6/10/2023 - Cherokee Speedway
6/10/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

6/10/2023
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Hayden Adkins

Hayden Adkins

Spartanburg, SC

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 2 3
Heat 1 4 3 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
2 5 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
3 4 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 2 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -2
5 6 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
6 9 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 3
7 3 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -4
8 8 V12 Gregg Vinson Gregg Vinson Union, SC Union, SC -
9 7 27 Barry Bennett Barry Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
2 3 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
3 4 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1
4 7 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
5 5 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
6 8 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
7 2 27 Barry Bennett Barry Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -5
8 9 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 1
9 6 V12 Gregg Vinson Gregg Vinson Union, SC Union, SC -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 2 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 3 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
4 4 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
5 5 15T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
2 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 3 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
4 4 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
DNS 5 15T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
2 3 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
3 9 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 6
4 7 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
5 5 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 10 50 Wally Wall Wally Wall Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 4
7 8 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
8 11 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 3
9 4 00 Daniel Cash Daniel Cash Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -5
10 6 101 Jeff Crawford Jeff Crawford Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
11 2 17H Thomas Hamrick Thomas Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -9
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
2 5 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 3
3 1 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 3 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
DNS 4 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17H Thomas Hamrick Thomas Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 3
2 5 00 Daniel Cash Daniel Cash Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
3 3 101 Jeff Crawford Jeff Crawford Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
4 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
5 1 50 Wally Wall Wally Wall Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
6 2 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -
2 4 25 Brandon Hinson Brandon Hinson Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 2
3 2 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -1
4 10 89 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 6
5 5 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
6 3 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -3
7 11 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
8 8 21W Squirrel Morgan Squirrel Morgan Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
9 7 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC -2
10 9 0 Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -1
11 6 44 Clayton Ross Clayton Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -5
5 Laps

Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 1
2 1 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -1
3 3 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
4 6 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC 2
5 4 0 Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -1
6 5 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes 3
2 5 25 Brandon Hinson Brandon Hinson Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 3
3 2 44 Clayton Ross Clayton Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -1
4 3 21W Squirrel Morgan Squirrel Morgan Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
5 1 89 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Young Gun V8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
2 2 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
3 3 71 Bryson Frieze Bryson Frieze Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
4 4 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 Laps

Young Gun V8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
2 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
3 3 71 Bryson Frieze Bryson Frieze Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
4 4 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 4 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 2
3 2 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
4 5 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 1
5 3 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -2
6 6 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
7 8 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 1
8 7 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
5 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 2 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
3 3 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
4 5 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 1
5 4 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -1
6 7 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
7 8 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
8 6 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 19.150
2 6 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 19.386
3 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 19.551
4 5 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 19.620
5 3 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 19.622
6 4 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 19.777
7 7 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.140
8 2 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 21.011
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
2 2 44R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
3 7 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 4
4 5 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA 1
5 10 9B Brandon Biffle Brandon Biffle Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
6 16 78 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 10
7 9 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 2
8 12 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 4
9 13 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 4
10 14 76 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
11 17 11 Charlotte Hinson Charlotte Hinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 6
12 4 44 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -8
13 15 16 Brian Konopka Brian Konopka Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
14 6 2M Carl Maree Carl Maree Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -8
15 11 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -4
DQ 3 20P Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 16.822
2 3 44R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.849
3 9 20P Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.047
4 10 44 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.213
5 4 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA 17.351
6 11 2M Carl Maree Carl Maree Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 17.425
7 13 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.439
8 6 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 17.486
9 12 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 17.650
10 8 9B Brandon Biffle Brandon Biffle Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 17.654
11 1 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.688
12 7 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.842
13 5 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 18.724
14 15 76 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.487
15 16 16 Brian Konopka Brian Konopka Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.554
16 17 11 Charlotte Hinson Charlotte Hinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.470
DQ 14 78 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 17.537
All transfer
12 Laps

Factory StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -
2 5 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
3 6 21 Chase Deese Chase Deese Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
4 12 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 8
5 7 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
6 4 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -2
7 8 17 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin 1
8 2 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -6
9 9 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
10 10 45S Scott Jones Scott Jones Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
DQ 3 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC -
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 2
2 5 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 3
3 4 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
4 2 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
5 1 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4
DQ 6 12B Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
2 1 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
3 2 21 Chase Deese Chase Deese Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
4 5 17 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin 1
5 4 45S Scott Jones Scott Jones Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -1
All transfer