7/29/2023 - Harris Speedway
7/29/2023 - Harris Speedway

7/29/2023
Harris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Blanton

Josh Blanton

Chesnee, SC

LS Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 5 6
Hot Lap Qualifying 25.480 11 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

602 Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
3 3 87 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
4 4 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
DNS 5 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
DNS 6 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
DNS 7 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.425
2 3 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 16.447
3 5 87 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.323
4 6 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 18.536
DNS 1 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC
DNS 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC
DNS 7 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 2 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -
3 3 16 Lance Miller Lance Miller Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
4 5 66W Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
5 6 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
6 4 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
7 7 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
8 10 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
DNS 8 18 Andy Blackwood Andy Blackwood Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
DNS 9 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -
0 Laps

Street StockHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.631
2 8 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 19.102
3 7 16 Lance Miller Lance Miller Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 19.387
4 1 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.450
5 3 66W Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.646
6 5 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 20.924
7 2 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 20.924
8 10 18 Andy Blackwood Andy Blackwood Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.924
9 4 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.924
10 9 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.924
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 1 51C Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
3 3 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
4 5 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
5 4 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
6 7 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
7 6 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
8 9 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 1
DNS 8 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
DNS 10 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
DNS 11 23 Luke Devine Luke Devine Newton, NC Newton, NC -
DNS 12 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
0 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 51C Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.504
2 8 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.890
3 12 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 21.037
4 11 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.347
5 1 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.482
6 9 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 23.352
7 6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 23.352
8 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 23.352
9 4 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 23.352
10 2 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 23.352
11 3 23 Luke Devine Luke Devine Newton, NC Newton, NC 23.352
DNS 10 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 3 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
3 5 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
4 4 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC -
5 8 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 3
6 6 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 7 1 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC -
8 10 311 Austin Hollars Austin Hollars Anywhere, NC Anywhere, NC 2
9 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -7
DNS 9 H5 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -
DNS 11 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 12 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -
0 Laps

Pure StockHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 45 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.479
2 8 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.635
3 4 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 21.804
4 5 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 22.349
5 9 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.520
6 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.739
7 3 1 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC 23.679
8 1 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 26.195
9 6 H5 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 26.195
10 12 311 Austin Hollars Austin Hollars Anywhere, NC Anywhere, NC 26.195
11 10 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 26.195
12 11 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 26.195
All transfer
12 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 2 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
3 4 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
4 3 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
5 5 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
6 6 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
7 10 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
8 9 777 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 1
9 11 4 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 2
10 7 1M Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -3
11 8 87 Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -3
12 14 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
13 12 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -1
DNS 13 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -
0 Laps

FWDHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.930
2 2 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 21.371
3 7 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.495
4 6 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.529
5 11 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.764
6 5 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 22.213
7 13 1M Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 22.276
8 3 87 Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.423
9 1 777 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 22.472
10 12 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 23.280
11 4 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 23.280
12 9 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 23.280
13 10 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 23.280
All transfer
12 Laps

Ford OutlawsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -
2 3 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 1
3 2 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
4 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
5 4 5 Peter Roach Peter Roach Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -1
6 8 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
7 11 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 4
8 9 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 1
9 7 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
10 13 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
11 12 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
12 10 12 Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
13 18 44 Sissy Whitworth Sissy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 5
14 6 10JR Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -8
15 19 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 4
16 20 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 4
DNS 16 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth -
DNS 14 7M Darrell Jordan Darrell Jordan Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 15 279 Vince Morlando Vince Morlando Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
DNS 17 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
0 Laps

Ford OutlawsHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 22.014
2 12 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 22.182
3 9 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 22.299
4 17 5 Peter Roach Peter Roach Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 22.602
5 15 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 22.853
6 2 10JR Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 23.279
7 14 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 23.398
8 4 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 23.557
9 6 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 24.650
10 13 12 Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 24.802
11 11 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 24.891
12 1 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 25.150
13 16 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 26.072
DNS 3 7M Darrell Jordan Darrell Jordan Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
DNS 5 279 Vince Morlando Vince Morlando Morganton, NC Morganton, NC
DNS 7 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth
DNS 10 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC
DNS 18 44 Sissy Whitworth Sissy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC
DNS 19 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
DNS 20 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
All transfer
12 Laps

LS SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
2 2 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
3 3 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
4 8 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 4
5 11 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 6
6 4 2C Travis Corbin Travis Corbin Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -2
7 5 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -2
8 7 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC -1
9 10 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
10 6 11 Jamie Coggins Jamie Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -4
11 13 X Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
12 15 13 Justin Green Justin Green Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
DNS 9 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
DNS 12 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
DNS 14 9 William Thomason William Thomason Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
0 Laps

LS SportsmanHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.058
2 9 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 22.899
3 2 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.993
4 3 2C Travis Corbin Travis Corbin Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 23.455
5 11 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 23.503
6 15 11 Jamie Coggins Jamie Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 23.523
7 12 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 23.558
8 8 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 23.920
9 6 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 24.029
10 7 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 24.248
11 10 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 25.480
DNS 1 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC
DNS 5 X Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC
DNS 13 9 William Thomason William Thomason Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC
DNS 14 13 Justin Green Justin Green Landrum, SC Landrum, SC
All transfer
12 Laps

V-8 Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
2 3 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
3 4 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 1
4 5 34 Joey Powell Jr Joey Powell Jr Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
5 1 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -4
0 Laps

V-8 Young GunsHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 21.673
2 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 24.154
3 3 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 25.151
4 4 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 25.171
5 5 34 Joey Powell Jr Joey Powell Jr Greer, SC Greer, SC 25.171
All transfer