9/23/2023 - Owosso Speedway
9/23/2023 - Owosso Speedway

9/23/2023
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Troy Deuscher

Troy Deuscher

Bay City, MI

Sport Compact B Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 11 -4
Qualifying 1 18.730 10 -5

Clear Selection

35 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 10
2 3 21 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
3 1 1 Mike Luberda Jr. Mike Luberda Jr. Augres, MI Augres, MI -2
4 9 10 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 5
5 15 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 10
6 12 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
7 2 55 Larry Wallace Larry Wallace Corunna, MI Corunna, MI -5
8 13 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 5
9 14 99 Jordan Dahlke Jordan Dahlke Alendale, MI Alendale, MI 5
10 19 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 9
11 8 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
12 6 3M BJ Marcoux BJ Marcoux Sault Saint Marie, ON Sault Saint Marie, ON -6
13 22 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 9
14 10 22T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
15 20 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 5
16 21 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 5
17 4 22 J.P. Delpaggio J.P. Delpaggio Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -13
18 17 3G Bobby Garms Bobby Garms Cheboygan, MI Cheboygan, MI -1
19 DNF 18 7M Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -1
20 DNF 5 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -15
21 DNF 23 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 2
22 DNF 24 62X Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
23 DNF 7 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI -16
24 DNF 16 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -8
20 Laps

ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
2 8 32R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 6
3 7 3 Laci Donnert Laci Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 4
4 1 11 Leila Whalen Leila Whalen Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -3
5 10 30 Albert Luberda Albert Luberda Augres, MI Augres, MI 5
6 3 10R Mitchell Riley Mitchell Riley Pellston, MI Pellston, MI -3
7 4 559 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
8 9 17 Dexter Marciniak Dexter Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 1
9 6 40 Chris Stark Chris Stark Lewiston, MI Lewiston, MI -3
10 DNF 5 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -5
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.090
2 36 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 15.186
3 32 22T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.235
4 19 10 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.291
5 1 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.292
6 24 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 15.295
7 18 3M BJ Marcoux BJ Marcoux Sault Saint Marie, ON Sault Saint Marie, ON 15.357
8 8 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.381
9 6 22 J.P. Delpaggio J.P. Delpaggio Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.433
10 3 21 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.452
11 35 55 Larry Wallace Larry Wallace Corunna, MI Corunna, MI 15.453
12 15 1 Mike Luberda Jr. Mike Luberda Jr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 15.458
13 23 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.463
14 5 99 Jordan Dahlke Jordan Dahlke Alendale, MI Alendale, MI 15.504
15 4 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 15.504
16 30 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.509
17 9 3G Bobby Garms Bobby Garms Cheboygan, MI Cheboygan, MI 15.525
18 20 7M Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 15.563
19 27 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 15.566
20 29 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 15.567
21 21 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 15.572
22 33 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 15.594
23 34 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 15.600
24 10 62X Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.617
Top 24 transfer
25 37 11 Leila Whalen Leila Whalen Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.642
26 28 02 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 15.655
27 25 10R Mitchell Riley Mitchell Riley Pellston, MI Pellston, MI 15.662
28 16 559 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.696
29 22 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.722
30 31 40 Chris Stark Chris Stark Lewiston, MI Lewiston, MI 15.730
31 7 3 Laci Donnert Laci Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.802
32 26 32R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.820
33 17 17 Dexter Marciniak Dexter Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 16.028
34 14 30 Albert Luberda Albert Luberda Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.119
DNS 2 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.119
DNS 11 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 16.119
DNS 12 7 Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 16.119
20 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
2 10 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 8
3 13 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 10
4 14 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI 10
5 11 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 6
6 6 38 Russell Cords Russell Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI -
7 8 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 1
8 12 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 4
9 1 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -8
10 4 19 Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -6
11 3 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -8
12 7 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
13 2 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -11
14 9 19H Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -5
0 Laps

Sport CompactQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI 17.054
2 1 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.609
3 11 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.684
4 5 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.769
5 8 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 17.802
6 6 19H Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.905
7 14 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 17.934
8 13 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.949
9 3 38 Russell Cords Russell Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 17.976
10 4 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 17.993
11 2 19 Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.037
12 9 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.040
13 7 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 18.043
14 10 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 18.065
All transfer
20 Laps

Sport Compact BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 19B Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 13
2 10 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 8
3 13 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 10
4 11 T16 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 7
5 16 88 Ashley Chalfant Ashley Chalfant Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 11
6 8 38F Dylan Couturier Dylan Couturier Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2
7 5 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -2
8 6 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano -2
9 2 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -7
10 1 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -9
11 7 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -4
12 12 64 Bryce Hoffman Bryce Hoffman Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
13 DNF 3 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI -10
14 DNF 17 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 3
15 DNF 4 22 Larry Roush Larry Roush Charlotte, MS Charlotte, MS -11
16 DNF 15 57 Kyle Heintzelman Kyle Heintzelman Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN -1
DNS 9 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI -
0 Laps

Sport Compact BQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Ashley Chalfant Ashley Chalfant Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 18.227
2 8 57 Kyle Heintzelman Kyle Heintzelman Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 18.272
3 10 19B Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.383
4 15 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 18.393
5 9 64 Bryce Hoffman Bryce Hoffman Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 18.424
6 16 T16 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.433
7 7 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.446
8 6 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.618
9 3 38F Dylan Couturier Dylan Couturier Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 18.682
10 5 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 18.730
11 14 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano 18.770
12 4 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 18.872
13 12 22 Larry Roush Larry Roush Charlotte, MS Charlotte, MS 18.917
14 1 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.001
15 11 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 19.097
16 13 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 19.110
DNS 17 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 19.110
All transfer
20 Laps

Sport Compact CA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 2 Jon Spencer Jon Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 11
2 8 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 6
3 11 14L James Lohrke James Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 8
4 4 12M Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -
5 10 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 5
6 9 A12 Eric James Eric James Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI 3
7 6 08 Shawn Pulliam Shawn Pulliam Port Huron, MI Port Huron, MI -1
8 DNF 7 47L Cody LaFleur Cody LaFleur Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
9 DNF 3 74 Burt Langosch Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -6
10 DNF 5 3 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -5
11 DNF 2 80 Bill McBride Bill McBride -9
DNS 13 87 Louie Lohrke Louie Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -
DNS 1 24 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -
0 Laps

Sport Compact CQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 2 Jon Spencer Jon Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.244
2 6 14L James Lohrke James Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 19.279
3 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 19.305
4 2 A12 Eric James Eric James Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI 19.334
5 10 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 19.538
6 4 47L Cody LaFleur Cody LaFleur Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 19.603
7 11 08 Shawn Pulliam Shawn Pulliam Port Huron, MI Port Huron, MI 20.251
8 3 3 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI 20.265
9 9 12M Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 20.614
10 5 74 Burt Langosch Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 21.416
11 8 80 Bill McBride Bill McBride 21.877
12 13 24 Marcus Starnes Marcus Starnes Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 22.452
DNS 7 87 Louie Lohrke Louie Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 22.452
All transfer
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 10
2 7 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
3 8 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 5
4 12 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 8
5 3 222 Robert Farley Robert Farley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -2
6 4 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
7 6 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -1
8 5 40 Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -3
9 16 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
10 13 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 3
11 17 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 6
12 18 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
13 10 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
14 DNF 9 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -5
15 DNF 15 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
16 DNF 2 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -14
17 DNF 19 70 Dave Parisian Dave Parisian Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
18 DNF 1 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -17
DNS 14 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.095
2 19 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.124
3 6 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.174
4 3 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.194
5 20 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.197
6 21 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.260
7 22 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.333
8 2 40 Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 18.358
9 18 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.365
10 7 222 Robert Farley Robert Farley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 18.372
11 14 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.392
12 16 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 18.602
13 9 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 18.731
14 11 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 18.790
15 8 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.866
16 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.985
17 12 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 19.608
18 13 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.636
19 17 70 Dave Parisian Dave Parisian Perry, MI Perry, MI 25.399
DNS 4 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI
DNS 5 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
DNS 10 7 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee
All transfer
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
2 10 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
3 5 3 Scott Dann Scott Dann Columbiallive, MI Columbiallive, MI 2
4 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -3
5 6 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
6 4 7 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -2
7 7 51 Joe LaLonde Joe LaLonde Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
8 15 26 Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 7
9 8 33 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -1
10 16 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 6
11 18 11 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 7
12 14 79 Jacob Woodward Jacob Woodward St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 2
13 17 75 Logan Morrow Logan Morrow Cheboygan, MI Cheboygan, MI 4
14 DNF 2 70X Andrew Rutherford Andrew Rutherford Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -12
15 DNF 11 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
16 DNF 9 10 Tom Stone Tom Stone Linden, MI Linden, MI -7
17 DNF 19 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
DNS 3 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
DNS 13 29 Nicholas Grzesik Nicholas Grzesik Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
DNS 20 25 Jesse Collinge Jesse Collinge Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
DNS 21 7Z Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.036
2 17 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.171
3 10 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.180
4 18 10 Tom Stone Tom Stone Linden, MI Linden, MI 16.335
5 19 33 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 16.402
6 11 51 Joe LaLonde Joe LaLonde Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 16.432
7 9 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 16.466
8 5 3 Scott Dann Scott Dann Columbiallive, MI Columbiallive, MI 16.497
9 16 7 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.508
10 13 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.510
11 15 70X Andrew Rutherford Andrew Rutherford Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.521
12 2 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.629
13 8 29 Nicholas Grzesik Nicholas Grzesik Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 17.045
14 21 79 Jacob Woodward Jacob Woodward St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 17.123
15 12 26 Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17.156
16 20 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 17.213
17 14 75 Logan Morrow Logan Morrow Cheboygan, MI Cheboygan, MI 17.795
18 7 11 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 18.298
19 6 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.314
DNS 3 25 Jesse Collinge Jesse Collinge Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 19.314
DNS 4 7Z Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.314
All transfer
35 Laps

Late Model SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42P Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
2 6 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 4
3 4 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 1
4 5 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
5 8 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
6 9 45R Jonathan Rangel Jonathan Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 3
7 10 77 Keegan Sobilo Keegan Sobilo New Baltimore, MI New Baltimore, MI 3
8 14 89 Russell Kolb Russell Kolb Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 6
9 15 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 6
10 19 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 9
11 18 44 Chris Toms Chris Toms Brimley, MI Brimley, MI 7
12 17 3Z Dillon Zalenski Dillon Zalenski Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 5
13 DNF 3 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -10
14 DNF 1 24 Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -13
15 DNF 2 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI -13
16 DNF 12 73 Conner Johnson Conner Johnson Strongs, MI Strongs, MI -4
17 DNF 11 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -6
18 DNF 13 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI -5
19 DNF 21 45 Victor Hart II Victor Hart II 2
20 DNF 20 31 Bill Eversole Bill Eversole Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -
21 DNF 16 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI -5
0 Laps

Late Model SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 42P Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.380
2 2 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 15.387
3 4 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.447
4 13 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 15.560
5 3 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 15.729
6 1 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 15.803
7 16 24 Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 15.822
8 8 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.833
9 17 45R Jonathan Rangel Jonathan Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 15.855
10 18 77 Keegan Sobilo Keegan Sobilo New Baltimore, MI New Baltimore, MI 15.870
11 7 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.937
12 9 73 Conner Johnson Conner Johnson Strongs, MI Strongs, MI 15.997
13 14 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 16.000
14 11 89 Russell Kolb Russell Kolb Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 16.142
15 10 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 16.182
16 12 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 16.227
17 21 3Z Dillon Zalenski Dillon Zalenski Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 16.374
18 19 44 Chris Toms Chris Toms Brimley, MI Brimley, MI 16.460
19 20 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 16.495
20 5 31 Bill Eversole Bill Eversole Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 16.595
21 6 45 Victor Hart II Victor Hart II 16.626
All transfer
100 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 10 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
2 18 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 16
3 5 1R Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
4 14 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker 10
5 4 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI -1
6 10 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 4
7 9 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 2
8 25 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 17
9 19 71F Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 10
10 3 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -7
11 22 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN 11
12 17 95 Steve Stacy Steve Stacy Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 5
13 15 9 Mike Root Mike Root 2
14 12 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -2
15 2 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -13
16 1 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -15
17 11 16 James Lynch James Lynch Palos Park, IL Palos Park, IL -6
18 6 18 Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI -12
19 16 5G Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -3
20 24 2 Scottie Lamp Scottie Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
21 7 74 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -14
22 23 16P Claude Plante Claude Plante 1
23 8 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -15
24 20 116 Jack Varney Jr Jack Varney Jr -4
25 21 57 Travis Eddy Travis Eddy Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -4
26 26 13 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
20 Laps

Super Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
Top 1 transfer
2 1 77 Chase Wilson Chase Wilson Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -1
3 7 5 James Smith James Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
4 10 11M Mark Nienhouse Mark Nienhouse Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 6
5 3 17 Justin Holloway Justin Holloway Richmand, MI Richmand, MI -2
6 6 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
7 14 51 Ethan Courneyea Ethan Courneyea Innisfil, ON Innisfil, ON 7
8 16 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 8
9 9 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI -
10 5 46 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -5
11 17 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
12 15 09 Bud Perry Bud Perry Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 3
13 13 50 Robert Hiiemaa Robert Hiiemaa Heyden, ON Heyden, ON -
14 18 61 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 4
15 21 73 Nick Grossmann Nick Grossmann Holly, MI Holly, MI 6
16 DNF 2 33 Monte Tolan Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -14
17 DNF 11 03 Brandon Passer Brandon Passer Innisfil, ON Innisfil, ON -6
18 DNF 12 1 Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -6
19 DNF 19 2B Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
20 DNF 20 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -
DNS 22 45 Conner Zbozien Conner Zbozien Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -
DNS 23 72B Joseph Brooks Joseph Brooks Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
DNS 8 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker 13.854
2 7 10 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 13.859
3 4 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 13.992
4 28 16 James Lynch James Lynch Palos Park, IL Palos Park, IL 14.001
5 10 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 14.030
6 5 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.094
7 13 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.127
8 27 74 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 14.148
9 18 18 Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 14.164
10 14 1R Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.165
11 39 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 14.168
12 8 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 14.171
13 42 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 14.196
14 44 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 14.207
15 38 9 Mike Root Mike Root 14.221
16 15 5G Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 14.223
17 41 95 Steve Stacy Steve Stacy Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.250
18 30 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 14.251
19 12 71 Harold Fair Jr. Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI Milan, MI 14.264
20 45 116 Jack Varney Jr Jack Varney Jr 14.269
21 11 57 Travis Eddy Travis Eddy Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 14.278
22 19 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.300
23 36 16P Claude Plante Claude Plante 14.316
24 26 2 Scottie Lamp Scottie Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 14.361
25 46 77 Chase Wilson Chase Wilson Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 14.421
26 43 33 Monte Tolan Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 14.482
27 24 17 Justin Holloway Justin Holloway Richmand, MI Richmand, MI 14.534
28 20 13 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 14.539
29 21 46 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 14.610
30 34 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 14.632
31 40 5 James Smith James Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.693
32 16 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 14.703
33 37 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI 14.718
34 31 11M Mark Nienhouse Mark Nienhouse Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 14.767
35 33 03 Brandon Passer Brandon Passer Innisfil, ON Innisfil, ON 14.825
36 2 1 Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.849
37 23 50 Robert Hiiemaa Robert Hiiemaa Heyden, ON Heyden, ON 14.852
38 9 51 Ethan Courneyea Ethan Courneyea Innisfil, ON Innisfil, ON 14.908
39 35 09 Bud Perry Bud Perry Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 14.942
40 29 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.082
41 25 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.095
42 32 61 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.148
43 1 2B Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.292
44 22 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 15.411
45 17 73 Nick Grossmann Nick Grossmann Holly, MI Holly, MI 16.464
DNS 6 72B Joseph Brooks Joseph Brooks Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 16.464
DNS 47 45 Conner Zbozien Conner Zbozien Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 16.464
20 Laps

Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 11
2 10 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 8
3 11 03 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
4 8 7 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 4
5 7 67W Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
6 6 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
7 9 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
8 5 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
9 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
10 13 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 3
11 1 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -10
12 DNF 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -9
13 DNF 2 13 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -11
0 Laps

Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.488
2 03 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.915
3 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.983
4 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.190
5 7 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 19.259
6 67W Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI 19.263
7 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.463
8 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.562
9 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.592
10 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19.883
11 13 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 20.826
12 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 20.994