8/12/2023 - Maquoketa Speedway
8/12/2023 - Maquoketa Speedway

8/12/2023
Maquoketa Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Blume

Austin Blume

Mt. Morris, IL

IMCA Modifieds - Veach Septic & Sewer Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert 5 5 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late Models - Kinion Auto SalesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 1
2 8 3 Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 6
3 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
4 5 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 1
5 6 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 1
6 12 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 6
7 10 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
8 4 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
9 15 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 6
10 17 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 7
11 18 63 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 7
12 3 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -9
13 11 11J Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Stanwood, IA Stanwood, IA -2
14 7 89 Tom Pestka Tom Pestka Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -7
15 19 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
16 14 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -2
17 16 5X Jeff Classen Jeff Classen Erie, IL Erie, IL -1
18 20 6D Doug Nigh Doug Nigh Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
19 13 00 Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -6
DNS 9 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models - Kinion Auto SalesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 4
2 3 5X Jeff Classen Jeff Classen Erie, IL Erie, IL 1
3 7 6D Doug Nigh Doug Nigh Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
4 6 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
5 2 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -3
6 4 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
7 1 00 Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -6
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models - Kinion Auto SalesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 3
2 3 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 1
3 1 89 Tom Pestka Tom Pestka Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
4 5 3 Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 1
5 2 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -3
6 6 63 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -
7 7 11J Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Stanwood, IA Stanwood, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models - Kinion Auto SalesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
2 2 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
3 3 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
4 5 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
5 1 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
6 6 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modifieds - Veach Septic & SewerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
2 9 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 7
3 6 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 3
4 7 99M Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
5 8 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 3
6 11 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
7 2 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
8 4 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -4
9 12 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
10 5 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
11 1 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -10
12 10 B12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
13 14 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
14 13 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds - Veach Septic & SewerHeat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
2 7 B12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
3 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
4 6 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 2
5 5 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -
6 4 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
7 3 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds - Veach Septic & SewerHeat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 2
2 5 99M Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
3 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
4 1 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
5 4 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
6 2 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
7 7 15 Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars - QCJeeps.comA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 6
2 10 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 8
3 8 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
4 9 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 5
5 12 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA 7
6 1 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
7 4 28 Tim Bader Tim Bader Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -3
8 2 76 Shawn Flagel Shawn Flagel Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -6
9 6 80N Richard Nelson Richard Nelson Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -3
10 5 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -5
DNS 3 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
DNS 11 57R Jadin Ruf Jadin Ruf Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars - QCJeeps.comHeat 1 -Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 3
2 6 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
3 3 28 Tim Bader Tim Bader Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -
4 5 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
5 1 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
6 2 57R Jadin Ruf Jadin Ruf Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars - QCJeeps.comHeat 2 -Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
2 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
3 1 76 Shawn Flagel Shawn Flagel Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
4 2 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
5 4 80N Richard Nelson Richard Nelson Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -1
6 3 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA SportMods - Amhof TruckingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -
2 6 44G Levi Gaunt Levi Gaunt Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
3 7 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
4 16 67 Josh Kloepping Josh Kloepping Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 12
5 15 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 10
6 9 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
7 14 18 Nathan Silaggi Nathan Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 7
8 19 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 11
9 8 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
10 21 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 11
11 13 47 Corey Kuntzelman Corey Kuntzelman German Valley, IL German Valley, IL 2
12 18 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
13 26 35 Pat Emerick Pat Emerick Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 13
14 22 98 Roy Pestka Roy Pestka Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 8
15 20 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
16 23 11J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
17 25 3 Will Emerick Jr Will Emerick Jr Atkinson, IL Atkinson, IL 8
18 17 34 Jay Garvey Jay Garvey Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
19 5 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -14
20 10 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -10
21 3 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -18
22 12 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -10
23 2 74 Mike Evans Mike Evans Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -21
24 11 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -13
25 4 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -21
26 24 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
6 Laps

IMCA SportMods - Amhof TruckingHeat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -
2 3 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
3 8 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 5
4 7 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 6 47 Corey Kuntzelman Corey Kuntzelman German Valley, IL German Valley, IL 1
6 5 67 Josh Kloepping Josh Kloepping Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
7 4 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -3
8 9 98 Roy Pestka Roy Pestka Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
9 2 3 Will Emerick Jr Will Emerick Jr Atkinson, IL Atkinson, IL -7
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA SportMods - Amhof TruckingHeat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 7
2 4 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 2
3 6 44G Levi Gaunt Levi Gaunt Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
4 7 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
5 5 18 Nathan Silaggi Nathan Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
6 3 34 Jay Garvey Jay Garvey Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -3
7 9 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 1 11J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
9 2 35 Pat Emerick Pat Emerick Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -7
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA SportMods - Amhof TruckingHeat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 7
2 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
3 1 74 Mike Evans Mike Evans Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
4 2 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -2
5 5 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
6 4 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 6 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 3 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
All transfer
15 Laps

INEX Legends - Legends.DirectA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 64 Jackson Lewis Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 7
2 7 25 Cole O'Brien Cole O'Brien Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
3 9 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 6
4 10 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 6
5 6 19 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Rock City, IL Rock City, IL 1
6 5 5 Dave Eberle Dave Eberle Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
7 2 02 Brycen Wilson Brycen Wilson South Wayne, WI South Wayne, WI -5
8 12 77C Colton Utley Colton Utley Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 4
9 3 80 Craig Peekenschneider Craig Peekenschneider Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
10 4 53 Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
11 13 88 Cohen Henze Cohen Henze JUDA, WI JUDA, WI 2
12 11 14 Dylan Manning Dylan Manning Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
13 1 04 Adam Meyer Adam Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -12
14 14 7D Joe VanNatta Joe VanNatta Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -
8 Laps

INEX Legends - Legends.DirectHeat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 6
2 6 64 Jackson Lewis Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 4
3 5 19 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Rock City, IL Rock City, IL 2
4 3 80 Craig Peekenschneider Craig Peekenschneider Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 2 02 Brycen Wilson Brycen Wilson South Wayne, WI South Wayne, WI -3
6 1 14 Dylan Manning Dylan Manning Orion, IL Orion, IL -5
7 4 88 Cohen Henze Cohen Henze JUDA, WI JUDA, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX Legends - Legends.DirectHeat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Cole O'Brien Cole O'Brien Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
2 6 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 4
3 3 53 Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
4 1 04 Adam Meyer Adam Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
5 4 5 Dave Eberle Dave Eberle Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
6 2 77C Colton Utley Colton Utley Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -4
7 7 7D Joe VanNatta Joe VanNatta Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks -A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA 4
2 10 28T Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 8
3 7 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI 4
4 2 12 Dylan Said Dylan Said Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
5 9 8 Lukas Short Lukas Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
6 6 4 Jordan Miles Jordan Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
7 8 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 1
8 1 03 TJ Harms TJ Harms Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -7
9 4 59 Roger Winkers Roger Winkers Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -5
10 11 9 Michael Steadman Michael Steadman Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
11 12 58 Corey Cullen Corey Cullen Darlington, WI Darlington, WI 1
12 3 3F Dakotah Schilling Dakotah Schilling Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -9
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks -Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 TJ Harms TJ Harms Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -
2 5 8 Lukas Short Lukas Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
3 3 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -
4 4 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI -
5 2 3F Dakotah Schilling Dakotah Schilling Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -3
6 6 9 Michael Steadman Michael Steadman Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks -Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Roger Winkers Roger Winkers Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 1
2 3 4 Jordan Miles Jordan Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
3 1 12 Dylan Said Dylan Said Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
4 5 28T Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
5 4 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -1
6 6 58 Corey Cullen Corey Cullen Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

4-Stocks -A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 4
2 7 77 Mitch Current Mitch Current Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
3 9 49 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA 6
4 10 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 6
5 1 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 2 88 Jamie Wood Jamie Wood Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -4
7 6 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 12 33B Zach Brenner Zach Brenner Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 4
9 11 86 Evan Hess Evan Hess Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
10 4 20 Henry Hess Henry Hess Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -6
11 13 1Z Branden Fuglsang Branden Fuglsang Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
12 3 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -9
13 14 07 Gracie Hempstead Gracie Hempstead Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
14 8 K55 Brendon Koch Brendon Koch Baldwin, IA Baldwin, IA -6
6 Laps

4-Stocks -Heat 1 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jamie Wood Jamie Wood Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 1
2 7 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 5
3 4 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 K55 Brendon Koch Brendon Koch Baldwin, IA Baldwin, IA 1
5 3 20 Henry Hess Henry Hess Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
6 6 86 Evan Hess Evan Hess Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 1 1Z Branden Fuglsang Branden Fuglsang Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

4-Stocks -Heat 2 - Top 5 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
2 2 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -
3 1 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 4 77 Mitch Current Mitch Current Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
5 6 49 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA 1
6 5 33B Zach Brenner Zach Brenner Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -1
7 7 07 Gracie Hempstead Gracie Hempstead Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 4
2 2 72 Doug Yates Doug Yates Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -
3 11 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 8
4 3 87 Randy Kloepping Randy Kloepping Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -1
5 18 2 Domanic McNabb Domanic McNabb Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 13
6 12 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
7 7 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -
8 19 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 11
9 14 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 5
10 16 6 Warren Wethington Warren Wethington Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 6
11 6 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -5
12 9 10A Mike Arp Mike Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -3
13 13 15VL Lisa Miller Lisa Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
14 4 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -10
15 22 78 Rodney Ohrt Rodney Ohrt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 7
16 17 86 Dan Jordan Dan Jordan Scotch Grove, IA Scotch Grove, IA 1
17 21 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
18 20 17 Bryan Caspary Bryan Caspary Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
19 8 63 Steve Olson Steve Olson Preston, IA Preston, IA -11
20 15 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -5
21 1 51 Matthew Hirst Matthew Hirst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -20
22 10 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -12
DNS 23 P51 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA -
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Matthew Hirst Matthew Hirst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 1 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
3 3 63 Steve Olson Steve Olson Preston, IA Preston, IA -
4 6 72 Doug Yates Doug Yates Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 2
5 7 15VL Lisa Miller Lisa Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
6 5 6 Warren Wethington Warren Wethington Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -1
7 8 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
8 4 78 Rodney Ohrt Rodney Ohrt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 2
2 1 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -1
3 5 10A Mike Arp Mike Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 2
4 7 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
5 4 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -1
6 6 86 Dan Jordan Dan Jordan Scotch Grove, IA Scotch Grove, IA -
7 8 17 Bryan Caspary Bryan Caspary Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
DNS 2 P51 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 3 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87 Randy Kloepping Randy Kloepping Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 6
2 2 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
3 5 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
4 1 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -3
5 6 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 1
6 4 2 Domanic McNabb Domanic McNabb Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
7 3 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
All transfer