6/24/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway
6/24/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

6/24/2023
Golden Isles Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Creamer

Ryan Creamer

Baxley, GA

Crown Vic Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 21 DNF -1
Heat 2 4 6 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

EndurosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11-11 Brian Barnes Brian Barnes Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 1
2 5 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 3
3 1 44 Timmy Roach Timmy Roach Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
4 4 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
5 3 44X Daniel Baldwin Daniel Baldwin San Mateo, FL San Mateo, FL -2
6 6 23 Chris Rowe Chris Rowe Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
7 7 134 Richard Strickland Richard Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

EndurosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 HR8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
2 4 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 2
3 1 14R Michael Real Michael Real Douglas, GA Douglas, GA -2
4 6 2R Zach Flowers Zach Flowers Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 2
5 3 0 Anthony Moreno Anthony Moreno Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
6 5 31 Joseph Tedesco Joseph Tedesco MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

EndurosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 2
2 1 36 Dustin Real Dustin Real Douglas, GA Douglas, GA -1
3 4 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 1
4 5 8S Shianne Siford Shianne Siford Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
5 6 16 John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
6 2 007 Connor Taylor Connor Taylor Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA 1
2 4 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 2
3 1 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -2
4 8 44 Michael Smith Michael Smith Pembroke, GA Pembroke, GA 4
5 5 55 Heath Walker Heath Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL -
6 6 HR8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
7 3 2 Gary Dorsey Gary Dorsey Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -4
8 10 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
9 12 57 Freddy Stallings Freddy Stallings Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 3
10 7 77 Joshua Nelms Joshua Nelms Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -3
11 9 3 Daniel Nelms Daniel Nelms Meldrim, GA Meldrim, GA -2
12 11 13 Robbie Moody Robbie Moody Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
2 2 2 Gary Dorsey Gary Dorsey Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
3 3 55 Heath Walker Heath Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL -
4 4 77 Joshua Nelms Joshua Nelms Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
5 5 3 Daniel Nelms Daniel Nelms Meldrim, GA Meldrim, GA -
6 6 13 Robbie Moody Robbie Moody Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA 2
2 5 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 3
3 2 HR8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
4 4 44 Michael Smith Michael Smith Pembroke, GA Pembroke, GA -
5 1 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
6 6 57 Freddy Stallings Freddy Stallings Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

SuperStreetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8G Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA -
2 2 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -
3 3 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
4 4 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
5 5 3 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
6 6 29 Don Corbett Don Corbett Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
7 7 8X Jamie Whitaker Jamie Whitaker Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
8 8 5 Matt Oxford Matt Oxford -
9 9 8R Dustin Rowland Dustin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA -
0 Laps

SuperStreetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8G Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 3
2 5 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 3
3 1 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
4 3 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -1
5 2 3 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

SuperStreetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8G Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA -
2 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
3 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -
4 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
5 3 29 Don Corbett Don Corbett Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
6 2 8X Jamie Whitaker Jamie Whitaker Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -4
7 4 5 Matt Oxford Matt Oxford -3
8 3 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
9 1 8R Dustin Rowland Dustin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA -8
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
2 3 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
3 2 3 Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -1
4 9 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 5
5 7 3K Kale VanSickle Kale VanSickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
6 10 17K Parker Blankenship Parker Blankenship Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 4
7 19 28P Jimmy E peele Jimmy E peele MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL 12
8 20 75 Kevin Head Kevin Head Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 12
9 23 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 14
10 21 67 Travis Young Travis Young Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 11
11 18 28K Kevin Walker Kevin Walker Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 7
12 11 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
13 15 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA 2
14 6 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -8
15 4 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL -11
16 5 3C Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -11
17 8 21 Pierce Thrift Pierce Thrift Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -9
18 14 31 Donnie Birdwell Donnie Birdwell De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -4
19 17 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -2
20 12 51 Holt Pipkin Holt Pipkin Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -8
21 16 64 Cale Turbeville Cale Turbeville Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -5
22 22 28 Ben Hutto Ben Hutto St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
23 13 2B Robert Brynteson Robert Brynteson Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -10
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 17.071
2 6 3 Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 17.394
3 21 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 17.460
4 9 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 17.480
5 10 3C Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 17.505
6 14 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 17.702
7 8 3K Kale VanSickle Kale VanSickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.716
8 19 21 Pierce Thrift Pierce Thrift Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.749
9 17 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.774
10 11 51 Holt Pipkin Holt Pipkin Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.899
11 22 2B Robert Brynteson Robert Brynteson Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 17.956
12 23 31 Donnie Birdwell Donnie Birdwell De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 18.033
13 20 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA 18.035
14 18 64 Cale Turbeville Cale Turbeville Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.078
15 3 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.114
16 7 28K Kevin Walker Kevin Walker Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.490
17 4 28P Jimmy E peele Jimmy E peele MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL 18.584
18 16 75 Kevin Head Kevin Head Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 36.392
19 13 67 Travis Young Travis Young Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 37.169
20 1 17K Parker Blankenship Parker Blankenship Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 37.169
21 2 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 37.169
22 5 28 Ben Hutto Ben Hutto St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 37.169
23 15 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 37.169
All transfer
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 2
2 4 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
3 5 00 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
4 1 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -3
5 6 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
6 9 5CD Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 3
7 11 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 4
8 7 18J Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
9 14 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 5
10 19 5C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 9
11 16 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 5
12 15 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 3
13 12 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
14 20 6B Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
15 17 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 2
16 23 45 Tyler Wright Tyler Wright Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 7
17 2 55R Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -15
18 18 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL -
19 21 51 Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
20 13 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -7
21 22 26 Bill Atkins Bill Atkins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
22 8 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -14
DQ 10 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.591
2 11 55R Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.775
3 18 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 16.783
4 4 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.827
5 5 00 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.931
6 3 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 16.935
7 10 18J Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.013
8 14 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 17.080
9 22 5CD Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 17.101
10 20 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.121
11 8 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 17.129
12 23 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.226
13 19 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.238
14 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 17.250
15 7 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 17.272
16 15 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.333
17 21 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 17.452
18 17 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 17.468
19 9 5C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.503
20 16 6B Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.667
21 2 51 Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.792
22 13 26 Bill Atkins Bill Atkins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.997
23 1 45 Tyler Wright Tyler Wright Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 18.004
All transfer
0 Laps

Crown VicA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
2 6 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
3 4 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA 1
4 8 7S Samuel Strickland Samuel Strickland Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 4
5 10 6D Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
6 15 111 Jason Frame Jason Frame Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 9
7 18 72 CHarlotte Boatright CHarlotte Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 11
8 13 15 Cliff Crosby Cliff Crosby Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 5
9 9 11T Tyler Barnes Tyler Barnes Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -
10 21 313 Daniel Starner Daniel Starner Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 11
11 2 08 John Kari John Kari Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -9
12 5 9 Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -7
13 1 17 Griffin Jones Griffin Jones Rhine, GA Rhine, GA -12
14 DNF 11 28 Gibson Waters Gibson Waters Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -3
15 DNF 17 2T DAVID TOWNSEND DAVID TOWNSEND Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 2
16 DNF 19 9A Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
17 DNF 12 2G Nick Greeson Nick Greeson Tifton, GA Tifton, GA -5
18 DNF 7 12 William Fisher William Fisher Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -11
19 DNF 16 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
20 DNF 14 14 Turner Davis Turner Davis Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -6
21 DNF 20 5 Ryan Creamer Ryan Creamer Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -1
22 DNF 22 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA -
0 Laps

Crown VicHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Griffin Jones Griffin Jones Rhine, GA Rhine, GA -
2 6 9 Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 4
3 3 11T Tyler Barnes Tyler Barnes Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -
4 2 15 Cliff Crosby Cliff Crosby Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -2
5 4 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
6 5 9A Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Crown VicHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 John Kari John Kari Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
2 5 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
3 3 6D Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 2 14 Turner Davis Turner Davis Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -2
5 6 2T DAVID TOWNSEND DAVID TOWNSEND Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
6 4 5 Ryan Creamer Ryan Creamer Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Crown VicHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
2 1 12 William Fisher William Fisher Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -1
3 3 28 Gibson Waters Gibson Waters Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -
4 111 Jason Frame Jason Frame Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
5 2 72 CHarlotte Boatright CHarlotte Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -3
6 5 313 Daniel Starner Daniel Starner Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Crown VicHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA -
2 3 7S Samuel Strickland Samuel Strickland Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 1
3 5 2G Nick Greeson Nick Greeson Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 2
All transfer