9/30/2023 - Rocket Raceway Park
9/30/2023 - Rocket Raceway Park

9/30/2023
Rocket Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Colby Estes

Colby Estes

Mansfield, TX

305 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 12 -7
Dash 1 4 5 -1
Heat 1 6 3 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf Car ClubA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 1
2 4 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
3 12 1 Darren Hull Darren Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 9
4 5 42P Dallas Patterson Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 1
5 6 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
6 3 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -3
7 1 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
8 7 5 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -1
9 14 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 5
10 9 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
11 8 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX -3
12 10 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
13 11 24 Todd Looney Todd Looney -2
14 15 62 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
15 13 22 Greg Payne Greg Payne Vadito, NM Vadito, NM -2
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf Car ClubHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 3 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 1
3 6 42P Dallas Patterson Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 3
4 4 5 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -
5 7 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
6 1 24 Todd Looney Todd Looney -5
7 5 22 Greg Payne Greg Payne Vadito, NM Vadito, NM -2
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf Car ClubHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 5
2 2 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX -
3 7 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
4 4 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX -
5 1 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
6 3 1 Darren Hull Darren Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
7 8 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
8 5 62 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
20 Laps

North Texas Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Taylor Hunter Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX 2
2 12 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 10
3 1 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
4 4 1 Bobby Bates Bobby Bates Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -
5 9 327 Andrew Lincoln Andrew Lincoln Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 4
6 2 44W Lee Williams Lee Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -4
7 15 20 David Heard David Heard Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 8
8 10 39C Chad Cunningham Chad Cunningham Mt Vernon, TX Mt Vernon, TX 2
9 5 444 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
10 8 55 Mike Callahan Mike Callahan Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -2
11 13 41 Willie Veach Jr Willie Veach Jr Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
12 11 00 Courtney Reynolds Courtney Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -1
13 19 51 Katie Callahan Katie Callahan Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
14 20 02 Axel Armstrong Axel Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
15 7 8N Will Nobles Will Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -8
16 21 33 David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 5
17 17 10 Jeremy Holtman Jeremy Holtman Godley, TX Godley, TX -
18 14 04 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
19 16 41C Eddie Craft Eddie Craft Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -3
20 18 9 John Thiel John Thiel Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
DNS 22 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DQ 6 5 Boogie Krajca Boogie Krajca Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
8 Laps

North Texas Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 2 1 Bobby Bates Bobby Bates Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -
3 3 8N Will Nobles Will Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -
4 7 39C Chad Cunningham Chad Cunningham Mt Vernon, TX Mt Vernon, TX 3
5 8 41 Willie Veach Jr Willie Veach Jr Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
6 6 41C Eddie Craft Eddie Craft Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -
7 4 51 Katie Callahan Katie Callahan Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
8 5 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 Laps

North Texas Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44W Lee Williams Lee Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
2 7 444 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
3 4 55 Mike Callahan Mike Callahan Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
4 5 00 Courtney Reynolds Courtney Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
5 6 04 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
6 3 10 Jeremy Holtman Jeremy Holtman Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
7 1 02 Axel Armstrong Axel Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -6
8 Laps

North Texas Mod LitesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Taylor Hunter Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX 2
2 6 5 Boogie Krajca Boogie Krajca Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 4
3 5 327 Andrew Lincoln Andrew Lincoln Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 2
4 4 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 7 20 David Heard David Heard Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 2
6 1 9 John Thiel John Thiel Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
7 2 33 David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -5
30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 2 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 4 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
4 3 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
5 7 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
6 6 6 Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
7 16 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 9
8 14 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
9 13 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 4
10 8 85X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
11 15 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
12 12 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
13 9 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
14 18 74E Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 4
15 17 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
16 5 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -11
17 11 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
18 10 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -8
DNS 19 72 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
DNS 20 85 Tracy Peters Tracy Peters McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
6 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 3 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
3 4 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
4 6 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
5 2 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -3
6 5 6 Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
2 1 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
3 3 85X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
4 2 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -2
5 5 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 6 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 3 6 Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
3 7 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 4
4 5 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 4 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
6 2 74E Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -4
7 6 72 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 3 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 1 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
4 5 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 6 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
6 4 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
DNS 7 85 Tracy Peters Tracy Peters McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
30 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 1 24 Craig Carroll Craig Carroll Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
3 3 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -
4 6 24H Ty Hulsey Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
5 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
6 9 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
7 11 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 4
8 7 6 Christian Moore Christian Moore Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
9 10 48 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
10 4 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -6
11 8 79F Steven Smith Steven Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
12 5 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -7
13 12 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
DNS 13 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
DNS 15 2H Tommy Hall Tommy Hall Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
DNS 14 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
DNS 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
6 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Craig Carroll Craig Carroll Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
2 5 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 2 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -1
4 3 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
5 4 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
DNS 6 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 5 24 Craig Carroll Craig Carroll Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
3 6 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
4 7 6 Christian Moore Christian Moore Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
5 4 79F Steven Smith Steven Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
6 3 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
7 1 2H Tommy Hall Tommy Hall Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -6
DNS 8 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 4 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
3 7 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 4
4 6 24H Ty Hulsey Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
5 5 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 3 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
7 8 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
8 9 48 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
9 2 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -7