11/25/2023 - Tucson Speedway
11/25/2023 - Tucson Speedway

11/25/2023
Tucson Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Wills

John Wills

Vernon, BC

Vintage/Can-Am Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 12 -

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 3
2 1 32 Brett Yackey Brett Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
3 5 18 Tyler Emond Tyler Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
4 6 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 2
5 3 69 Bill Engle Bill Engle Sahuarita, AZ Sahuarita, AZ -2
6 7 42 Kyle Reid Kyle Reid For McMurray, AB For McMurray, AB 1
7 2 14 Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -5
8 8 22P Ryan Phipps Ryan Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID -
9 10 55 John Lashley John Lashley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
10 9 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
50 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 100 Weston Marthaler Weston Marthaler Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
2 3 3C Cassidy Hinds Cassidy Hinds Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
3 5 12 Bruce Yackey Bruce Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
4 8 79 Paul Banghart Paul Banghart Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
5 4 25M Randy Marshall Jr Randy Marshall Jr Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -1
6 6 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC -
7 10 25 Kami York Kami York Chicago, IL Chicago, IL 3
8 1 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -7
9 7 25H Hayden Hoogeveen Hayden Hoogeveen Biggar, SK Biggar, SK -2
DNS 9 05 David Smith David Smith Sidney, BC Sidney, BC -
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 32 Brett Yackey Brett Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 15.253
2 19 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 15.267
3 12 14 Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 15.301
4 20 100 Weston Marthaler Weston Marthaler Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 15.365
5 9 69 Bill Engle Bill Engle Sahuarita, AZ Sahuarita, AZ 15.416
6 15 3C Cassidy Hinds Cassidy Hinds Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 15.449
7 18 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 15.468
8 13 25M Randy Marshall Jr Randy Marshall Jr Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 15.486
9 16 18 Tyler Emond Tyler Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.561
10 6 12 Bruce Yackey Bruce Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 15.587
11 14 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 15.643
12 5 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 15.707
13 11 42 Kyle Reid Kyle Reid For McMurray, AB For McMurray, AB 15.752
14 10 25H Hayden Hoogeveen Hayden Hoogeveen Biggar, SK Biggar, SK 15.776
15 7 22P Ryan Phipps Ryan Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID 15.780
16 8 79 Paul Banghart Paul Banghart Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.825
17 3 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.903
18 4 05 David Smith David Smith Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 15.956
19 2 55 John Lashley John Lashley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.821
DNS 1 25 Kami York Kami York Chicago, IL Chicago, IL
25 Laps

Vintage/Can-Am SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 W5 Jim White Jim White Kamloops, BC Kamloops, BC 6
2 8 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 6
3 2 14 Ron Myska Ron Myska Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -1
4 4 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
5 5 45W Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
6 3 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC -3
7 9 45 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
8 0 Bob Wills Bob Wills Kamloops, BC Kamloops, BC -
9 6 27 Ronnie Clark Ronnie Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
10 13 5W Bob Williams Bob Williams Prince George, BC Prince George, BC 3
11 10 15 Pat Lawrence Pat Lawrence Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -1
12 12 08 John Wills John Wills Vernon, BC Vernon, BC -
13 11 55 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
14 14 7N Colin Newton Colin Newton British Columbia, BC British Columbia, BC -
15 15 1G John Lashley John Lashley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
16 1 22 Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -15