5/13/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway
5/13/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

5/13/2023
Central Arizona Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 181 Forrest Coker Forrest Coker Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 2 86ED Kevin Souligne Jr Kevin Souligne Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
DNS 1 45P Parker Roath Parker Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 181 Forrest Coker Forrest Coker Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 3 86ED Kevin Souligne Jr Kevin Souligne Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
3 1 45P Parker Roath Parker Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 1 17F Gabriel Case Gabriel Case Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
3 2 68JR Peyton Souligne Peyton Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 1 68JR Peyton Souligne Peyton Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
3 2 17F Gabriel Case Gabriel Case Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
All transfer
20 Laps

SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 10
2 7 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
3 1 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
4 10 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 6
5 12 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
6 14 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 8
7 8 303 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
8 24 16H Jim Hock Jim Hock Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 16
9 19 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 10
10 16 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
11 13 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 2
12 4 99 Adam Echter Adam Echter Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -8
13 20 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 7
14 6 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -8
15 21 71 Brad Hallin Brad Hallin 6
16 23 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 7
17 26 85G Randy Grams Randy Grams 9
18 2 1H Marty Hussak Marty Hussak Picacho, AZ Picacho, AZ -16
19 25 75 Scott Francour Scott Francour Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 6
20 3 47 Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -17
21 9 115 Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -12
22 5 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Blackwater, AZ Blackwater, AZ -17
23 18 25 Andy Clower Andy Clower Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -5
24 15 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -9
25 17 34 James Meile James Meile Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -8
26 22 85 Carlos Barraza Carlos Barraza Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 5 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
3 9 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
4 4 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
5 6 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 1
6 7 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 8 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
8 2 85 Carlos Barraza Carlos Barraza Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
9 3 16H Jim Hock Jim Hock Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -6
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Adam Echter Adam Echter Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
2 5 303 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
3 2 47 Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
4 7 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
5 8 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 3
6 4 34 James Meile James Meile Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
7 6 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
8 1 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -7
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 7
2 5 115 Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 3
3 3 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Blackwater, AZ Blackwater, AZ -
4 1 1H Marty Hussak Marty Hussak Picacho, AZ Picacho, AZ -3
5 4 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
6 7 25 Andy Clower Andy Clower Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
7 2 71 Brad Hallin Brad Hallin -5
8 9 85G Randy Grams Randy Grams 1
9 6 75 Scott Francour Scott Francour Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -3
All transfer
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 11
2 11 44 Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 9
3 10 2H Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
4 4 21JR Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
5 14 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 9
6 18 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 12
7 17 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 10
8 13 10S Rick Spencer II Rick Spencer II Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
9 7 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -2
10 23 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13
11 16 74 Dana Boatright Dana Boatright Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
12 19 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 7
13 8 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -5
14 2 28K Daniel Radcliffe Daniel Radcliffe Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -12
15 22 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson 7
16 20 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 4
17 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -11
18 15 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
19 9 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -10
20 21 7R Heath McEuen Jr Heath McEuen Jr Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
21 5 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -16
22 3 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -19
23 1 520T Lukas Tellez Lukas Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -22
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21JR Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 3
2 3 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
3 5 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ 2
4 8 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
5 7 10S Rick Spencer II Rick Spencer II Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 2 74 Dana Boatright Dana Boatright Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
7 6 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
8 1 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -7
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28K Daniel Radcliffe Daniel Radcliffe Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
2 6 2H Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
3 5 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
4 4 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
5 8 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 3
6 7 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
7 1 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -6
8 3 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
2 4 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 5 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
4 1 520T Lukas Tellez Lukas Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
5 3 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 6 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
7 2 7R Heath McEuen Jr Heath McEuen Jr Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
2 8 8 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 9 15 Mark Madrid Jr Mark Madrid Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
4 5 5G$ Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 1
5 11 19 Kenny Gill Kenny Gill Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
6 1 15X Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -5
7 14 8DC Drew Costa Drew Costa Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 7
8 12 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ 4
9 2 23SR Chris McCurdy Sr Chris McCurdy Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
10 4 22 Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -6
11 13 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ 2
12 6 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
13 10 77 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -3
14 3 5J Jacob Madrid Jacob Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -11
15 15 69 Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5J Jacob Madrid Jacob Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
2 5 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 6 8 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 8 77 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
5 1 15X Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -4
6 4 19 Kenny Gill Kenny Gill Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
7 2 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -5
8 7 8DC Drew Costa Drew Costa Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23SR Chris McCurdy Sr Chris McCurdy Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 3 22 Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
3 5 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 4 5G$ Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
5 6 15 Mark Madrid Jr Mark Madrid Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 2 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ -4
7 7 69 Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
2 2 43 John Thomas John Thomas Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -
3 3 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
4 8 925 Hannah MIller Hannah MIller Desert Hills, AZ Desert Hills, AZ 4
5 10 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
6 4 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
7 14 18M Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
8 15 2T Tyke Miles Tyke Miles Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
9 13 92 Scott Bernards Scott Bernards Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
10 20 27 Ryan Culpepper Ryan Culpepper Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 10
11 5 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
12 17 2 Gary Boulware Gary Boulware Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
13 9 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -4
14 1 81M Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -13
15 18 3 Tanner Benson Tanner Benson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
16 19 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
17 16 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ South Phoenix, AZ -1
18 12 9 Paul O'Connor Paul O'Connor Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -6
19 7 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -12
20 11 36 Chris Boulware jr Chris Boulware jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -9
DNS 21 13 Allen Hakes Allen Hakes Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
2 3 43 John Thomas John Thomas Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO 1
3 6 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
4 4 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
5 2 92 Scott Bernards Scott Bernards Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
6 7 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ South Phoenix, AZ 1
DNS 1 13 Allen Hakes Allen Hakes Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
2 3 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
3 5 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
4 7 9 Paul O'Connor Paul O'Connor Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
5 4 18M Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 1 2 Gary Boulware Gary Boulware Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
7 2 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 925 Hannah MIller Hannah MIller Desert Hills, AZ Desert Hills, AZ 4
2 1 81M Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 4 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 6 36 Chris Boulware jr Chris Boulware jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
5 2 2T Tyke Miles Tyke Miles Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
6 3 3 Tanner Benson Tanner Benson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
7 7 27 Ryan Culpepper Ryan Culpepper Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ 3
2 3 6 Steve Carter Steve Carter Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 1 19 Michelle Hand Michelle Hand Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -2
4 2 07 Brad Hand Brad Hand Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -2
5 9 2 Michael Egurola Sr Michael Egurola Sr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
6 7 55 Mike Ostrom Mike Ostrom Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 10 93 Savannah Rice Savannah Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ 3
8 6 5 Mitchell Ostrom Mitchell Ostrom Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
9 8 04F Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
DQ 5 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Steve Carter Steve Carter Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 4 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 5 55 Mike Ostrom Mike Ostrom Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 3 2 Michael Egurola Sr Michael Egurola Sr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 1 19 Michelle Hand Michelle Hand Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ 1
2 4 5 Mitchell Ostrom Mitchell Ostrom Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 3 04F Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 1 07 Brad Hand Brad Hand Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -3
5 5 93 Savannah Rice Savannah Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

Senior Champ Dirt KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 3
2 6 99 Anthony Savaglio Anthony Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
3 3 24 Daniel Strickler Daniel Strickler Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
4 1 12 Tobias Tolnay Tobias Tolnay Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 5 555 Josh Julien Josh Julien Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
6 2 44 Joe Deodato Joe Deodato Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -4
8 Laps

Senior Champ Dirt KartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
2 5 24 Daniel Strickler Daniel Strickler Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 3
3 6 44 Joe Deodato Joe Deodato Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 3
4 4 12 Tobias Tolnay Tobias Tolnay Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 3 555 Josh Julien Josh Julien Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
6 2 99 Anthony Savaglio Anthony Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
All transfer