7/3/2023 - Cherokee Speedway
7/3/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

7/3/2023
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sparks Parris

Sparks Parris

Blacksburg, SC

Thunder Bomber Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 1 2 5 -3
Hot Laps 1 22.616 8 -5

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
2 2 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -
3 1 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -2
4 7 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 3
5 10 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 5
6 12 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 6
7 9 17P Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 2
8 5 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -3
9 8 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
10 13 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
11 3 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -8
12 6 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -6
13 11 17 Thomas Hamrick Thomas Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 5 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 3
3 3 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
4 6 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
5 2 17P Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -3
6 7 17 Thomas Hamrick Thomas Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
7 4 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 1
2 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
3 6 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
4 1 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -3
5 5 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
6 3 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.859
2 5 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 21.888
3 13 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 22.134
4 10 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 22.210
5 1 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 22.213
6 7 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 22.411
7 2 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.506
8 3 17P Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 22.616
9 6 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.626
10 4 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 23.530
11 11 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 23.596
12 12 17 Thomas Hamrick Thomas Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 24.859
13 8 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 24.859
12 Laps

Crown Vic V-8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 4 2 Nick Sox Nick Sox Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 10 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 7
4 3 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
5 12 3T Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 7
6 1 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -5
7 9 3 Nicole Crosby Nicole Crosby Chester, SC Chester, SC 2
8 7 73 James Baldwin James Baldwin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
9 11 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
10 13 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 3
11 5 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -6
12 8 37 Tyler Bennett Tyler Bennett Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -4
13 6 737 Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -7
5 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 6 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 4
3 4 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
4 7 73 James Baldwin James Baldwin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 3
5 2 3 Nicole Crosby Nicole Crosby Chester, SC Chester, SC -3
6 3 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
7 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
2 6 2 Nick Sox Nick Sox Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
3 5 737 Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 2
4 2 37 Tyler Bennett Tyler Bennett Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -2
5 1 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
6 4 3T Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 23.573
2 5 37 Tyler Bennett Tyler Bennett Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 23.746
3 2 737 Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 23.782
4 7 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 24.225
5 1 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 24.356
6 8 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 25.116
7 6 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 25.212
8 4 3 Nicole Crosby Nicole Crosby Chester, SC Chester, SC 27.954
9 3 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 27.990
10 10 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 28.678
11 9 3T Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 28.832
12 12 73 James Baldwin James Baldwin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 28.832
13 13 2 Nick Sox Nick Sox Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 28.832
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 7
2 3 1W Mitchell Coggins Mitchell Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
3 4 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 6 B1 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
5 10 32 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 5
6 7 2L Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
7 9 87 Brian Lindsey Brian Lindsey Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
8 12 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 4
9 18 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 9
10 19 777 Nala Hall Nala Hall Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 9
11 13 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 2
12 11 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
13 16 87W Jamye Woodard Jamye Woodard Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
14 5 101 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -9
15 1 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -14
16 17 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 1
17 14 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -3
18 2 B11 Brody Garrett Brody Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -16
DNS 15 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
2 2 1W Mitchell Coggins Mitchell Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
3 4 101 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
4 3 2L Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
5 7 87 Brian Lindsey Brian Lindsey Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
6 5 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
7 10 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 3
8 8 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
9 1 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC -8
DNS 9 777 Nala Hall Nala Hall Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B11 Brody Garrett Brody Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
2 4 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 3 B1 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
4 7 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
5 1 32 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4
6 8 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
7 5 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -2
8 9 87W Jamye Woodard Jamye Woodard Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
9 6 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Extreme 4Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.308
2 10 101 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.398
3 18 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 22.456
4 16 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 22.466
5 8 B1 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.548
6 2 32 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 22.598
7 15 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.618
8 17 87 Brian Lindsey Brian Lindsey Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.638
9 6 B11 Brody Garrett Brody Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 22.648
10 7 2L Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.966
11 1 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 23.191
12 11 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 23.568
13 4 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 23.745
14 19 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 23.911
15 12 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 24.334
16 3 1W Mitchell Coggins Mitchell Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 25.849
17 5 87W Jamye Woodard Jamye Woodard Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 25.849
18 14 777 Nala Hall Nala Hall Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 26.996
19 13 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 26.996
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 2 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
3 5 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 2
4 3 73 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
5 6 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
6 8 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
7 9 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 2
8 7 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC -1
9 10 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
10 12 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
11 13 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 2
DNS 11 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
DNS 4 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
DNS 14 88 John Rhyne John Rhyne Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 18.542
2 13 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 18.787
3 6 73 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 18.828
4 9 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.924
5 8 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 18.974
6 5 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.985
7 10 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC 19.110
8 1 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.138
9 14 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 19.143
10 3 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.215
11 4 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.237
12 2 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 19.503
13 7 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 20.591
14 12 88 John Rhyne John Rhyne Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 21.441
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC
2 11 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
3 8 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood
4 7 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC
5 14 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC
6 4 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC
7 2 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
8 13 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC
9 6 73 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC
10 5 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
11 9 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
12 12 88 John Rhyne John Rhyne Dallas, NC Dallas, NC
13 3 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC
14 1 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
2 3 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 1
3 9 1* Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 6
4 4 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 6 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
6 8 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 2
7 7 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
8 10 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 2
9 12 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 3
10 5 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
DNS 11 99 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC -
DNS 13 97H Rhonda Hall Rhonda Hall Easley, SC Easley, SC -
DNS 1 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC -
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC -
2 3 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 1
3 4 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 5 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
5 6 1* Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
DNS 2 99 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC -
DNS 7 97H Rhonda Hall Rhonda Hall Easley, SC Easley, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 4 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 5 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 1
5 6 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
6 2 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 1* Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 22.953
2 2 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 23.098
3 8 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.159
4 1 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 23.440
5 10 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 23.872
6 5 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 23.977
7 6 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 24.107
8 12 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 24.219
9 7 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 24.226
10 9 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 24.474
11 4 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 26.133
12 3 99 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC 26.133
13 13 97H Rhonda Hall Rhonda Hall Easley, SC Easley, SC 26.133
12 Laps

Factory StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 andrew baker andrew baker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
2 3 73 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
3 7 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
4 6 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
5 15 50 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 10
6 9 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
7 12 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 5
8 1 18 Chris Bivens Chris Bivens Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -7
9 16 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 7
10 14 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 4
11 18 17 Russell Douville Russell Douville , NC , NC 7
12 17 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 5
13 13 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
14 4 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -10
15 8 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC -7
16 11 22 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
DNS 5 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
DNS 10 97 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Chris Bivens Chris Bivens Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
2 4 73 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
3 3 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
4 6 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
5 1 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -4
6 7 22 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 8 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
8 5 50 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -3
DNS 9 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 andrew baker andrew baker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
2 5 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 3
3 1 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -2
4 7 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 3
5 8 97 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
6 4 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
7 3 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
8 6 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -2
DNS 9 17 Russell Douville Russell Douville , NC , NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 20.122
2 11 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.350
3 4 16 andrew baker andrew baker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 20.364
4 16 97 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.593
5 9 50 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 20.773
6 1 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.778
7 5 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 21.303
8 3 18 Chris Bivens Chris Bivens Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 21.454
9 14 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 21.696
10 7 73 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.883
11 12 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 22.154
12 6 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 24.259
13 18 17 Russell Douville Russell Douville , NC , NC 24.683
14 13 22 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 24.683
15 17 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 24.683
16 10 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 24.683
17 8 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 24.683
18 15 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 24.683
40 Laps

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
2 2 28M Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -
3 1 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -2
4 10 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 6
5 9 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
6 5 45C Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
7 16 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 9
8 26 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 18
9 20 51 Justin Norman Justin Norman 11
10 22 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC 12
11 6 22 Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -5
12 13 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 1
13 8 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -5
14 17 33S Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 3
15 7 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -8
16 11 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -5
17 4 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -13
18 15 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
19 24 48 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Union, SC Union, SC 5
20 25 10M Colton Miller Colton Miller Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 5
21 21 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
22 19 45 Colten Stanley Colten Stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -3
23 23 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC -
24 14 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -10
25 18 09P Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -7
DNS 29 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
DNS 12 09 Derek Lane Derek Lane Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC -
DNS 27 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -
DNS 28 C45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 Laps

