9/30/2023 - Salina Highbanks Speedway
9/30/2023 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

9/30/2023
Salina Highbanks Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Clayton Smith

Clayton Smith

Pryor, OK

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 19 DNF 4
Heat 2 2 9 -7

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
2 5 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
3 9 1 Jacob Stoll Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 6
4 3 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
5 10 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 5
6 4 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -2
7 6 14 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
8 12 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 4
9 8 44T Ty O'Neal Ty O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
10 14 7D Dustin Wyland Dustin Wyland Mulberry, KS Mulberry, KS 4
11 17 15D Dalton Pantle Dalton Pantle Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
12 DNF 7 8S Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -5
13 DNF 13 12 wyatt O`Neal wyatt O`Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
14 DNF 11 14X Tanner Darnell Tanner Darnell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -3
15 DNF 16 83D Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
16 DNF 15 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
17 DNF 1 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -16
18 DNF 19 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
DNS 18 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
8 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
2 6 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 4
3 8 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 5
4 4 1 Jacob Stoll Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
5 3 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
6 5 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -1
7 2 7D Dustin Wyland Dustin Wyland Mulberry, KS Mulberry, KS -5
8 10 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
9 7 15D Dalton Pantle Dalton Pantle Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
10 9 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
8 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 2
2 5 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 4 14 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
4 7 8S Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 3
5 9 44T Ty O'Neal Ty O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
6 8 14X Tanner Darnell Tanner Darnell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
7 1 12 wyatt O`Neal wyatt O`Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
8 2 83D Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -6
9 DNF 6 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
15 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 7
2 1 8S Brian Parker Brian Parker Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
3 4 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
4 3 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
5 13 68 Caleb Brown Caleb Brown Purdy, MO Purdy, MO 8
6 5 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
7 2 23T Charlie Tuggle Charlie Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -5
8 12 55C Gene Childers Gene Childers Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 4
9 14 T10 Mike Larkin Mike Larkin Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 5
10 DNF 10 14 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Jay, OK Jay, OK -
11 DNF 6 69 Brian Brown Brian Brown Purdy, MO Purdy, MO -5
12 DNF 7 4K Tyler Vanderslice Tyler Vanderslice Talihina, OK Talihina, OK -5
13 DNF 9 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
14 DNF 11 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3
15 DNF 15 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -
16 DNF 16 21 Jess Sims Jess Sims Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
6 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Brian Parker Brian Parker Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
2 6 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 4
3 5 69 Brian Brown Brian Brown Purdy, MO Purdy, MO 2
4 7 14 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Jay, OK Jay, OK 3
5 4 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
6 3 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3
7 8 68 Caleb Brown Caleb Brown Purdy, MO Purdy, MO 1
8 1 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 5 4K Tyler Vanderslice Tyler Vanderslice Talihina, OK Talihina, OK 3
3 3 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
4 6 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
5 2 23T Charlie Tuggle Charlie Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -3
6 1 55C Gene Childers Gene Childers Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -5
7 8 T10 Mike Larkin Mike Larkin Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 1
8 DNF 7 21 Jess Sims Jess Sims Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -1
All transfer
15 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
2 6 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
3 11 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 8
4 21 38 Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 17
5 8 21P Terry Pigeon Terry Pigeon Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
6 5 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
7 14 58 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 7
8 16 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 8
9 22 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 13
10 13 22 Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
11 12 6M Mark Martin Mark Martin Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
12 4 21H Blake Hansen Blake Hansen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -8
13 17 21C Rodney Cantrell Rodney Cantrell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
14 7 1 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -7
15 15 77H Dakota Hulvey Dakota Hulvey Rose, OK Rose, OK -
16 2 41X Lance Gleason Lance Gleason Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -14
17 19 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK 2
18 DNF 10 25 Keith Couch Keith Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -8
19 DNF 23 77S Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 4
20 DNF 1 93 Hunter Daniels Hunter Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -19
21 DNF 18 72 Michael Graham Michael Graham Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -3
22 DNF 9 51 Randy Frailey Randy Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -13
23 DNF 20 69 TJ Caine TJ Caine Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -3
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
2 4 21P Terry Pigeon Terry Pigeon Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
3 5 51 Randy Frailey Randy Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
4 3 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
5 6 22 Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
6 7 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 1
7 1 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
2 1 93 Hunter Daniels Hunter Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -1
3 6 25 Keith Couch Keith Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
4 8 6M Mark Martin Mark Martin Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 4
5 5 58 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
6 7 21C Rodney Cantrell Rodney Cantrell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
7 9 69 TJ Caine TJ Caine Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
8 3 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
9 2 77S Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -7
All transfer
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 5
2 4 1 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 2
3 3 21H Blake Hansen Blake Hansen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
4 2 41X Lance Gleason Lance Gleason Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
5 1 77H Dakota Hulvey Dakota Hulvey Rose, OK Rose, OK -4
6 DNF 7 72 Michael Graham Michael Graham Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
7 DNF 5 38 Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
All transfer
25 Laps

