6/10/2023 - East Alabama Motor Speedway
6/10/2023 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

6/10/2023
East Alabama Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Little Bill Taylor

Little Bill Taylor

Cusseta, GA

Hot Shot Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 DNS -
Qualifying 1 30.555 17 -12

Clear Selection

25 Laps

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint CarsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3A AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
2 6 G6 Brandon Grubaugh Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
3 8 83 Mark Ruel Jr Mark Ruel Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
4 1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
5 9 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 4
6 12 9 Steve Diamond Jr Steve Diamond Jr Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 6
7 14 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 7
8 7 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
9 10 77 David Mabry David Mabry Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL 1
10 DNF 11 0X Clint Weiss Clint Weiss Jesup, GA Jesup, GA 1
11 DNF 3 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
12 DNF 4 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL -8
13 DNF 13 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
14 DNF 5 67 Brian Thomas Brian Thomas Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -9
DNS 15 51X Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -
DNS 16 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
6 Laps

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint CarsHoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
2 4 3A AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
3 2 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 6 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL 2
5 5 67 Brian Thomas Brian Thomas Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -
6 DNF 1 51X Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -5
8 Laps

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint CarsEngler Machine & Tool Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL -
2 2 51X Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -
3 4 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
4 3 G6 Brandon Grubaugh Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
5 6 83 Mark Ruel Jr Mark Ruel Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 8 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 2
7 5 9 Steve Diamond Jr Steve Diamond Jr Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -2
8 7 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -1
8 Laps

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint CarsJJ Supply of NC Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3A AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
2 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 6 67 Brian Thomas Brian Thomas Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 3
4 3 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
5 4 77 David Mabry David Mabry Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -1
6 7 0X Clint Weiss Clint Weiss Jesup, GA Jesup, GA 1
7 DNF 5 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -2
8 DNF 8 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
20 Laps

602 Sportsman Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 4
2 2 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL -
3 6 55 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 3
4 3 55H Holden Nowell Holden Nowell Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
5 4 S21 Shane Stodghill Shane Stodghill Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -1
6 9 10 Cade Pierce Cade Pierce Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 3
7 8 B55 Nicholas Biddle Nicholas Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 1
8 11 72 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
9 14 35 Anthony Lee Anthony Lee Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 5
10 15 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Opelika, GA Opelika, GA 5
11 10 X2 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL -1
12 17 45 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 5
13 16 2 Hadley Greene Hadley Greene ELLAVILLE, GA ELLAVILLE, GA 3
14 13 44 Danny Lindsey Danny Lindsey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
15 7 22 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -8
DNS 1 15 Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL -
DNS 12 97 Chad Evans Chad Evans Knoxville, GA Knoxville, GA -
0 Laps

602 Sportsman Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 15 Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL 00.321
2 15 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL 15.885
3 1 55H Holden Nowell Holden Nowell Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.932
4 5 S21 Shane Stodghill Shane Stodghill Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 15.973
5 4 17 Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 15.986
6 13 55 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 16.148
7 7 22 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 16.228
8 2 B55 Nicholas Biddle Nicholas Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 16.292
9 11 10 Cade Pierce Cade Pierce Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 16.329
10 12 X2 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 16.425
11 8 72 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.513
12 9 97 Chad Evans Chad Evans Knoxville, GA Knoxville, GA 16.517
13 3 44 Danny Lindsey Danny Lindsey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.569
14 6 35 Anthony Lee Anthony Lee Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.619
15 17 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Opelika, GA Opelika, GA 16.671
16 10 2 Hadley Greene Hadley Greene ELLAVILLE, GA ELLAVILLE, GA 16.852
17 14 45 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 16.903
All transfer
15 Laps

HobbyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Merle Diem Jr Merle Diem Jr Americus, GA Americus, GA -
2 3 10 Jeff Culpepper Jeff Culpepper Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 1
3 4 294 John Michael Schmear John Michael Schmear Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL 1
4 5 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
5 2 15 Timmy Bosley Timmy Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
DNS 6 90 Josh Weathers Josh Weathers Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
6 Laps

HobbyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Merle Diem Jr Merle Diem Jr Americus, GA Americus, GA -
2 3 15 Timmy Bosley Timmy Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
3 4 10 Jeff Culpepper Jeff Culpepper Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 1
4 5 294 John Michael Schmear John Michael Schmear Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL 1
5 6 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
6 2 90 Josh Weathers Josh Weathers Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Road WarriorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Tyler Hamrick Tyler Hamrick BONAIRE, GA BONAIRE, GA -
2 4 75 Bradley Frakes Bradley Frakes Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
3 3 779 Lane Herring Lane Herring Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
4 5 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
5 6 7K Jerry Lewis Jerry Lewis Troy, AL Troy, AL 1
6 11 23 Devin Danner Devin Danner Elba, AL Elba, AL 5
7 8 11 Charles Gower Charles Gower Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
8 7 28 Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
9 9 25 Austin Ezell Austin Ezell Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -
10 10 6P William Powell William Powell Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
DQ 2 27 Billy Donaldson Billy Donaldson Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
6 Laps

Road WarriorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Tyler Hamrick Tyler Hamrick BONAIRE, GA BONAIRE, GA 2
2 1 779 Lane Herring Lane Herring Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
3 2 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
4 5 28 Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
5 6 25 Austin Ezell Austin Ezell Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 1
6 4 6P William Powell William Powell Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Road WarriorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Billy Donaldson Billy Donaldson Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 5 75 Bradley Frakes Bradley Frakes Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 3
3 2 7K Jerry Lewis Jerry Lewis Troy, AL Troy, AL -1
4 3 11 Charles Gower Charles Gower Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
DNS 4 23 Devin Danner Devin Danner Elba, AL Elba, AL -
All transfer
12 Laps

Hot ShotA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Bobby Sexton Bobby Sexton Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
2 3 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
3 5 347 Ben Clark Ben Clark Harris County, GA Harris County, GA 2
4 12 47 Hunter Mower Hunter Mower Valley, AL Valley, AL 8
5 1 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
6 6 7 David Burkett David Burkett Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
7 8 12 LT Korporal LT Korporal Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
8 10 2ND Trenton Griffith Trenton Griffith Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 2
9 9 T1 Brandon Gollihugh Brandon Gollihugh Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA -
10 11 99J Justin Walden Justin Walden Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 1
11 13 VC1 David Veasey David Veasey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
12 18 48 Larry Moss Larry Moss Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 6
13 15 2 Darrell Ford Darrell Ford Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 2
14 16 37 Chris Aaron Chris Aaron Dalzell, SC Dalzell, SC 2
15 4 316 Jerry Luke Jerry Luke Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -11
16 14 95 Dalton Turner Dalton Turner Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
17 7 7D Bobby Duell Bobby Duell Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL -10
DNS 17 T55 Little Bill Taylor Little Bill Taylor Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA -
0 Laps

Hot ShotQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 20.227
2 2 44 Bobby Sexton Bobby Sexton Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 20.229
3 17 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL 20.254
4 10 316 Jerry Luke Jerry Luke Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 20.501
5 9 347 Ben Clark Ben Clark Harris County, GA Harris County, GA 20.857
6 12 7 David Burkett David Burkett Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 20.884
7 13 7D Bobby Duell Bobby Duell Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL 20.957
8 4 12 LT Korporal LT Korporal Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 21.182
9 3 T1 Brandon Gollihugh Brandon Gollihugh Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 21.299
10 18 2ND Trenton Griffith Trenton Griffith Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 21.380
11 6 99J Justin Walden Justin Walden Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 21.536
12 1 47 Hunter Mower Hunter Mower Valley, AL Valley, AL 23.068
13 11 VC1 David Veasey David Veasey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 23.137
14 8 95 Dalton Turner Dalton Turner Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 23.753
15 7 2 Darrell Ford Darrell Ford Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 24.500
16 16 37 Chris Aaron Chris Aaron Dalzell, SC Dalzell, SC 30.526
17 5 T55 Little Bill Taylor Little Bill Taylor Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 30.555
18 15 48 Larry Moss Larry Moss Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 52.300
All transfer
12 Laps

602 ChargerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Trey Hammock Trey Hammock Salem, AL Salem, AL 3
2 2 45 Jeff Worrell Jeff Worrell Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA -
3 1 4 Kevin Dunn Kevin Dunn Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
4 6 4C Colton Blakely Colton Blakely Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
5 3 39 Charlie Lee Charlie Lee Smiths, AL Smiths, AL -2
6 5 P5 Curtis Courtney Curtis Courtney Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1