6/17/2023 - Owosso Speedway
6/17/2023 - Owosso Speedway

6/17/2023
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric DeVinney

Eric DeVinney

Owosso, MI

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 14 DNF 2
Heat 1 1 5 -4
Qualifying 1 20.666 16 -9

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 1
2 4 19 John Eastman John Eastman Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 2
3 3 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -
4 1 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -3
5 5 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
0 Laps

Sport CompactQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 John Eastman John Eastman Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 17.761
2 5 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.815
3 4 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 17.828
4 6 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 18.457
5 3 22 Brad Ingle Brad Ingle bitely, MI bitely, MI 18.484
DNS 1 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.484
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport Compact BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
2 6 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
3 7 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 4
4 3 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
5 4 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -1
6 5 1R Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
7 2 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -5
8 Laps

Sport Compact BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
2 6 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
3 7 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 4
4 5 1R Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
5 3 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
6 2 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
7 4 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -3
0 Laps

Sport Compact BQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.565
2 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 18.952
3 7 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.980
4 3 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.984
5 2 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.244
6 4 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 19.524
7 5 1R Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 19.605
12 Laps

Sport Compact CA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker -
2 4 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
3 3 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -
4 2 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -2
8 Laps

Sport Compact CHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker -
2 4 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
3 3 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -
4 2 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -2
0 Laps

Sport Compact CQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 19.872
2 4 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.221
3 2 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 20.567
4 3 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 20.771
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 7
2 4 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
3 6 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
4 9 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 5
5 7 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
6 2 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
7 3 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
8 5 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -3
9 13 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
10 11 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
11 14 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 3
12 BF 15 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 3
13 DNF 1 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI -12
14 DNF 16 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
15 DNF 10 X51 Jeff Titmus Jeff Titmus Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
DNS 12 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 X51 Jeff Titmus Jeff Titmus Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
2 8 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 6
3 3 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
4 4 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
5 1 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
6 2 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -4
7 DNF 6 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
DNS 5 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
3 6 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
4 3 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
5 8 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
6 DNF 5 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
7 DNF 2 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
DNS 4 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.169
2 14 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.205
3 2 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.266
4 8 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.390
5 16 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.610
6 12 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.675
7 10 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.811
8 1 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.882
9 15 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 19.148
10 3 X51 Jeff Titmus Jeff Titmus Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.157
11 9 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.275
12 11 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 19.362
13 4 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 19.362
14 13 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.517
15 6 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 20.391
16 7 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.666
All transfer
100 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
2 11 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 9
3 14 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker 11
4 17 71 Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 13
5 3 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
6 8 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 2
7 10 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 3
8 21 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 13
9 18 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 9
10 12 5L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
11 DNF 5 18H Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI -6
12 DNF 4 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI -8
13 DNF 16 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 3
14 DNF 2 18 Austin Fredwall Austin Fredwall Linden, MI Linden, MI -12
15 DNF 26 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 11
16 DNF 24 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI 8
17 DNF 19 31 Todd Harrington Todd Harrington Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 2
18 DNF 22 33 Monte Tolan Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 4
19 DNF 20 5 James Smith James Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
20 DNF 7 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -13
21 DNF 25 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 4
22 DNF 6 14N Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI -16
23 DNF 1 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -22
24 DNF 15 29 Dave Bigos Dave Bigos Webberville, MI Webberville, MI -9
25 DNF 28 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 3
26 DNF 23 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -3
27 DNF 27 2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
28 DNF 13 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -15
29 DNF 29 73 Nick Grossmann Nick Grossmann Holly, MI Holly, MI -
DNS 30 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker 14.078
2 6 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.167
3 13 5L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 14.186
4 28 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.190
5 25 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 14.251
6 2 10 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 14.265
7 27 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.289
8 3 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 14.336
9 29 14N Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 14.384
10 10 18H Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 14.464
11 9 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 14.485
12 11 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.599
13 8 18 Austin Fredwall Austin Fredwall Linden, MI Linden, MI 14.604
14 7 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 14.608
15 22 29 Dave Bigos Dave Bigos Webberville, MI Webberville, MI 14.658
16 26 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 14.674
17 5 71 Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 14.684
18 24 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 14.740
19 12 31 Todd Harrington Todd Harrington Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 14.865
20 17 5 James Smith James Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.903
21 15 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 14.907
22 20 33 Monte Tolan Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 14.927
23 14 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.030
24 16 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI 15.059
25 18 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 15.125
26 19 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 15.191
27 21 2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.560
28 4 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 15.657
29 23 73 Nick Grossmann Nick Grossmann Holly, MI Holly, MI 16.633
30 30 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI
All transfer
20 Laps

Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 7C Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15
2 8 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 6
3 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
4 7 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
5 6 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
6 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
7 1 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
8 14 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
9 DNF 13 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 4
10 DNF 3 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -7
11 DNF 15 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 4
12 DNF 5 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -7
13 DNF 11 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI -2
14 DNF 12 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
15 DNF 10 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5
DQ 9 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
8 Laps

Truck SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 1
2 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 1 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 3 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
5 5 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -
6 8 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
7 7 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -
8 6 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
8 Laps

Truck SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
2 3 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
3 7 7C Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
4 6 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 2
5 2 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
6 1 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -5
7 8 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
DQ 4 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
0 Laps

Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 19.129
2 1 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.292
3 9 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.580
4 6 7 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 19.819
5 8 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.868
6 2 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.987
7 3 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.040
8 5 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.115
9 13 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 20.215
10 4 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 20.284
11 10 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 20.596
12 11 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.979
DQ 7 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.372
14 14 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI
15 15 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI
All transfer