OCRS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
2 1 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
3 5 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 2
4 2 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -2
5 11 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 6
6 8 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
7 3 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
8 15 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 7
9 12 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
10 10 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
11 19 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 8
12 14 9 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
13 17 12M Mitchell Barros Mitchell Barros Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
14 7 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -7
15 18 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 3
16 20 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 4
17 DNF 13 22C Alex DeCamp Alex DeCamp Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -4
18 DNF 22 69 Greg York Greg York Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
19 DNF 6 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -13
20 DNF 16 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
21 DNF 21 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
22 DNF 9 8R Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -13
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
2 4 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 2
3 1 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -2
4 6 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
5 8 8R Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
6 3 12M Mitchell Barros Mitchell Barros Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
7 5 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
8 7 69 Greg York Greg York Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
All transfer
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 3 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
3 6 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 4 22C Alex DeCamp Alex DeCamp Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
5 7 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
6 2 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -4
7 5 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
All transfer
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 5
2 2 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
3 3 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 1 9 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
5 5 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -
6 4 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
7 7 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6H Jeffery Bibb Jeffery Bibb Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 2
2 8 57H Joshua Heinze Joshua Heinze Salina, OK Salina, OK 6
3 13 88R Randy Waggoner Randy Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 10
4 9 7H Roger Hulvey Roger Hulvey Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 5
5 12 777 Kasey Jackson Kasey Jackson Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 7
6 1 99H Hunter Bark Hunter Bark Salina, OK Salina, OK -5
7 6 7K Karl Ford Karl Ford Mulberry, KS Mulberry, KS -1
8 11 87J Derek Jackson Derek Jackson Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
9 7 18 kelly graffenstein kelly graffenstein Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
10 10 417 David Jackson David Jackson Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
11 DNF 2 20M Michael Bark Michael Bark Salina, OK Salina, OK -9
12 DNF 5 65 Jordan Cowan Jordan Cowan Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -7
DNS 4 800 Jeremy Boston Jeremy Boston Woodall, OK Woodall, OK -
10 Laps

Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy CarsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Jason Morrow Jason Morrow Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
2 8 31 C.J. Phillips C.J. Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
3 2 38 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -1
4 10 82 Dylan Schulte Dylan Schulte Miami, OK Miami, OK 6
5 5 58 Jaxon Patton Jaxon Patton Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -
6 1 37A Allison Kennell Allison Kennell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -5
7 7 1776 Travis Pease Travis Pease Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
8 13 19K Chase Lankford Chase Lankford Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 5
9 6 15P Drew Pease Drew Pease Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -3
10 DNF 12 M122 Mallorie Stonebarger Mallorie Stonebarger Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
11 DNF 4 10G Gage Patterson Gage Patterson Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -7
12 DNF 9 69 Justin Pryor Justin Pryor Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -3
DNS 11 56 Joshua Spears Joshua Spears -
15 Laps

Ameriflex Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 225 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 9
2 9 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
3 4 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland 1
4 7 25 Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
5 6 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 1
6 2 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
7 5 32S Shane Stanley Shane Stanley Park hill, OK Park hill, OK -2
8 14 22 Timothy Mullins Timothy Mullins Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 6
9 11 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 2
10 DNF 8 10J Braden Jarvis Braden Jarvis Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
11 DNF 13 1H Colby North Colby North Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
12 DNF 12 90 Brian Thaden Jr. Brian Thaden Jr. Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
13 DNF 3 2J Juan Diaz Juan Diaz Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -10
DNS 15 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -
DNS 16 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -
DNS 17 89 Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
DQ 1 96 Phillip Blair Phillip Blair Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
6 Laps

Ameriflex Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
2 4 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland 2
3 3 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 5 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 1
5 DNF 1 96 Phillip Blair Phillip Blair Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -4
6 DNF 6 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -
7 DNF 9 1H Colby North Colby North Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
8 DNF 7 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -1
DNS 2 89 Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Ameriflex Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 225 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 7
2 6 25 Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
3 7 10J Braden Jarvis Braden Jarvis Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
4 3 2J Juan Diaz Juan Diaz Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -1
5 4 32S Shane Stanley Shane Stanley Park hill, OK Park hill, OK -1
6 5 90 Brian Thaden Jr. Brian Thaden Jr. Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
7 2 22 Timothy Mullins Timothy Mullins Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -5
DNS 1 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -
All transfer