6/24/2023 - Owosso Speedway
6/24/2023 - Owosso Speedway

6/24/2023
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric DeVinney

Eric DeVinney

Owosso, MI

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 12 5
Heat 1 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 20.655 18 -4
Hot Dog Race 3 3 -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI 6
2 5 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
3 3 10N David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
4 6 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
5 1 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -4
6 4 22T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
7 11 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 4
8 8 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
9 13 70 Matt Dimit Matt Dimit Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 4
10 28 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 18
11 9 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -2
12 12 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI -
13 15 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 2
14 10 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -4
15 17 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
16 22 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 6
17 25 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 8
18 21 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 3
19 14 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -5
20 19 7 Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
21 26 02 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
22 20 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI -2
23 DNF 24 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 1
24 DNF 16 FOX47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -8
25 DNF 27 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
26 DNF 2 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -24
27 DNF 18 69 Austin May Austin May Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -9
28 DNF 23 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith -5
29 DNF 29 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer -
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI 15.141
2 25 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.405
3 10 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.408
4 24 22T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.443
5 12 10N David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.531
6 21 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.591
7 20 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.664
8 11 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 15.672
9 8 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.790
10 5 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.814
11 6 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 15.821
12 9 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.835
13 17 70 Matt Dimit Matt Dimit Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 15.842
14 14 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 15.880
15 18 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 15.886
16 26 FOX47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 15.937
17 1 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.013
18 15 69 Austin May Austin May Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.050
19 19 7 Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 16.065
20 22 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI 16.105
21 13 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 16.113
22 3 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.143
23 23 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 16.149
24 2 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 16.155
25 7 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.196
26 16 02 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.215
27 27 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.441
All transfer
35 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
2 8 83 Bob Elliott Bob Elliott Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 6
3 6 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
4 7 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
5 1 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
6 21 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 15
7 19 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 12
8 9 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
9 11 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
10 13 09 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 3
11 14 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 3
12 17 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 5
13 DNF 3 7 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee -10
14 DNF 12 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -2
15 DNF 10 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
16 DNF 15 D07 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -1
17 DNF 16 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -1
18 DNF 2 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -16
19 DNF 5 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -14
20 DNF 18 79 Todd Binkley Todd Binkley Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -2
DNS 20 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Todd Binkley Todd Binkley Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 2
2 7 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 5
3 6 D07 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 3
4 4 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
5 5 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -
6 DNF 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
2 5 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
3 4 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 1 09 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -3
5 3 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
6 BF 6 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
7 DNF 2 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -5
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
2 5 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
3 2 7 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee -1
4 7 83 Bob Elliott Bob Elliott Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 3
5 4 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
6 1 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -5
7 DNF 6 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 83 Bob Elliott Bob Elliott Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 18.177
2 5 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.320
3 2 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.332
4 19 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.393
5 18 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.433
6 7 7 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 18.493
7 6 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.611
8 17 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.817
9 3 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.861
10 20 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.900
11 16 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.026
12 15 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.256
13 10 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 19.646
14 4 09 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 19.842
15 11 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.858
16 13 D07 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 20.227
17 8 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 20.574
18 14 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.655
19 21 79 Todd Binkley Todd Binkley Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 22.212
20 1 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI
21 12 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHot Dog Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09M Ricky Moore Ricky Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -
2 2 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
3 3 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
4 4 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
2 3 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
3 7 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
4 2 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
5 8 75 Chad VanSparrentak Chad VanSparrentak Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
6 4 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -2
7 11 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
8 BF 10 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
DNS 1 13 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
DNS 5 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
DQ 9 8 Tristan Crago Tristan Crago Orland, IN Orland, IN -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.363
2 4 75 Chad VanSparrentak Chad VanSparrentak Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.693
3 1 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.717
4 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.760
5 8 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.894
6 10 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 16.979
7 11 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.044
8 7 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.154
9 6 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.196
10 5 13 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 18.960
DQ 3 8 Tristan Crago Tristan Crago Orland, IN Orland, IN 16.640
All transfer
40 Laps

Must See Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jimmy McCune Jimmy McCune Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
2 4 14 Davey Hamilton Jr Davey Hamilton Jr Lutz, FL Lutz, FL 2
3 5 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
4 1 7 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -3
5 6 22A Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 1
6 8 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 2
7 3 99 Dorman Snyder Dorman Snyder Union City, MI Union City, MI -4
8 9 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH 1
9 10 44 Teddy Alberts Teddy Alberts Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
10 11 Z10 Kevin Mingus Kevin Mingus Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
11 12 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH 1
12 14 55 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
13 DNF 7 07 Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON -6
14 DNF 15 11 Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 1
15 DNF 13 8 Anthony McCune Anthony McCune Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -2
16 DNF 16 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -
8 Laps

Must See Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 1
2 4 99 Dorman Snyder Dorman Snyder Union City, MI Union City, MI 2
3 3 88 Jimmy McCune Jimmy McCune Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
4 5 Z10 Kevin Mingus Kevin Mingus Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
5 1 44 Teddy Alberts Teddy Alberts Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -4
6 9 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH 3
7 8 8 Anthony McCune Anthony McCune Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
8 DNF 7 55 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
9 DNF 6 11 Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH -3
8 Laps

Must See Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON 1
2 1 22A Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA -1
3 3 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
4 6 14 Davey Hamilton Jr Davey Hamilton Jr Lutz, FL Lutz, FL 2
5 5 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
6 4 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -2
0 Laps

Must See Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH 13.066
2 15 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 13.311
3 10 07 Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON 13.339
4 17 22A Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 13.391
5 12 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.509
6 2 14 Davey Hamilton Jr Davey Hamilton Jr Lutz, FL Lutz, FL 13.629
7 13 99 Dorman Snyder Dorman Snyder Union City, MI Union City, MI 13.648
8 8 88 Jimmy McCune Jimmy McCune Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 13.669
9 9 7 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 13.710
10 16 8 Anthony McCune Anthony McCune Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 13.836
11 7 44 Teddy Alberts Teddy Alberts Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 13.870
12 11 Z10 Kevin Mingus Kevin Mingus Huron, OH Huron, OH 14.157
13 14 11 Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 14.490
DNS 1 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 14.490
DNS 4 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 14.490
DNS 5 55 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 14.490
DNS 6 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH 14.490
40 Laps

MSR Midwest Sprint LightsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 4
2 1 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
3 4 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 1
4 3 51S Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
5 6 18 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
6 2 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -4
7 11 32 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 4
8 10 14X Matt Double Matt Double Martin, MI Martin, MI 2
9 7 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -2
10 9 77P Parker Corbin Parker Corbin Wakeman, OH Wakeman, OH -1
11 DNF 8 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -3
8 Laps

MSR Midwest Sprint LightsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
2 5 32 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 3
3 4 14X Matt Double Matt Double Martin, MI Martin, MI 1
4 1 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -3
5 3 77P Parker Corbin Parker Corbin Wakeman, OH Wakeman, OH -2
8 Laps

MSR Midwest Sprint LightsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 1
2 1 51S Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
3 3 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
4 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
5 6 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
6 5 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
0 Laps

MSR Midwest Sprint LightsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.466
2 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 13.690
3 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 13.828
4 8 51S Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.082
5 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.106
6 11 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.396
7 9 18 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.796
8 7 77P Parker Corbin Parker Corbin Wakeman, OH Wakeman, OH 15.320
9 3 14X Matt Double Matt Double Martin, MI Martin, MI 16.178
10 5 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 16.325
DNS 6 32 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH