11/4/2023 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas
11/4/2023 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/4/2023
Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dalton Houghton

Dalton Houghton

Rosamond, CA

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 25 DNF -7
B Feature 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 A Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 5
2 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 9 22K B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA 6
4 4 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
5 17 82P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12
6 2 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -4
7 14 7Z Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV 7
8 12 8 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
9 18 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 9
10 11 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
11 5 69M Mike Villanueva Mike Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -6
12 15 83 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
13 13 16 Rusty McMillan Rusty McMillan Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
14 16 24KT Bryce Mulvey Bryce Mulvey Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA 2
15 23 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 8
16 DNF 19 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
17 DNF 1 21 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -16
18 DNF 20 21P David Pearson David Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA 2
19 DNF 22 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
20 DNF 21 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
21 DNF 24 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
22 DNF 8 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -14
23 DNF 10 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -13
24 DNF 7 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -17
8 Laps

Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Rusty McMillan Rusty McMillan Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 1
2 11 83 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 9
3 1 82P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 9 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
5 3 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
6 5 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
8 8 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
DNS 6 69 Tyson White Tyson White Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
DNS 10 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 4 20S Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
DNS 12 41L Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
8 Laps

Stock CarsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7Z Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -
2 2 24KT Bryce Mulvey Bryce Mulvey Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA -
3 6 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
4 3 21P David Pearson David Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA -1
5 11 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
6 8 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 33J John Stringfellow John Stringfellow Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -2
8 DNF 7 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -1
DNS 10 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
DNS 9 22 Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
DNS 4 177 Nick Boucher Nick Boucher Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
DNS 12 63 Ryan Belli Ryan Belli Loyalton, CA Loyalton, CA -
40 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
2 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 2
3 6 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 3
4 3 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
5 9 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
6 7 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
7 10 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
8 8 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
9 21 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12
10 12 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
11 5 0G Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -6
12 15 16 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
13 17 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 4
14 20 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
15 19 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 4
16 11 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
17 14 775 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
18 28 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 10
19 22 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 3
20 25 59 Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 5
21 DNF 27 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
22 DNF 24 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
23 DNF 26 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 3
24 DNF 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -23
25 DNF 18 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -7
26 DNF 13 44N Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -13
27 DNF 23 2BH Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
28 DNF 16 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -12
8 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 1
2 1 2BH Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
4 7 88X Johnny Beaumont Johnny Beaumont Fort St. John, BC Fort St. John, BC 3
5 5 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
6 3 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -3
7 9 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
8 11 86 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV 3
9 6 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -3
10 10 7R Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV -
DNS 4 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 12 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
DNS 13 7 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
8 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 1
2 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
4 6 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 2
5 9 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 4
6 12 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 6
7 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 7 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
9 11 34 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 2
10 DNF 5 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
11 DNF 8 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
DNS 13 3J Jacob Jones Jacob Jones Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
DNS 10 5WW Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -
8 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
2 5 59 Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 11 16T Travis Rider Travis Rider North Las Vegas, NV North Las Vegas, NV 7
5 10 11A Adam Marx Adam Marx Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 5
6 9 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 3
7 8 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 1
8 12 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 4
9 7 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
10 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -4
11 3 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -8
DNS 13 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DQ 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
8 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 3 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 43 Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
4 12 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 8
5 8 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
6 4 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
7 10 9A Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB 3
8 7 03JS Quin Fahrenschon Quin Fahrenschon Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -1
9 11 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
10 9 126 Joe Kent Joe Kent Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
11 DNF 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
12 DNF 2 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -10
DNS 13 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
8 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
4 4 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 1 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -4
6 6 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
7 8 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
8 7 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
9 9 24CWS Jim Cocks Jim Cocks Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -
10 11 22 Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
11 DNF 10 9 Jason Emmot Jason Emmot Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
DNS 12 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
DNS 13 5W Larry Wise Larry Wise Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 1
2 1 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 01X Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK 2
4 6 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
5 3 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -2
6 4 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -2
7 9 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
8 8 51B Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 10 101 Randy Ahrns Randy Ahrns Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 1
DNS 11 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DNS 12 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DNS 13 09 Bill Waltman Bill Waltman Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
DNS 7 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
25 Laps

B ModsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24 Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
2 2 413X Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 8 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
4 9 3C Chris Falkenberg Chris Falkenberg Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
5 16 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 11
6 20 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 14
7 1 21 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -6
8 22 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 14
9 19 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 10
10 23 21F Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 13
11 DNF 14 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 3
12 DNF 6 18C Chris McKellar Chris McKellar Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
13 DNF 10 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
14 DNF 12 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
15 DNF 21 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
16 DNF 15 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
17 DNF 3 7TG Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -14
18 DNF 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -14
19 DNF 18 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -1
20 DNF 11 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -9
21 DNF 17 411 Trent Bandazian Trent Bandazian Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
22 DNF 5 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -17
23 DNF 13 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -10
24 DNF 24 48 Michael Dean Michael Dean Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
8 Laps

B ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
2 1 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
3 2 411 Trent Bandazian Trent Bandazian Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
4 6 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
5 3 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 4 21F Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
8 8 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 10 3W Barry Halley Barry Halley Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
10 11 21R Michael Reneau Michael Reneau Airdrie, AB Airdrie, AB 1
11 7 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
DNS 14 62 Tate Loftis Tate Loftis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 13 N7 Doug Murphy Doug Murphy Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
DNS 12 20S Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
8 Laps

B ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
2 9 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 7
3 2 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -1
4 3 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
5 5 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
6 8 48 Michael Dean Michael Dean Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 4 91T Joey Mogar Joey Mogar Boulder City, NV Boulder City, NV -3
8 6 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -2
9 10 7M Schannon Mohamed Schannon Mohamed Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
10 7 5P Kohlzin Park Kohlzin Park Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
DNS 13 00 Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
DNS 12 21M Jeff Murphy Jeff Murphy Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
DNS 11 25S Donavan Stumne Donavan Stumne Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -