9/9/2023 - Owosso Speedway
9/9/2023 - Owosso Speedway

9/9/2023
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Hart

Anthony Hart

Lansing, MI

Truck Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 18.946 5 8

Clear Selection

35 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
2 8 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 6
3 10 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
4 3 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
5 5 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI -
6 7 10 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
7 9 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
8 12 21C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
9 16 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 7
10 11 89 Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton 1
11 14 9 Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 3
12 15 22H Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
13 23 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 10
14 17 22 J.P. Delpaggio J.P. Delpaggio Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 3
15 19 55 Larry Wallace Larry Wallace Corunna, MI Corunna, MI 4
16 21 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 5
17 20 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI 3
18 2 58 Ron Maynard Ron Maynard Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -16
19 4 9T Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI -15
20 24 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
21 13 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -8
22 1 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -21
23 DNF 18 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -5
24 DNF 22 99 John Gatton Jr John Gatton Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
15 Laps

ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
2 3 16 Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 1
3 2 7K Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
4 4 02 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
5 7 73 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 2
6 6 19 Norman Evans Norman Evans Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -
7 11 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 4
8 9 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 1
9 10 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
10 8 31TP Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -2
11 5 FOX47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -6
DNS 12 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -
DNS 13 9S Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.043
2 26 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.141
3 10 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 15.230
4 14 10 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.278
5 22 22T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.324
6 17 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 15.337
7 27 9T Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 15.395
8 24 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.449
9 29 58 Ron Maynard Ron Maynard Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.463
10 13 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.478
11 32 89 Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton 15.480
12 34 21C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.488
13 5 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.517
14 23 9 Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 15.539
15 12 22H Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.558
16 9 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 15.559
17 1 22 J.P. Delpaggio J.P. Delpaggio Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.562
18 6 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 15.583
19 25 55 Larry Wallace Larry Wallace Corunna, MI Corunna, MI 15.590
20 20 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI 15.611
21 19 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.624
22 33 99 John Gatton Jr John Gatton Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.643
23 2 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.653
24 15 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.660
Top 24 transfer
25 8 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.673
26 16 7K Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 15.694
27 21 16 Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 15.704
28 18 02 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 15.753
29 36 FOX47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 15.792
30 3 19 Norman Evans Norman Evans Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 15.826
31 28 73 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 15.829
32 35 31TP Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 15.840
33 30 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 15.945
34 31 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 15.962
35 11 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.024
DNS 7 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.024
DNS 37 9S Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.024
20 Laps

Sport Compact AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 15
2 15 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 13
3 13 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 10
4 4 19H Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
5 12 50 Tony Barcus Tony Barcus 7
6 6 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -
7 9 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 2
8 8 19 Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -
9 5 19L Travis Loop Travis Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
10 7 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -3
11 3 11 Ervin Brown Ervin Brown Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -8
12 10 51F Patrick Ferris Patrick Ferris Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -2
13 11 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -2
14 1 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -13
15 2 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -13
DNS 14 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
0 Laps

Sport Compact AQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.133
2 2 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 17.422
3 3 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.466
4 4 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.579
5 5 50 Tony Barcus Tony Barcus 17.764
6 6 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.796
7 7 51F Patrick Ferris Patrick Ferris Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 17.855
8 8 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 17.931
9 9 19 Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 17.934
10 10 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 17.995
11 11 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.138
12 12 19L Travis Loop Travis Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.155
13 13 19H Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.183
14 14 11 Ervin Brown Ervin Brown Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.215
15 15 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.259
16 16 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.335
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport Compact BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 12
2 10 27B Bo Brady Bo Brady Richland, MI Richland, MI 8
3 9 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 6
4 16 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 12
5 12 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 7
6 3 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
7 6 4 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
8 4 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -4
9 2 14 James Lohrke James Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -7
10 5 17 Daryl McBride Daryl McBride Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -5
11 1 51 Chad Congdon Chad Congdon Davison, MI Davison, MI -10
12 DNF 14 14A Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
13 DNF 11 24 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -2
14 DNF 8 27BB Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
15 DNF 15 19S Doug Smith Doug Smith Holt, MI Holt, MI -
DNS 7 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -
DNS 17 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -
0 Laps

Sport Compact BQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 18.593
2 13 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.646
3 14 19S Doug Smith Doug Smith Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.711
4 2 14A Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 18.727
5 7 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.751
6 17 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 18.789
7 15 24 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 18.851
8 5 27B Bo Brady Bo Brady Richland, MI Richland, MI 18.985
9 3 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 19.080
10 4 27BB Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.154
11 8 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 19.240
12 1 4 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.281
13 12 17 Daryl McBride Daryl McBride Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 19.300
14 9 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 19.310
15 11 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.365
16 10 14 James Lohrke James Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 19.486
17 6 51 Chad Congdon Chad Congdon Davison, MI Davison, MI 19.494
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport Compact CA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 11
2 6 23P Travis Petto Travis Petto Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
3 13 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 10
4 4 55 Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
5 2 7 Jeff Swafford Jeff Swafford Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
6 5 18 Jesse Moore Jesse Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -1
7 3 80 Bill McBride Bill McBride -4
8 8 74 Burt Langosch Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -
9 BF 9 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
10 BF 7 3 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -3
11 BF 11 A12 Eric James Eric James Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI -
DNS 10 87L Louie Lohrke Louie Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -
DNS 1 22 Larry Roush Larry Roush Charlotte, MS Charlotte, MS -
0 Laps

Sport Compact CQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 19.669
2 1 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 19.763
3 3 A12 Eric James Eric James Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI 19.818
4 6 87L Louie Lohrke Louie Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 19.844
5 12 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.048
6 5 74 Burt Langosch Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 20.328
7 4 3 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI 20.505
8 10 23P Travis Petto Travis Petto Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 20.639
9 8 18 Jesse Moore Jesse Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 20.671
10 2 55 Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 20.714
11 7 80 Bill McBride Bill McBride 21.390
12 13 7 Jeff Swafford Jeff Swafford Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 21.468
13 11 22 Larry Roush Larry Roush Charlotte, MS Charlotte, MS 22.047
All transfer
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 9
2 6 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 4
3 5 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
4 9 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
5 13 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
6 8 79 Todd Binkley Todd Binkley Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 2
7 1 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI -6
8 2 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
9 3 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
10 14 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
11 15 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
12 16 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 4
13 DNF 4 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -9
14 DNF 11 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -3
15 DNF 17 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
16 DNF 18 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
17 DNF 7 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -10
18 DNF 12 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.087
2 16 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.091
3 9 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.093
4 4 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.184
5 17 79 Todd Binkley Todd Binkley Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 18.191
6 12 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.238
7 3 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 18.238
8 11 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.272
9 1 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.297
10 18 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.333
11 6 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.354
12 5 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 18.788
13 13 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.913
14 7 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.924
15 2 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.175
16 8 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.726
17 15 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 20.371
DNS 14 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 20.371
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 3
2 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
3 7 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
4 5 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
5 1 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
6 9 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 3
7 3 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -4
8 16 33 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 8
9 10 50 Tony Barcus Tony Barcus 1
10 12 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 2
11 14 42S Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI 3
12 11 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
13 13 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -
14 20 67 Michael Allemon Michael Allemon Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 6
15 6 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -9
16 17 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
17 18 79 Jacob Woodward Jacob Woodward St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 1
18 2 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -16
19 15 10 Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -4
DNS 19 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.188
2 9 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.236
3 14 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.258
4 15 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.317
5 8 29 Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 16.403
6 10 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 16.605
7 11 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.618
8 6 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.630
9 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.673
10 5 50 Tony Barcus Tony Barcus 16.704
11 4 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.748
12 13 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.779
13 18 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 16.893
14 7 42S Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI 16.979
15 20 10 Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.034
16 16 33 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 17.054
17 12 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.108
18 17 79 Jacob Woodward Jacob Woodward St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 17.319
19 19 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 17.511
20 3 67 Michael Allemon Michael Allemon Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 17.533
35 Laps

Late Model SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 9
2 4 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
3 5 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
4 9 42P Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
5 7 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 2
6 11 $ Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
7 14 24 Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 7
8 2 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -6
9 13 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 4
10 17 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 7
11 19 45 Victor Hart II Victor Hart II 8
12 18 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 6
13 1 34 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI -12
14 20 89 Russell Kolb Russell Kolb Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 6
15 DNF 15 10 Mike Findlay Sr Mike Findlay Sr Standish, MI Standish, MI -
16 DNF 8 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -8
17 DNF 6 31 Mike Beach Mike Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -11
18 DNF 3 5 Eric Lee Eric Lee Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -15
19 DNF 16 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI -3
20 DNF 12 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -8
21 DNF 21 05 Tyler Praysner Tyler Praysner Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -
0 Laps

Late Model SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 $ Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.178
2 11 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 15.289
3 18 42P Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.530
4 2 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.533
5 12 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 15.653
6 8 31 Mike Beach Mike Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.693
7 16 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 15.781
8 3 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.802
9 20 5 Eric Lee Eric Lee Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 15.855
10 13 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.953
11 1 34 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI 15.975
12 7 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 16.138
13 5 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 16.142
14 10 24 Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 16.231
15 14 10 Mike Findlay Sr Mike Findlay Sr Standish, MI Standish, MI 16.268
16 15 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 16.364
17 4 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 16.451
18 21 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 16.767
19 17 45 Victor Hart II Victor Hart II 16.882
20 19 89 Russell Kolb Russell Kolb Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 17.130
21 9 05 Tyler Praysner Tyler Praysner Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 17.284
0 Laps

Mini WedgesJR Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI 4
2 3 12JR Evan Lechota Evan Lechota Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
3 2 5 Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
4 1 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
5 4 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -1
0 Laps

Mini WedgesSR Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI 3
2 6 8 Elliott Abraham Elliott Abraham Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 4
3 5 4B Laylah Bowman Laylah Bowman Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
4 2 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
5 3 18JR Evan Potoczak Evan Potoczak Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -2
6 1 19 Emmery Abraham Emmery Abraham Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -5
0 Laps

Mini WedgesJR Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI -
2 4 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 2
3 2 12JR Evan Lechota Evan Lechota Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
4 5 5 Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
5 3 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
0 Laps

Mini WedgesSR Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Elliott Abraham Elliott Abraham Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 4
2 4 4B Laylah Bowman Laylah Bowman Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
3 6 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI 3
4 1 18JR Evan Potoczak Evan Potoczak Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -3
5 3 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
6 2 19 Emmery Abraham Emmery Abraham Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -4
20 Laps

Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
2 3 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
3 5 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
4 8 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 4
5 2 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
6 1 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
7 16 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
8 12 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 4
9 13 67D Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
10 14 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 4
11 15 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 4
12 DNF 6 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -6
13 DNF 7 03 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
14 DNF 10 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI -4
15 DNF 11 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
DQ 4 44R Russell Cords Russell Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI -
0 Laps

Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.501
2 11 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.527
3 10 03 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.867
4 6 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.867
5 13 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.946
6 8 44R Russell Cords Russell Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 18.984
7 16 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.001
8 3 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.290
9 2 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.310
10 7 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI 19.346
11 5 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.894
12 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19.900
13 9 67D Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 20.885
14 4 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 21.872
15 14 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 21.872
16 15 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 21.872