9/30/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway
9/30/2023 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

9/30/2023
Park Jefferson International Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jared Jelsma

Jared Jelsma

Springfield, SD

IMCA Late Models by Trinity Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 14 DNF 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA Late Models by TrinityA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
3 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 4 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -
5 11 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
6 7 15 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
7 13 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
8 10 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
9 6 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
10 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
11 15 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
12 12 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
13 17 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 4
14 DNF 16 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 2
15 DNF 9 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
16 DNF 8 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -8
17 DNF 14 747 Jason Jacob Jason Jacob Clearwater, NE Clearwater, NE -3
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models by TrinityDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 3 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
3 4 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
4 5 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 1
5 2 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
6 8 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
7 6 15 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
8 7 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
25 Laps

Modifieds by AWSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 11 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE 9
3 12 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 9
4 17 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 13
5 7 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 2
6 DNF 13 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 7
7 DNF 15 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
8 DNF 4 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
9 DNF 9 4 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 DNF 1 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -9
11 DNF 5 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
12 DNF 8 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -4
13 DNF 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -10
14 DNF 6 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -8
15 DNF 10 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -5
16 DNF 16 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
17 DNF 14 2X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
10 Laps

Modifieds by AWSDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
4 5 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 8 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 3 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -3
7 7 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
8 6 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
20 Laps

SportMods by Advance AutoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
2 3 1STO Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
3 1 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
4 4 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
5 6 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
6 7 1T Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 12 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
8 14 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 6
9 22 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 13
10 13 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
11 20 5M Scott March Scott March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
12 23 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 11
13 10 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -3
14 8 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -6
15 24 77G Mike Grass Mike Grass Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 9
16 21 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Brunswick, NE Brunswick, NE 5
17 19 67JB Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 2
18 5 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -13
19 DNF 9 NF1 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -10
20 DNF 11 423 Jake Newsom Jake Newsom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
21 DNF 18 72K Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Salix, IA Salix, IA -3
22 DNF 17 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -5
23 DNF 15 88 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
DNS 16 96 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 Laps

SportMods by Advance AutoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
2 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 3
3 6 1STO Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
4 1 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
5 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -2
6 4 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
7 8 1T Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 7 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -1
25 Laps

Stock Cars by T&W TireA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 2
2 9 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
3 7 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 4
4 5 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 1
5 10 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
6 6 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -
7 13 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 6
8 17 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
9 18 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA 9
10 12 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 2
11 DNF 8 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -3
12 DNF 1 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -11
13 DNF 2 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -11
14 DNF 14 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
15 DNF 16 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
16 DNF 21 4X Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
17 DNF 4 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE -13
18 DNF 11 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
19 DNF 22 711 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 3
20 DNF 15 N8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
DNS 20 2F Corey Frye Corey Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 19 12C Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA -
10 Laps

Stock Cars by T&W TireDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 4 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 1
4 3 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE -1
5 8 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 3
6 7 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 1
7 5 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -2
8 6 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -2
18 Laps

Hobby Stocks by Q And FeatherA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
2 9 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 7
3 13 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 10
4 2 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
5 7 55 Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 2
6 4 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
7 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -4
8 5 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -3
9 12 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 3
10 16 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson 6
11 18 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
12 14 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 2
13 22 06 Brandon Froehlich Brandon Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
14 19 76 Justin Froehlich Justin Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
15 21 396 Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
16 23 1X Corbin White Corbin White Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 7
17 24 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
18 DNF 6 03 Payton Harazin Payton Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -12
19 DNF 17 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD -2
20 DNF 20 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
21 DNF 10 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -11
22 DNF 8 24 Tanner Ploen Tanner Ploen Canton, SD Canton, SD -14
23 DNF 11 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -12
DNS 15 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 Laps

Hobby Stocks by Q And FeatherB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 1
2 1 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 8 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 3 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 7 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 2
6 11 76 Justin Froehlich Justin Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
7 5 396 Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 4 1X Corbin White Corbin White Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -4
9 10 51 Dalton Mantel Dalton Mantel Inwood, IA Inwood, IA 1
10 6 9X Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
11 9 12L wyatt luke wyatt luke sprindfield, SD sprindfield, SD -2
12 12 214 Weylin Bruneau Weylin Bruneau Salix, IA Salix, IA -
10 Laps

Hobby Stocks by Q And FeatherB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 1
2 1 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -1
3 4 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 1
4 8 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson 4
5 3 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 11 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
7 12 06 Brandon Froehlich Brandon Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
8 7 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
9 9 D1 ANSON HAWTHORNE ANSON HAWTHORNE Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE -
10 DNF 5 24G JOE GORDON JOE GORDON Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
11 DNF 10 18 ZACH FRYE ZACH FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
12 DNF 6 3P Steven Pierce Steven Pierce South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -6
10 Laps

Hobby Stocks by Q And FeatherDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
2 2 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 6 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 3
4 7 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 3 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
6 8 03 Payton Harazin Payton Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
7 1 55 Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -6
8 5 24 Tanner Ploen Tanner Ploen Canton, SD Canton, SD -3
15 Laps

Sport Compacts by PipeworxA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 5 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 11 69V Danny Vanderveen Danny Vanderveen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
5 9 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
6 3 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -3
7 8 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 1
8 15 17 patrick woodle patrick woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA 7
9 6 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
10 10 8D Stewart Dyas Stewart Dyas Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
11 4 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -7
12 13 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 1
13 14 8 Cody Wilen Cody Wilen Bronson, IA Bronson, IA 1
14 DNF 17 Z98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
15 DNF 7 11B Brady Dufek Brady Dufek Armour, SD Armour, SD -8
16 DNF 16 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
17 DNF 12 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5