9/2/2023 - Owosso Speedway
9/2/2023 - Owosso Speedway

9/2/2023
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Sevenski

Josh Sevenski

Laingsburg, MI

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 DNS -
Heat 1 1 5 -4
Qualifying 1 17.255 16 -8

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Sport Compact BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 5
2 7 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 5
3 1 11 Ervin Brown Ervin Brown Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
4 3 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
5 4 87 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -1
6 2 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -4
7 DNF 5 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
8 Laps

Sport Compact BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 4
2 7 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 5
3 1 11 Ervin Brown Ervin Brown Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
4 6 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
5 8 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 3
6 4 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -2
7 2 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -5
8 BF 3 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -5
0 Laps

Sport Compact BQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 18.404
2 4 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.434
3 2 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.626
4 5 87 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 18.699
5 8 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 18.754
6 7 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.931
7 3 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 18.985
8 1 11 Ervin Brown Ervin Brown Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.066
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport Compact CA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 11
2 11 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 9
3 10 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 7
4 6 20 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards 2
5 8 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 3
6 5 12S Gerald Schwartz Gerald Schwartz Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -1
7 7 13 Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 4 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
9 2 3 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -7
10 DNF 9 22 Larry Roush Larry Roush Charlotte, MS Charlotte, MS -1
DNS 1 74 Burt Langosch Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -
DNS 3 4 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Sport Compact CHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards 5
2 5 12S Gerald Schwartz Gerald Schwartz Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 3
3 4 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
4 2 3 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -2
5 DNF 3 4 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
6 DNF 1 74 Burt Langosch Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -5
8 Laps

Sport Compact CHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
2 2 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -
3 4 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 1
4 5 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 1
5 3 22 Larry Roush Larry Roush Charlotte, MS Charlotte, MS -2
6 1 13 Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
0 Laps

Sport Compact CQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.287
2 2 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 19.303
3 13 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19.318
4 10 22 Larry Roush Larry Roush Charlotte, MS Charlotte, MS 19.342
5 4 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 19.476
6 8 13 Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.555
7 3 20 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards 19.595
8 7 24 James Lohrke James Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 19.601
9 11 12S Gerald Schwartz Gerald Schwartz Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 19.866
10 12 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.040
11 1 4 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.176
12 5 3 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI 21.041
13 6 74 Burt Langosch Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 21.679
All transfer
20 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 11
2 11 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 9
3 6 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 3
4 10 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
5 7 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 2
6 4 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -2
7 9 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 2
8 5 19 Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -3
9 2 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -7
10 1 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -9
11 13 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 2
12 DNF 3 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -9
DNS 8 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 5
2 2 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -
3 3 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
4 5 19 Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 1
5 4 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -1
6 1 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -5
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 5
2 5 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
3 3 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -
4 4 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
5 1 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -4
DNS 2 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
0 Laps

Sport CompactQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.159
2 5 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.345
3 12 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 17.625
4 7 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.630
5 1 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.715
6 6 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 17.790
7 8 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 17.826
8 3 19 Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.042
9 9 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 18.132
10 2 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.205
11 11 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.249
12 10 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.347
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
2 10 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 8
3 9 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
4 11 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 7
5 6 M151 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
6 13 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 7
7 4 09 Ricky Moore Ricky Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -3
8 5 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
9 2 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -7
10 3 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI -7
11 1 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -10
12 DNF 7 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -5
13 DNF 12 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 M151 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
2 4 09 Ricky Moore Ricky Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 2
3 5 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
4 2 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
5 3 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI -2
6 1 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -5
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
2 4 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
3 3 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
4 1 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
5 5 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee -
6 6 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 18.050
2 8 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.098
3 3 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.101
4 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.186
5 1 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.413
6 7 M151 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.415
7 9 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.584
8 10 09 Ricky Moore Ricky Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 18.913
9 6 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 18.945
10 5 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.983
11 2 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 20.160
All transfer
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 9
2 12 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 10
3 9 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
4 7 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
5 6 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
6 4 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
7 3 58 Danny Oxford Danny Oxford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -4
8 15 10 Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 7
9 14 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 5
10 DNF 2 51L Joe LaLonde Joe LaLonde Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -8
11 DNF 8 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke -3
12 DNF 13 29 Nicholas Grzesik Nicholas Grzesik Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
13 DNF 11 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
14 DNF 17 79 Jacob Woodward Jacob Woodward St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 3
15 DNF 1 27 James Roden James Roden Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -14
16 DNF 5 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -11
DNS 16 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51L Joe LaLonde Joe LaLonde Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 5
2 5 27 James Roden James Roden Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 3
3 2 10 Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
4 8 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
5 1 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -4
6 4 29 Nicholas Grzesik Nicholas Grzesik Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -2
7 7 58 Danny Oxford Danny Oxford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -
8 DNF 3 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -5
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
2 3 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
3 7 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
4 6 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
5 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
6 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
7 4 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke -3
8 1 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -7
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.129
2 11 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.237
3 14 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.280
4 2 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.374
5 4 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke 16.381
6 12 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.456
7 9 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.463
8 7 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.759
9 3 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 16.796
10 16 58 Danny Oxford Danny Oxford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 16.920
11 6 51L Joe LaLonde Joe LaLonde Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 16.921
12 10 27 James Roden James Roden Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 16.971
13 1 29 Nicholas Grzesik Nicholas Grzesik Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 17.120
14 13 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 17.171
15 17 10 Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.254
16 8 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 17.255
17 15 79 Jacob Woodward Jacob Woodward St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 23.898
All transfer
20 Laps

Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
2 8 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
3 6 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
4 5 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
5 3 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
6 7 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
7 2 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
8 11 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
9 1 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI -8
10 12 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 2
11 10 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -1
12 DNF 4 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI -8
DNS 13 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -
8 Laps

Truck SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
2 3 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
3 2 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
4 1 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
5 DNF 4 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
4 Laps

Truck SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
2 3 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
3 2 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
4 1 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
0 Laps

Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.637
2 4 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.682
3 7 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.025
4 6 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.183
5 2 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.214
6 3 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.451
7 1 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.478
8 8 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.850
9 9 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI 20.105
All transfer
40 Laps

Must See Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Davey Hamilton Jr Davey Hamilton Jr Lutz, FL Lutz, FL 2
2 5 07L Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON 3
3 6 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 3
4 4 36 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
5 2 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
6 8 Z10 Kevin Mingus Kevin Mingus Huron, OH Huron, OH 2
7 7 13 Joe Liguori Joe Liguori Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
8 1 55 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -7
9 9 44 Teddy Alberts Teddy Alberts Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
10 10 72 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -
11 12 36JR J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
12 14 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 2
13 13 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
14 11 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -3
8 Laps

Must See Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Davey Hamilton Jr Davey Hamilton Jr Lutz, FL Lutz, FL 3
2 2 55 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
3 3 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 1 Z10 Kevin Mingus Kevin Mingus Huron, OH Huron, OH -3
5 5 44 Teddy Alberts Teddy Alberts Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
6 6 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH -
8 Laps

Must See Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 1
2 1 07L Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON -1
3 3 13 Joe Liguori Joe Liguori Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
4 5 36 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
5 4 72 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -1
0 Laps

Must See Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 72 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH 12.520
2 6 13 Joe Liguori Joe Liguori Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 12.688
3 2 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 12.892
4 13 07L Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON 13.035
5 9 36 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.075
6 3 14 Davey Hamilton Jr Davey Hamilton Jr Lutz, FL Lutz, FL 13.148
7 10 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.409
8 8 55 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 13.411
9 1 44 Teddy Alberts Teddy Alberts Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 13.701
10 11 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH 14.045
DNS 7 Z10 Kevin Mingus Kevin Mingus Huron, OH Huron, OH
DNS 4 36JR J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
DNS 12 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH
40 Laps

MSR Midwest Sprint LightsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 5
2 3 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 1
3 5 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 2
4 4 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
5 9 1 Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI 4
6 2 51 Josh Sexton Josh Sexton Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -4
7 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -6
8 8 14X Matt Double Matt Double Martin, MI Martin, MI -
9 7 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -2
8 Laps

MSR Midwest Sprint LightsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
2 5 51 Josh Sexton Josh Sexton Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 3
3 4 1 Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI 1
4 3 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -1
5 2 14X Matt Double Matt Double Martin, MI Martin, MI -3
8 Laps

MSR Midwest Sprint LightsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -
2 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 2
3 2 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
4 3 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
0 Laps

MSR Midwest Sprint LightsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 13.611
2 9 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.657
3 6 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.785
4 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 13.908
5 5 51 Josh Sexton Josh Sexton Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 14.155
6 7 1 Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI 14.330
7 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.550
8 8 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 14.771
9 3 14X Matt Double Matt Double Martin, MI Martin, MI 14.964