9/23/2023 - Meridian Speedway
9/23/2023 - Meridian Speedway

9/23/2023
Meridian Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Devin Westover

Devin Westover

Salt Lake City, UT

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 2 2
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 13.528 6 7

Clear Selection

100 Laps

Speed Tour Sprintcars powered by PitstopUSAPink Lady Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 57 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 18
2 2 14H Davey Hamilton Jr Davey Hamilton Jr Lutz, FL Lutz, FL -
3 14 91 Bryan Warf Bryan Warf Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 11
4 5 81 Casey Tillman Casey Tillman Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 1
5 15 17 Mike Murgoitio Mike Murgoitio Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 10
6 3 41 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -3
7 1 33J Jeff Montgomery Jeff Montgomery Langford, BC Langford, BC -6
8 6 07 Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
9 20 36 Ryan Burdett Ryan Burdett West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 11
10 8 71 Riley Rogers Riley Rogers Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
11 18 68 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Boise, ID Boise, ID 7
12 24 1 Natalie Waters Natalie Waters West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 12
13 22 22L Richie Larson Richie Larson Prince George, BC Prince George, BC 9
14 16 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
15 21 94W Lance Wade Lance Wade Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 6
16 12 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -4
17 7 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -10
18 10 98X Kyle Tellstrom Kyle Tellstrom Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -8
19 23 23 Jason Quale Jason Quale Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 4
20 4 14W Aaron Willison Aaron Willison Langley, BC Langley, BC -16
21 13 9 Troy DeCaire Troy DeCaire Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -8
22 11 16 Rob Grice Rob Grice Boise, ID Boise, ID -11
23 9 02 Anthony Quintana Anthony Quintana Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -14
24 17 8 Hunter Stanley Hunter Stanley Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -7
25 25 12 Aaron McPeak Aaron McPeak Boise, ID Boise, ID -
25 Laps

NW TrucksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 111 Andrew Prince Andrew Prince Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 6
2 8 12 Jenna Quale Jenna Quale Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 6
3 2 3 John Wong John Wong Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -1
4 5 48 Tanner Wong Tanner Wong Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 1
5 9 26 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 4
6 6 11 Neil Boyle Neil Boyle Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
7 3 29 Jeff Wade Jeff Wade Paul, ID Paul, ID -4
8 10 73 Drew Reitsma Drew Reitsma WENDELL, ID WENDELL, ID 2
9 1 13 Sam Harris Sam Harris Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -8
10 4 28 Ron Lawser Ron Lawser Townsend, MT Townsend, MT -6
11 11 15 Tony Phernetton Tony Phernetton Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
12 12 1 Justice Prince Justice Prince Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
2 Laps

NW TrucksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 26 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.825
2 8 12 Jenna Quale Jenna Quale Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.830
3 6 111 Andrew Prince Andrew Prince Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 14.948
4 1 11 Neil Boyle Neil Boyle Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 14.990
5 12 48 Tanner Wong Tanner Wong Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.101
6 4 28 Ron Lawser Ron Lawser Townsend, MT Townsend, MT 15.139
7 10 29 Jeff Wade Jeff Wade Paul, ID Paul, ID 15.143
8 11 3 John Wong John Wong Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.187
9 9 73 Drew Reitsma Drew Reitsma WENDELL, ID WENDELL, ID 15.245
10 3 13 Sam Harris Sam Harris Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.371
11 5 15 Tony Phernetton Tony Phernetton Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 15.530
12 7 1 Justice Prince Justice Prince Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 22.404
30 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Ashlyn Powell Ashlyn Powell Slc, UT Slc, UT 2
2 4 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 8 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
4 2 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -2
5 6 14 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
6 13 69 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Boise, ID Boise, ID 7
7 9 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
8 12 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 4
9 10 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
10 5 02 Anthony Quintana Anthony Quintana Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -5
11 1 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -10
12 7 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -5
13 11 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -2
7 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
2 3 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 2 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -1
4 1 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -3
7 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
2 4 14 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 3 25 Ashlyn Powell Ashlyn Powell Slc, UT Slc, UT -
4 1 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -3
7 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
2 3 02 Anthony Quintana Anthony Quintana Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 1
3 2 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 5 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
5 1 05Y Nicko Escobedo Nicko Escobedo -4
2 Laps

MidgetsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 13.414
2 4 14 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 13.449
3 8 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 13.500
4 10 02 Anthony Quintana Anthony Quintana Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 13.512
5 9 25 Ashlyn Powell Ashlyn Powell Slc, UT Slc, UT 13.524
6 13 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 13.528
Top 6 transfer
7 7 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 13.686
8 12 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 13.789
9 2 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 13.914
10 3 05Y Nicko Escobedo Nicko Escobedo 13.932
11 11 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 13.967
12 5 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 14.226
13 1 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.633
10 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Stan Going Stan Going Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
2 1 28 Casey Heesch Casey Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 3 8 Lowell Heesch Lowell Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID -
4 5 51 Glenn McCullough Glenn McCullough Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
DNS 4 64 Richard Portenier Richard Portenier Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
15 Laps

VintageA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Don Kithcart Don Kithcart Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 1
2 4 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 3 11 Joey Layman Joey Layman Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
4 6 70 Dean Waltman Dean Waltman Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
5 1 31 Cody South Cody South Boise, ID Boise, ID -4
6 5 98 Kenny Hamilton Kenny Hamilton Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
7 Laps

VintageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Casey Heesch Casey Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
2 3 21 Stan Going Stan Going Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
3 4 64 Richard Portenier Richard Portenier Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 1
4 1 8 Lowell Heesch Lowell Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
5 5 51 Glenn McCullough Glenn McCullough Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
7 Laps

VintageHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Don Kithcart Don Kithcart Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 1
2 4 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 3 11 Joey Layman Joey Layman Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
4 6 70 Dean Waltman Dean Waltman Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
5 1 31 Cody South Cody South Boise, ID Boise, ID -4
6 5 98 Kenny Hamilton Kenny Hamilton Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
0 Laps

VintageGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 70 Dean Waltman Dean Waltman Boise, ID Boise, ID 13.749
2 3 98 Kenny Hamilton Kenny Hamilton Boise, ID Boise, ID 13.758
3 1 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 13.992
4 7 11 Joey Layman Joey Layman Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 14.200
5 6 74 Don Kithcart Don Kithcart Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 14.346
6 9 31 Cody South Cody South Boise, ID Boise, ID 14.961
7 2 21 Stan Going Stan Going Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 15.390
8 4 28 Casey Heesch Casey Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.817
9 5 8 Lowell Heesch Lowell Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID 16.141
10 8 51 Glenn McCullough Glenn McCullough Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 16.451
All transfer
30 Laps

Idaho CDL Training Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29 Troy Evans Troy Evans Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 7
2 5 99 Kendra Occhipinti Kendra Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 3
3 9 692 Jesse James Lawson Jesse James Lawson Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 6
4 10 87 Kyle Latham Kyle Latham Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 6
5 6 96 Taylor Occhipinti Taylor Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 1
6 7 17 Scott Groom Scott Groom Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
7 4 04 Samantha Raymond Samantha Raymond Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
8 3 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -5
9 2 3 Skip Taylor Skip Taylor Melba, ID Melba, ID -7
10 1 67 Michael Bess Michael Bess Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -9
7 Laps

Idaho CDL Training Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
2 4 17 Scott Groom Scott Groom Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
3 3 99 Kendra Occhipinti Kendra Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
4 5 87 Kyle Latham Kyle Latham Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 1
5 1 67 Michael Bess Michael Bess Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -4
7 Laps

Idaho CDL Training Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Skip Taylor Skip Taylor Melba, ID Melba, ID -
2 3 96 Taylor Occhipinti Taylor Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 1
3 5 692 Jesse James Lawson Jesse James Lawson Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 2
4 4 29 Troy Evans Troy Evans Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
5 2 04 Samantha Raymond Samantha Raymond Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
0 Laps

Idaho CDL Training Street StocksGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 29 Troy Evans Troy Evans Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.234
2 3 17 Scott Groom Scott Groom Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.289
3 6 96 Taylor Occhipinti Taylor Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.307
4 5 99 Kendra Occhipinti Kendra Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.392
5 8 04 Samantha Raymond Samantha Raymond Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.410
6 7 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.440
7 9 3 Skip Taylor Skip Taylor Melba, ID Melba, ID 15.441
8 1 67 Michael Bess Michael Bess Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.846
9 4 692 Jesse James Lawson Jesse James Lawson Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 27.246
All transfer