8/19/2023 - Maquoketa Speedway
8/19/2023 - Maquoketa Speedway

8/19/2023
Maquoketa Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Blume

Austin Blume

Mt. Morris, IL

IMCA Modifieds - Veach Septic & Sewer Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Modifieds - Veach Septic & SewerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 8 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
3 9 D55 Scotte Lemke Scotte Lemke Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 6
4 5 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 1
5 10 720 Tyler Kleiner Tyler Kleiner Dickeyville, WI Dickeyville, WI 5
6 4 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
7 2 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -5
8 7 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -1
9 11 23 Brendan Driscoll Brendan Driscoll Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 2
10 3 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -7
11 6 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds - Veach Septic & SewerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D55 Scotte Lemke Scotte Lemke Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
2 4 86 Jeremy Gustaf Jeremy Gustaf East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
3 3 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
4 5 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 1
5 6 23 Brendan Driscoll Brendan Driscoll Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 1
6 2 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds - Veach Septic & SewerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
2 4 B12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
3 3 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -
4 1 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -3
5 5 720 Tyler Kleiner Tyler Kleiner Dickeyville, WI Dickeyville, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars - QCJeeps.comA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 4 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 2
3 2 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -1
4 7 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 3
5 6 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA 1
6 3 80N Richard Nelson Richard Nelson Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -3
7 8 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
8 11 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
9 9 8S Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
10 10 77C Mitch Current Mitch Current Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
11 5 76 Shawn Flagel Shawn Flagel Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -6
6 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars - QCJeeps.comHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
2 3 8S Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
3 6 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 3
4 4 80N Richard Nelson Richard Nelson Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -
5 1 76 Shawn Flagel Shawn Flagel Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
6 5 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars - QCJeeps.comHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 1
2 5 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 3
3 3 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -
4 4 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
5 1 77C Mitch Current Mitch Current Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA SportMods - Amhof TruckingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
3 12 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 9
4 16 7 Jered Staver Jered Staver Stockton, IL Stockton, IL 12
5 2 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 10 18 Nathan Silaggi Nathan Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
7 7 47 Corey Kuntzelman Corey Kuntzelman German Valley, IL German Valley, IL -
8 9 9 Scott Williams Scott Williams Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 1
9 8 11J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
10 3 67 Josh Kloepping Josh Kloepping Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -7
11 13 21 Jaron Groshans Jaron Groshans Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
12 18 29JR Garret Rodebaugh Garret Rodebaugh Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 6
13 15 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
14 17 425 Andrew Lameyer Andrew Lameyer Cedarville, IL Cedarville, IL 3
15 5 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -10
16 14 28 Bobby Taggart Bobby Taggart Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
DNS 4 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
DNS 11 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA SportMods - Amhof TruckingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Bobby Taggart Bobby Taggart Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
2 4 9 Scott Williams Scott Williams Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 2
3 5 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 2
4 6 18 Nathan Silaggi Nathan Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
5 9 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
6 8 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 2
7 1 425 Andrew Lameyer Andrew Lameyer Cedarville, IL Cedarville, IL -6
8 7 67 Josh Kloepping Josh Kloepping Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
9 2 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA SportMods - Amhof TruckingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jered Staver Jered Staver Stockton, IL Stockton, IL -
2 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 3
3 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
4 2 11J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 6 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
6 3 21 Jaron Groshans Jaron Groshans Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
7 8 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
8 9 29JR Garret Rodebaugh Garret Rodebaugh Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 1
9 4 47 Corey Kuntzelman Corey Kuntzelman German Valley, IL German Valley, IL -5
All transfer
15 Laps

INEX Legends - Legends.DirectA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Rock City, IL Rock City, IL 1
2 4 25 Cole O'Brien Cole O'Brien Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
3 7 53 Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
4 1 5 Dave Eberle Dave Eberle Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
5 3 80 Craig Peekenschneider Craig Peekenschneider Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
6 5 04 Adam Meyer Adam Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
7 9 7D Joe VanNatta Joe VanNatta Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 2
8 8 14 Dylan Manning Dylan Manning Orion, IL Orion, IL -
9 6 02 Brycen Wilson Brycen Wilson South Wayne, WI South Wayne, WI -3
8 Laps

INEX Legends - Legends.DirectHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Rock City, IL Rock City, IL 7
2 2 04 Adam Meyer Adam Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
3 5 53 Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
4 7 25 Cole O'Brien Cole O'Brien Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
5 6 5 Dave Eberle Dave Eberle Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
6 4 80 Craig Peekenschneider Craig Peekenschneider Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 1 14 Dylan Manning Dylan Manning Orion, IL Orion, IL -6
8 9 7D Joe VanNatta Joe VanNatta Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 1
9 3 02 Brycen Wilson Brycen Wilson South Wayne, WI South Wayne, WI -6
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks -A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Lukas Short Lukas Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
2 2 4 Jordan Miles Jordan Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
3 7 28T Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 4
4 11 1X Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
5 6 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI 1
6 9 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA 3
7 5 12 Dylan Said Dylan Said Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
8 4 59 Roger Winkers Roger Winkers Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -4
9 8 44 Keith Lilly Keith Lilly Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -1
10 12 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 2
11 10 3F Dakotah Schilling Dakotah Schilling Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -1
12 13 9 Michael Steadman Michael Steadman Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
13 15 32D Dylan Flogel Dylan Flogel Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
14 1 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -13
15 14 58 Corey Cullen Corey Cullen Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -1
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks -Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
2 8 28T Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 6
3 1 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -2
4 4 44 Keith Lilly Keith Lilly Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
5 7 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI 2
6 3 58 Corey Cullen Corey Cullen Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -3
7 5 12 Dylan Said Dylan Said Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
8 6 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks -Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32D Dylan Flogel Dylan Flogel Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 7 8 Lukas Short Lukas Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
3 2 3F Dakotah Schilling Dakotah Schilling Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -1
4 4 59 Roger Winkers Roger Winkers Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -
5 5 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -
6 6 4 Jordan Miles Jordan Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
7 3 9 Michael Steadman Michael Steadman Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
All transfer
12 Laps

4-Stocks -A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA 1
2 9 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 7
3 5 33B Zach Brenner Zach Brenner Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 2
4 4 K55 Brendon Koch Brendon Koch Baldwin, IA Baldwin, IA -
5 1 86 Evan Hess Evan Hess Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
6 12 57 Jerramy Vasquez Jerramy Vasquez Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 6
7 8 44 Earl Harry Earl Harry Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
8 3 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -5
9 7 1Z Branden Fuglsang Branden Fuglsang Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
10 6 07 Gracie Hempstead Gracie Hempstead Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
11 10 714 James Bridges James Bridges Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -1
12 11 97 Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
6 Laps

4-Stocks -Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
2 4 86 Evan Hess Evan Hess Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
3 1 1Z Branden Fuglsang Branden Fuglsang Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
4 5 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
5 3 714 James Bridges James Bridges Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -2
6 2 07 Gracie Hempstead Gracie Hempstead Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

4-Stocks -Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 1
2 4 33B Zach Brenner Zach Brenner Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 2
3 5 49 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA 2
4 3 K55 Brendon Koch Brendon Koch Baldwin, IA Baldwin, IA -1
5 6 57 Jerramy Vasquez Jerramy Vasquez Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
6 1 44 Earl Harry Earl Harry Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -5
All transfer