11/24/2023 - Cocopah Speedway
11/24/2023 - Cocopah Speedway

11/24/2023
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyler Reynolds

Kyler Reynolds

Surprise, AZ

SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 3 -2
Heat 1 3 1 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
2 2 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
3 1 23 Brad Whitfield Brad Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
4 6 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
5 7 5G$ Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 2
6 4 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
7 9 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 2
8 8 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 5 00 Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -4
10 10 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -
DNS 11 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Brad Whitfield Brad Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 5
2 1 00 Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -1
3 2 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -1
4 4 5G$ Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
5 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -2
6 5 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
2 3 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
3 5 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
4 4 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 1 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -4
All transfer
20 Laps

SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 3 75 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
3 1 303 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -2
4 2 47 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -2
5 5 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
6 11 3M Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
7 6 5M Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 9 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
9 15 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 6
10 14 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
11 13 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
12 7 7-7 Aaron Farrell Aaron Farrell Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -5
13 8 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
14 10 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
15 12 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
16 16 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
17 18 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 1
18 17 55 Keith Riley Keith Riley Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
19 21 1 Don West Don West St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 2
20 19 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
21 20 06A Amanda Hasley-Brunner Amanda Hasley-Brunner Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -1
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 303 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
2 5 47 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 3
3 6 5M Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 4 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 1 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -4
6 2 55 Keith Riley Keith Riley Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
7 7 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
2 4 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
3 5 7-7 Aaron Farrell Aaron Farrell Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 2
4 1 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
5 7 06A Amanda Hasley-Brunner Amanda Hasley-Brunner Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 2
6 6 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
7 3 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
3 4 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
4 3 3M Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 5 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
6 6 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 7 1 Don West Don West St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79J Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 1 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
3 6 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
4 5 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 8 0 Sonny Mari Sonny Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
6 3 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -3
7 4 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 7 61 Sandi Cole Sandi Cole Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
DNS 9 17 Jesse James Jesse James Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
2 1 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 2 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
4 4 61 Sandi Cole Sandi Cole Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 5 17 Jesse James Jesse James Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79J Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 3 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 1
3 4 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 2 0 Sonny Mari Sonny Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 1 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
3 4 X Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 10 77 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 6
5 6 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
6 9 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
7 12 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 5
8 5 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
9 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
10 8 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
11 17 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 6
12 16 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
13 11 48T Tyson Talkington Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -2
14 13 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
15 15 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
16 14 92 John Caley John Caley Glen Avon, CA Glen Avon, CA -2
17 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -15
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
2 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 1 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 5 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 6 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
6 3 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 4
2 1 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 6 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
4 2 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 4 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
DQ 3 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 X Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 1 77 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -2
4 3 48T Tyson Talkington Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -1
5 5 92 John Caley John Caley Glen Avon, CA Glen Avon, CA -
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Colton Hirth Colton Hirth Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 13S Hunter Linville Hunter Linville Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 3 48S Sadielee Talkington Sadielee Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
4 4 16 Charles Lynch Charles Lynch Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
5 5 95 Austin Everett Austin Everett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 7 17 Ryder McMahon Ryder McMahon Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 1
7 6 1D Daxton Johnson Daxton Johnson Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13S Hunter Linville Hunter Linville Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 48S Sadielee Talkington Sadielee Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
3 4 95 Austin Everett Austin Everett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 3 17 Ryder McMahon Ryder McMahon Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Colton Hirth Colton Hirth Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 16 Charles Lynch Charles Lynch Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -1
3 3 1D Daxton Johnson Daxton Johnson Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 4 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 2
3 3 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 6 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 5 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 2 10J Justin Carney Justin Carney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
7 7 45 Jeep Gereghty Jeep Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 1 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 2 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 4 45 Jeep Gereghty Jeep Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Justin Carney Justin Carney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
2 2 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
3 3 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 1 33B Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
3 2 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
4 6 01 Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 5 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -
6 3 47 Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
7 15 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 8
8 12 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
9 8 24X Alan Mahoney Alan Mahoney Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -1
10 11 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 1
11 13 6 Mike Smith Mike Smith Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 2
12 10 4 Justin Delozier Justin Delozier San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
13 9 2 Grant Williams Grant Williams Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -4
14 7 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -7
DNS 14 777X Billy Gereghty Billy Gereghty Lake Havasu, AZ Lake Havasu, AZ -
6 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33B Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 5
2 7 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 5
3 2 47 Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
4 4 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
5 3 2 Grant Williams Grant Williams Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -2
6 1 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -5
7 5 6 Mike Smith Mike Smith Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 5
2 3 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 1 01 Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
4 8 24X Alan Mahoney Alan Mahoney Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 4
5 5 4 Justin Delozier Justin Delozier San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
6 7 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 4 777X Billy Gereghty Billy Gereghty Lake Havasu, AZ Lake Havasu, AZ -3
8 2 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
2 6 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
3 2 24 Richard Kemp Richard Kemp Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 10 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 6
5 3 71 Chris Lomasney Chris Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 4 94 Brandi Bender Brandi Bender Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
7 8 74 Kobe Lomasney Kobe Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
8 9 4X Jacob Phay Jacob Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
9 7 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
10 1 23 AJ Whisler AJ Whisler Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -9
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 AJ Whisler AJ Whisler Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 3
2 2 94 Brandi Bender Brandi Bender Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 1 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
4 3 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
5 5 4X Jacob Phay Jacob Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Richard Kemp Richard Kemp Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 1 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
3 5 71 Chris Lomasney Chris Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 2 74 Kobe Lomasney Kobe Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
5 3 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StocksA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
2 9 23M Jeremy Madrid Jr Jeremy Madrid Jr Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 7
3 1 14 Jake Jurado Jake Jurado Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
4 2 11 Rod Jurado Rod Jurado Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
5 7 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA 2
6 6 35AZ Torre Spitali Torre Spitali PIMA, AZ PIMA, AZ -
7 8 17 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
8 5 L13 Brandon Jackson Brandon Jackson Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ -3
9 4 34SV Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jake Jurado Jake Jurado Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 3 29 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
3 1 35AZ Torre Spitali Torre Spitali PIMA, AZ PIMA, AZ -2
4 5 L13 Brandon Jackson Brandon Jackson Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ 1
5 2 23M Jeremy Madrid Jr Jeremy Madrid Jr Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Rod Jurado Rod Jurado Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 3 34SV Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
3 1 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -2
4 2 17 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
All transfer