6/3/2023 - Cherokee Speedway
6/3/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

6/3/2023
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

This event is Postponed. Any results will not be counted toward driver stats.

Competitor Overview


Earl Petty

Earl Petty

Union, SC

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 - -
Heat 2 1 6 -5
Hot Laps 6 -4

Clear Selection

5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
2 3 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
3 1 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC -2
4 8 3T15 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 4
5 7 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
6 4 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -2
7 9 P8 Chris Paterson Chris Paterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 2
8 10 00 Daniel Cash Daniel Cash Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
9 5 17 Dale Petty Dale Petty Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -4
DNS 2 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 6 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 4
3 8 17B Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
4 3 50 Wally Wall Wally Wall Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
5 9 41 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 4
6 7 42 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 1
7 5 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -2
8 10 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
9 2 17F Caleb Falter Caleb Falter King Mountian, NC King Mountian, NC -7
10 4 75 Randall Satterfield Randall Satterfield Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -6
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC
2 5 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC
3 12 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
4 18 P8 Chris Paterson Chris Paterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC
5 14 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC
6 6 00 Daniel Cash Daniel Cash Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC
7 2 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
8 15 42 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC
9 7 50 Wally Wall Wally Wall Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
10 3 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
11 8 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC
12 17 17B Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
13 4 17F Caleb Falter Caleb Falter King Mountian, NC King Mountian, NC
14 11 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC
15 20 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
16 19 41 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
17 13 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
18 10 17 Dale Petty Dale Petty Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
19 9 75 Randall Satterfield Randall Satterfield Greenville, SC Greenville, SC
20 16 3T15 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
2 3 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
3 1 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -2
4 4 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC -
5 5 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
6 2 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
2 4 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
3 3 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
4 5 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1
5 6 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 1
6 1 1 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Extreme 4Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 22.378
2 11 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.551
3 9 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 22.693
4 7 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 23.028
5 4 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 23.061
6 1 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 23.065
7 8 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 23.098
8 2 1 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.388
9 12 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 23.898
10 3 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 24.786
11 10 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 24.786
12 6 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 24.786
5 Laps

602 Open Wheel ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -
2 2 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
3 3 92 Tyler Love Tyler Love Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
4 5 88 Billy Thompsom Billy Thompsom Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
5 4 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
6 6 5C Mack Coxe Mack Coxe Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
7 8 81 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
8 7 05 Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

602 Open Wheel ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 1
2 1 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -1
3 4 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
4 3 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
5 5 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
6 6 18 Joe Duckworth Joe Duckworth Hildebran, NC Hildebran, NC -
7 7 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

602 Open Wheel ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2TY Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 23S Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
3 3 4 Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC -
4 4 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 5 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -
6 6 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
7 7 70 Brock Smith Brock Smith Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Open Wheel ModifiedsHot Lap - Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC
2 22 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC
3 21 2TY Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
4 14 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC
5 20 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
6 1 23S Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
7 19 92 Tyler Love Tyler Love Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
8 18 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC
9 11 4 Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC
10 12 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
11 3 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
12 17 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
13 7 88 Billy Thompsom Billy Thompsom Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
14 4 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA
15 9 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC
16 6 5C Mack Coxe Mack Coxe Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
17 10 18 Joe Duckworth Joe Duckworth Hildebran, NC Hildebran, NC
18 16 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC
19 8 05 Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC
DNS 5 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC
DQ 13 70 Brock Smith Brock Smith Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DQ 2 81 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC
5 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 4 37 Tyler Bennett Tyler Bennett Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 2
3 3 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 2 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 23.197
2 3 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.264
3 4 37 Tyler Bennett Tyler Bennett Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 23.363
4 2 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.765
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC -
2 7 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
3 9 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 6
4 8 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 4
5 6 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
6 3 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
7 5 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -2
8 2 45 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -6
DNS 4 2 Jacob Tarin Jacob Tarin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC
2 1 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC
3 2 45 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC
4 9 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson
5 3 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
6 8 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC
7 6 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC
8 4 2 Jacob Tarin Jacob Tarin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
5 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
2 1 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -1
3 3 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
4 6 1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 2
DNS 4 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
DQ 5 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 3
2 5 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 3
3 1 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -2
4 3 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
5 2 30 Chris Blayer Chris Blayer Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
2 9 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC
3 1 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC
4 11 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC
5 5 30 Chris Blayer Chris Blayer Monroe, NC Monroe, NC
6 3 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
7 2 1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC
8 7 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
9 8 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
10 6 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
11 4 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
2 8 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 6
3 6 115 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 3
4 7 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 3
5 1 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -4
6 2 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -4
7 5 77 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
8 4 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 3
2 2 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 5 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
4 7 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
5 3 17 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin -2
6 1 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC -5
7 8 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
DNS 6 21 Chase Deese Chase Deese Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC
2 3 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
3 14 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
4 11 115 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC
5 1 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC
6 2 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC
7 13 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC
8 15 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC
9 5 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
10 4 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC
11 10 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
12 16 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
13 12 21 Chase Deese Chase Deese Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
14 7 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
15 6 17 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin
16 9 77 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC
12 Laps

Vintage CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -
2 6 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 4
3 3 3B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
4 8 12 Josh Stegall Josh Stegall Marshville, NC Marshville, NC 4
5 5 19 Dedrick Brown Dedrick Brown Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC -
6 11 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC 5
7 4 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC -3
8 13 00 Craig Herndon Craig Herndon Grover, NC Grover, NC 5
9 2 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -7
10 7 29 Josh Myers Josh Myers Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -3
11 10 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
DNS 9 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC -
DNS 14 71 Shaun Mangum Shaun Mangum Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
DNS 12 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -
5 Laps

Vintage CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
2 3 3B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 1
3 6 19 Dedrick Brown Dedrick Brown Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC 3
4 5 29 Josh Myers Josh Myers Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
DNS 2 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC -
DNS 7 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC -
DQ 1 00 Craig Herndon Craig Herndon Grover, NC Grover, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Vintage CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 5
2 1 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC -1
3 3 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC -
4 4 12 Josh Stegall Josh Stegall Marshville, NC Marshville, NC -
5 7 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
6 5 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -1
DNS 2 71 Shaun Mangum Shaun Mangum Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Vintage CarsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
2 2 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC
3 5 3B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC
4 7 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC
5 14 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC
6 10 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC
7 13 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC
8 8 12 Josh Stegall Josh Stegall Marshville, NC Marshville, NC
9 11 19 Dedrick Brown Dedrick Brown Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC
10 9 29 Josh Myers Josh Myers Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC
11 6 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC
12 1 00 Craig Herndon Craig Herndon Grover, NC Grover, NC
13 4 71 Shaun Mangum Shaun Mangum Monroe, NC Monroe, NC
14 3 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC