9/8/2023 - Red Dirt Raceway
9/8/2023 - Red Dirt Raceway

9/8/2023
Red Dirt Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chevy McRee

Chevy McRee

Norman, OK

Non-Wing Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 1 1 7 -6

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21W Jason Miller Jason Miller Bridge Creek, OK Bridge Creek, OK -
2 5 28 Foxx Watson Foxx Watson Dibble, OK Dibble, OK 3
3 3 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
4 4 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK -
5 12 06 Christopher Theodore Christopher Theodore Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 7
6 9 77S Kyle Goforth Kyle Goforth Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 3
7 8 4R Tanner Ridge Tanner Ridge Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 16 16 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
9 11 13 Isaak Hamby Isaak Hamby Musstang, OK Musstang, OK 2
10 15 101 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 5
11 10 4 Robert Scott Robert Scott Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -1
12 13 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
13 6 97 Terry Little Terry Little Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -7
14 7 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -7
15 20 21P Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
16 2 30 Andrew Coon Andrew Coon Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -14
17 18 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
18 DNF 17 88H Rodney Harper Rodney Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
19 DNF 19 74 Ron Vachon Ron Vachon Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
20 DNF 14 THE75 Stephen Grimes Stephen Grimes Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -6
12 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 3 88H Rodney Harper Rodney Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
3 1 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
4 7 74 Ron Vachon Ron Vachon Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
5 5 21P Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
Top 5 transfer
6 10 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 4
7 6 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
8 9 2C Justin Chambers Justin Chambers Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK 1
9 8 AR15 Jeff Hall Jeff Hall Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -1
10 DNF 11 14B Bronson Hodges Bronson Hodges Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
11 DNF 2 34 Dusty Stevens Dusty Stevens Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -9
DNS 12 45 Mark Hemming Mark Hemming Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -
8 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21W Jason Miller Jason Miller Bridge Creek, OK Bridge Creek, OK 2
2 5 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
3 4 30 Andrew Coon Andrew Coon Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 1
4 6 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
5 8 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -4
7 7 16 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 9 74 Ron Vachon Ron Vachon Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
9 1 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -8
8 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Foxx Watson Foxx Watson Dibble, OK Dibble, OK 4
2 7 4 Robert Scott Robert Scott Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 5
3 6 4R Tanner Ridge Tanner Ridge Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 8 13 Isaak Hamby Isaak Hamby Musstang, OK Musstang, OK 4
5 3 THE75 Stephen Grimes Stephen Grimes Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 34 Dusty Stevens Dusty Stevens Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -5
7 4 21P Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
8 2 AR15 Jeff Hall Jeff Hall Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -6
9 9 14B Bronson Hodges Bronson Hodges Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
8 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77S Kyle Goforth Kyle Goforth Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 5
2 5 97 Terry Little Terry Little Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 3
3 4 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
4 8 06 Christopher Theodore Christopher Theodore Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
5 3 101 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 88H Rodney Harper Rodney Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -4
7 9 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
8 1 2C Justin Chambers Justin Chambers Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK -7
9 7 45 Mark Hemming Mark Hemming Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -2
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38J Duke Jarvis Duke Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
2 8 38 Dalton Burley Dalton Burley Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
3 7 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK 4
4 5 55C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 1
5 1 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -4
6 9 7 Leroy Burger Leroy Burger 3
7 3 92 Leedale Austreng Leedale Austreng Welston, OK Welston, OK -4
8 2 5 Riley Blumhof Riley Blumhof Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -6
9 14 22B Abbi Buntin Abbi Buntin Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 5
10 11 5M Preston Crawford Preston Crawford Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 1
11 15 3S Joshua Starner Joshua Starner Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 4
12 DNF 10 90 Justin Spoonemore Justin Spoonemore COYLE, OK COYLE, OK -2
13 DNF 12 70B Everett Jones Everett Jones Macomb, OK Macomb, OK -1
14 DNF 17 22P Erica Paton Erica Paton Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 3
15 DNF 16 14C Codey McDonald Codey McDonald Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 1
16 DNF 4 8S Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -12
17 DNF 13 13A Angelo Guerrieri Angelo Guerrieri Perkins, OK Perkins, OK -4
DNS 18 2A Mark Beal Mark Beal Tryon, OK Tryon, OK -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 6
2 8 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK 6
3 6 92 Leedale Austreng Leedale Austreng Welston, OK Welston, OK 3
4 5 5 Riley Blumhof Riley Blumhof Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Leroy Burger Leroy Burger -1
6 9 5M Preston Crawford Preston Crawford Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 3
7 2 13A Angelo Guerrieri Angelo Guerrieri Perkins, OK Perkins, OK -5
8 3 3S Joshua Starner Joshua Starner Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -5
DNS 1 22P Erica Paton Erica Paton Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 38 Dalton Burley Dalton Burley Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
2 7 38J Duke Jarvis Duke Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
3 4 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
4 6 8S Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 90 Justin Spoonemore Justin Spoonemore COYLE, OK COYLE, OK 4
6 2 70B Everett Jones Everett Jones Macomb, OK Macomb, OK -4
7 1 22B Abbi Buntin Abbi Buntin Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -6
8 DNF 5 14C Codey McDonald Codey McDonald Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -3
DNS 3 2A Mark Beal Mark Beal Tryon, OK Tryon, OK -
12 Laps

TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Ernest Purcell Ernest Purcell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 1
2 4 11X Bryce Evans Bryce Evans Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
3 5 92 Nicholas Geissler Nicholas Geissler Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 2
4 3 85 Scott Foster Scott Foster Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
5 1 C19 Alyssa Chapa Alyssa Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
DNS 6 95 Robert Colquitt Robert Colquitt Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
8 Laps

TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Ernest Purcell Ernest Purcell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 2
2 1 C19 Alyssa Chapa Alyssa Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
3 5 85 Scott Foster Scott Foster Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
4 6 11X Bryce Evans Bryce Evans Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
5 4 92 Nicholas Geissler Nicholas Geissler Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -1
DQ 2 95 Robert Colquitt Robert Colquitt Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
All transfer
25 Laps

USL SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23A Brett Wilson Brett Wilson Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
2 5 28 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
3 4 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 1
4 6 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 2
5 11 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
6 7 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK 1
7 2 24H Ty Hulsey Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -5
8 16 5X Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 8
9 15 22 Dylan Pendergrass Dylan Pendergrass Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 6
10 9 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
11 17 69 Greg York Greg York Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 6
12 12 33 Justin Patocka Justin Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -
13 19 58 Philip Fessler Philip Fessler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 6
14 14 39 Kimberly Tyre Kimberly Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -
15 3 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -12
16 8 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -8
17 10 36 Zack Smith Zack Smith Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -7
18 13 98K Cooper Sullivan Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -5
DNS 18 24C Craig Carroll Craig Carroll Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
8 Laps

USL SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 1
2 4 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 1 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -2
4 6 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK 2
5 7 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
6 8 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
7 3 98K Cooper Sullivan Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -4
8 5 22 Dylan Pendergrass Dylan Pendergrass Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
9 9 5X Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
10 10 69 Greg York Greg York Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
8 Laps

USL SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24H Ty Hulsey Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
2 8 23A Brett Wilson Brett Wilson Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 6
3 5 28 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
4 4 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 6 36 Zack Smith Zack Smith Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
6 7 33 Justin Patocka Justin Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
7 2 39 Kimberly Tyre Kimberly Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -5
8 9 58 Philip Fessler Philip Fessler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
9 1 24C Craig Carroll Craig Carroll Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -8
15 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 357 Bryce Redenbaugh Bryce Redenbaugh Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK -
2 2 4 Brent Shoemaker Brent Shoemaker Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS -
3 9 297 Dillon Berglan Dillon Berglan Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 6
4 3 42 Luke Anderson Luke Anderson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
5 5 5B Thad Bennett Thad Bennett Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
6 4 5BX Cooper Cottrell Cooper Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -2
7 7 84 Chevy McRee Chevy McRee Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 6 78C Eric Cody Eric Cody Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -2
9 8 00 Tony Huddleston Tony Huddleston Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -1
8 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Brent Shoemaker Brent Shoemaker Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS 2
2 6 42 Luke Anderson Luke Anderson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 4
3 8 5BX Cooper Cottrell Cooper Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK 5
4 2 357 Bryce Redenbaugh Bryce Redenbaugh Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5B Thad Bennett Thad Bennett Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
6 9 78C Eric Cody Eric Cody Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 3
7 1 84 Chevy McRee Chevy McRee Norman, OK Norman, OK -6
8 DNF 5 00 Tony Huddleston Tony Huddleston Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -3
9 DNF 4 297 Dillon Berglan Dillon Berglan Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -5
DNS 04 Patrick Holt Patrick Holt Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Justin Foltz Justin Foltz Porum, OK Porum, OK 4
2 7 F4 Chandler Foltz Chandler Foltz Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
3 10 94 Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 7
4 6 23 Robbie Russell Robbie Russell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 3 27 Jeff Pense Jeff Pense Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
6 1 12 Rodger Moore Rodger Moore Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
7 4 39 Rex Johnson Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
8 16 X15 Larry Pense Larry Pense Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 8
9 14 00 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson 5
10 9 75 Paul York Paul York -1
11 2 04 Patrick Holt Patrick Holt Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -9
12 11 97K Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
13 12 33C Mike Crumrine Mike Crumrine Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
14 13 93X Toccara Weaver Toccara Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
15 DNF 8 76 Jason Miles Jason Miles Verdigris, OK Verdigris, OK -7
DNS 15 4G Newton Ceat Newton Ceat McAlister, OK McAlister, OK -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Rodger Moore Rodger Moore Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 39 Rex Johnson Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
3 6 22 Justin Foltz Justin Foltz Porum, OK Porum, OK 3
4 3 27 Jeff Pense Jeff Pense Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 75 Paul York Paul York -
6 7 97K Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
7 1 93X Toccara Weaver Toccara Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -6
8 8 4G Newton Ceat Newton Ceat McAlister, OK McAlister, OK -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 F4 Chandler Foltz Chandler Foltz Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
2 7 76 Jason Miles Jason Miles Verdigris, OK Verdigris, OK 5
3 5 23 Robbie Russell Robbie Russell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 8 04 Patrick Holt Patrick Holt Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 94 Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
6 2 33C Mike Crumrine Mike Crumrine Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
7 DNF 1 X15 Larry Pense Larry Pense Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -6
8 DNF 3 00 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson -5