1 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -3
5 4 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
DNS 6 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee -
2 3 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 2 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
4 4 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.328
2 7 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.355
3 1 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.357
4 9 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 18.370
5 8 7 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.549
6 10 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.783
7 6 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.850
8 4 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.715
9 3 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 20.911
10 2 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI
All transfer
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 3
2 8 3 Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
3 6 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
4 3 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
5 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
6 7 X17 Christopher Begg Christopher Begg Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
7 DNF 1 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -6
8 DNF 5 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
9 DNF 9 13 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
2 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
3 1 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
4 4 13 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
2 1 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
3 2 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
4 4 X17 Christopher Begg Christopher Begg Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
5 5 3 Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 X17 Christopher Begg Christopher Begg Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.629
2 7 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.714
3 4 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.717
4 2 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.845
5 8 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.871
6 3 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.933
7 1 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.963
8 6 13 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 17.965
All transfer
30 Laps

Late Model SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 5
2 5 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
3 4 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 1
4 3 26 Steve Poniatowski III Steve Poniatowski III Holly, MI Holly, MI -1
5 1 12 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny -4
6 BF 8 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 2
7 DNF 7 $ Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 2 28 Brian Kirksey Brian Kirksey Armada, MI Armada, MI -
8 Laps

Late Model SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Steve Poniatowski III Steve Poniatowski III Holly, MI Holly, MI 3
2 6 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 4
3 2 12 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny -1
4 5 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 1
5 DNF 3 28 Brian Kirksey Brian Kirksey Armada, MI Armada, MI -2
6 DNF 1 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -5
7 DNF 7 $ Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 8 10 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
0 Laps

Late Model SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 $ Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.890
2 3 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.054
3 6 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 16.204
4 5 26 Steve Poniatowski III Steve Poniatowski III Holly, MI Holly, MI 16.357
5 8 28 Brian Kirksey Brian Kirksey Armada, MI Armada, MI 16.521
6 7 12 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny 16.576
7 4 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.670
8 2 10 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
All transfer
20 Laps

Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
2 5 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
3 4 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
4 3 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
5 6 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
6 2 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
7 1 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -6
8 Laps

Truck SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
2 3 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
3 2 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
4 6 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 1 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -4
6 BF 5 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
7 BF 4 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
0 Laps

Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.632
2 7 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.909
3 3 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.371
4 6 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.611
5 5 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.623
6 1 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.441
7 2 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 22.150
All transfer