8/19/2023 - Kennedale Speedway Park
8/19/2023 - Kennedale Speedway Park

8/19/2023
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michelle Parson

Michelle Parson

Abilene, TX

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 10 9
B Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 2 5 7 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

5H General Contracting I StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
2 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
3 11 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 8
4 8 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
5 7 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 2
6 10 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
7 4 271 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
8 2 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -6
9 6 54C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
DQ 9 I69 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
DQ 1 20D Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
8 Laps

5H General Contracting I StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20D Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
2 4 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 2
3 5 I69 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
4 2 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
5 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
6 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

5H General Contracting I StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 271 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 1 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 3 54C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -
2 4 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 2
3 6 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
4 7 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 3 13GRC Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -2
6 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
7 9 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 2
8 12 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
9 2 26G Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7
10 5 118X Billy McHughes Billy McHughes Lancaster, TX Lancaster, TX -5
11 11 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
12 13 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
13 21 11L Les Lunsford Les Lunsford Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 8
14 22 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
15 15 J12 Justin Froid Justin Froid FT WORTH, TX FT WORTH, TX -
16 19 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
17 16 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
18 10 00 David Phillips David Phillips Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -8
19 20 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
20 17 090 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -3
21 14 111 Matt Lunsford Matt Lunsford Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -7
22 23 7 James Kacsir James Kacsir Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 1
23 18 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
8 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26G Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
3 1 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -2
4 8 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 5 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
6 4 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
7 7 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
8 3 11L Les Lunsford Les Lunsford Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 5
2 4 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 2
3 7 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 4
4 5 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
5 2 111 Matt Lunsford Matt Lunsford Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
6 1 090 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -5
7 8 7 James Kacsir James Kacsir Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 1
8 3 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13GRC Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
2 6 00 David Phillips David Phillips Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX 4
3 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 4 118X Billy McHughes Billy McHughes Lancaster, TX Lancaster, TX -
5 2 J12 Justin Froid Justin Froid FT WORTH, TX FT WORTH, TX -3
6 7 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
7 1 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

1st Class Service Group Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
2 2 74 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
3 1 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
4 6 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
5 4 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
6 7 7HV Michael Villanueva Michael Villanueva Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
7 5 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -2
8 11 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
9 13 100 Zach Freeman Zach Freeman Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX 4
10 10 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -
11 12 92C Dylan Cammack Dylan Cammack Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
12 9 7G Scottie Gipson Scottie Gipson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -3
13 16 42G Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX 3
14 14 001 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
15 3 13C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -12
16 15 76 Jon Torres Jon Torres Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
8 Laps

1st Class Service Group Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
2 3 13C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
3 2 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1
4 6 7HV Michael Villanueva Michael Villanueva Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
5 5 7G Scottie Gipson Scottie Gipson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -
6 4 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
7 7 100 Zach Freeman Zach Freeman Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX -
8 8 76 Jon Torres Jon Torres Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

1st Class Service Group Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
2 3 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
3 6 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
4 5 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
5 7 111 Eddie Grmela Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX 2
6 4 92C Dylan Cammack Dylan Cammack Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
7 8 001 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
8 2 42G Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -6
All transfer
12 Laps

Hodges Auto Sales Jr. LimitedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX 1
2 1 7L Davis Lemaster Davis Lemaster Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -1
3 4 5B Cutter Bell Cutter Bell Tolar, TX Tolar, TX 1
4 5 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX 1
5 6 2 Brook Mueller Brook Mueller Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
6 3 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
7 7 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
8 9 52JR Samuel Dominguez Jr Samuel Dominguez Jr Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
9 8 UF0 Parker McElroy Parker McElroy Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 Laps

Hodges Auto Sales Jr. LimitedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 2 7L Davis Lemaster Davis Lemaster Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -
3 3 5B Cutter Bell Cutter Bell Tolar, TX Tolar, TX -
4 9 10 Brady Gerik Brady Gerik West, TX West, TX 5
5 8 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX 3
6 4 2 Brook Mueller Brook Mueller Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
7 6 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
8 7 UF0 Parker McElroy Parker McElroy Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
9 5 52JR Samuel Dominguez Jr Samuel Dominguez Jr Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Mark's Mobile Trailer Repair ECO ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
3 8 51H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 5
4 3 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
5 10 30 Brady Sexton Brady Sexton Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
6 7 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
7 5 M5 Brandon McMillin Brandon McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
8 4 54R Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
9 11 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
10 6 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -4
11 9 10 Ryan Hunter Ryan Hunter Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -2
8 Laps

Mark's Mobile Trailer Repair ECO ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 2 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
3 3 M5 Brandon McMillin Brandon McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
4 5 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
5 4 10 Ryan Hunter Ryan Hunter Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -1
6 6 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mark's Mobile Trailer Repair ECO ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
2 2 54R Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
3 4 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 1
4 5 51H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
5 3 30 Brady Sexton Brady Sexton Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
All transfer
25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
2 3 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
3 4 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
4 2 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
5 6 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
6 5 71T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
7 10 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
8 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
9 18 44 Evan Pardo Evan Pardo Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 9
10 19 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 9
11 13 3D Jeff Day Jr Jeff Day Jr Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
12 17 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 5
13 12 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
14 14 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
15 20 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
16 15 74E Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
17 11 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -6
18 9 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -9
19 8 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -11
20 16 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
2 2 44 Evan Pardo Evan Pardo Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
3 5 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 4 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
6 8 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
7 3 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
8 6 72 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2
DNS 7 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 2 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
3 4 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
4 7 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 3
5 5 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
6 6 44 Evan Pardo Evan Pardo Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
7 9 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 2
8 DNF 8 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -
9 DNF 3 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -6
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 71T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
3 2 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
4 4 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
5 8 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
6 6 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 5 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 7 72 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 3
2 8 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 6
3 3 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 1 3D Jeff Day Jr Jeff Day Jr Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
5 5 74E Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
6 7 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
7 6 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
DNS 2 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Houston, TX Houston, TX -