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
2 2 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -
3 4 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
4 3 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -1
5 6 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 1
6 8 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 2
7 5 45 Colten Stanley Colten Stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -2
8 7 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC -1
9 9 10M Colton Miller Colton Miller Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
DNS 10 C45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -
2 2 45C Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
3 3 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
4 6 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
5 4 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -1
6 7 33S Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 1
7 5 51 Justin Norman Justin Norman -2
8 9 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
9 8 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -1
DNS 10 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
2 3 22 Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 1
3 2 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
4 4 09 Derek Lane Derek Lane Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC -
5 6 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 8 09P Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
7 5 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
8 7 48 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Union, SC Union, SC -1
DNS 9 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.626
2 17 28M Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 16.636
3 25 84 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.787
4 8 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 16.789
5 14 45C Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.959
6 28 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 16.971
7 18 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 17.122
8 13 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 17.125
9 16 22 Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 17.189
10 22 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 17.266
11 2 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 17.371
12 27 09 Derek Lane Derek Lane Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC 17.459
13 10 45 Colten Stanley Colten Stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.609
14 4 51 Justin Norman Justin Norman 17.759
15 12 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.783
16 29 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 17.917
17 23 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 18.144
18 7 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.216
19 9 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC 18.279
20 26 33S Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 18.335
21 15 48 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Union, SC Union, SC 18.353
22 6 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 18.528
23 21 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 18.537
24 11 09P Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 18.728
25 19 10M Colton Miller Colton Miller Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 19.156
26 5 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.918
27 1 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 19.918
DNS 3 C45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.918
DQ 20 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.721
0 Laps

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 17.627
2 20 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.962
3 14 45C Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 18.176
4 16 22 Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 18.200
5 17 28M Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 18.259
6 22 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 18.264
7 2 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 18.338
8 28 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 18.424
9 18 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 18.541
10 21 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 18.543
11 25 84 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.577
12 7 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.700
13 4 51 Justin Norman Justin Norman 18.766
14 8 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 18.831
15 29 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 18.867
16 10 45 Colten Stanley Colten Stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 19.087
17 6 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 19.136
18 27 09 Derek Lane Derek Lane Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC 19.258
19 12 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.347
20 19 10M Colton Miller Colton Miller Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 19.410
21 9 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC 19.560
22 24 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 19.605
23 5 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.762
24 13 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 19.792
25 15 48 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Union, SC Union, SC 19.826
26 11 09P Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 20.396
27 26 33S Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 20.608
DNS 1 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 20.608
DNS 3 C45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.608
20 Laps

Mid-East 604 LMSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
2 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
3 5 4G Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 2
4 3 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 6 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 1
6 11 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
7 7 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
8 13 28 Thomas Hedgpath Thomas Hedgpath Chester, SC Chester, SC 5
9 12 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
10 15 4 Scott Jones Scott Jones Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 5
11 4 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -7
12 8 22 Dylan Dunn Dylan Dunn Citra Springs, FL Citra Springs, FL -4
13 14 49 Taylor Griffith Taylor Griffith Homer, GA Homer, GA 1
14 9 1R Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -5
DNS 10 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
0 Laps

Mid-East 604 LMSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.099
2 7 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.318
3 8 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.331
4 15 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 17.475
5 11 4G Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 17.544
6 12 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 17.751
7 13 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.806
8 5 22 Dylan Dunn Dylan Dunn Citra Springs, FL Citra Springs, FL 17.858
9 3 1R Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 17.896
10 1 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.929
11 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.030
12 9 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.099
13 14 28 Thomas Hedgpath Thomas Hedgpath Chester, SC Chester, SC 18.419
14 10 49 Taylor Griffith Taylor Griffith Homer, GA Homer, GA 18.646
15 4 4 Scott Jones Scott Jones Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 18.922
All transfer
0 Laps

Mid-East 604 LMSHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 18.360
2 6 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 18.387
3 10 49 Taylor Griffith Taylor Griffith Homer, GA Homer, GA 18.685
4 11 4G Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 18.731
5 12 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 18.855
6 5 22 Dylan Dunn Dylan Dunn Citra Springs, FL Citra Springs, FL 18.870
7 13 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.191
8 7 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 19.269
9 4 4 Scott Jones Scott Jones Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 19.272
10 9 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.592
11 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.703
12 14 28 Thomas Hedgpath Thomas Hedgpath Chester, SC Chester, SC 20.001
DNS 1 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.001
DNS 3 1R Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 20.001
DNS 8 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.001