8/5/2023 - Harris Speedway
8/5/2023 - Harris Speedway

8/5/2023
Harris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Blanton

Josh Blanton

Chesnee, SC

LS Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 1 6 3 3
Hot Laps 1 22.961 8 3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
2 4 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 2
3 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
4 6 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
5 7 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
6 8 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 2
7 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -6
8 2 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -6
9 9 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
10 10 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
11 11 X Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.724
2 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.795
3 7 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.854
4 6 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.880
5 9 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.894
6 3 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.967
7 1 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.968
8 2 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.458
9 5 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.719
10 10 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.001
DNS 11 X Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.822
2 6 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 18.014
3 1 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 18.071
4 8 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.087
5 3 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.107
6 9 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.147
7 7 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.257
8 2 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.470
9 5 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.848
10 10 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 28.075
DNS 11 X Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 5 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 3
3 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
4 7 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
5 3 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
6 4 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
7 12 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 5
8 8 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
9 9 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
10 13 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 3
11 6 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -5
12 10 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
DNS 11 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC -
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
3 3 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
4 4 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 5 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
DNS 6 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
2 2 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 4 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
4 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 6 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
6 5 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.881
2 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 20.234
3 7 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.591
4 4 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.736
5 3 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 20.759
6 5 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 20.929
7 8 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.510
8 9 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 21.540
9 10 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 23.654
DNS 6 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC
DNS 11 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
2 4 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
3 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
4 6 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
5 5 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -3
7 7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
8 8 11 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
9 9 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
10 10 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
2 2 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
3 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 4 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
5 5 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
2 3 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
3 5 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
4 2 11 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -2
5 4 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.583
2 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 21.650
3 6 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.741
4 8 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 21.868
5 2 45 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.901
6 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.978
7 4 11 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 22.045
8 10 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 23.631
9 9 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 23.950
10 7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 24.271
12 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
2 1 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
3 8 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 5
4 10 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 6
5 3 2 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
6 7 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
7 5 X Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -2
8 4 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -4
9 6 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
10 9 1 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
DNS 11 3 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
DNS 12 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
5 Laps

FWDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
2 3 2 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
3 4 X Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 1
4 1 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -3
DNS 5 1 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
DNS 6 3 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

FWDHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 2 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
3 3 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 6 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
5 5 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
6 4 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

FWDHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.230
2 6 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.351
3 4 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.492
4 3 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.529
5 5 2 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.209
6 8 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.226
7 7 X Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 21.284
8 12 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.422
9 1 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 21.578
10 10 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.599
DNS 9 1 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC
DNS 11 3 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC
12 Laps

LS SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
2 6 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 4
3 1 55G Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -2
4 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
5 5 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
6 8 68 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
7 3 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -4
8 17 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 9
9 10 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
10 9 23 Luke Devine Luke Devine Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
11 16 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 5
12 14 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
13 15 13 Justin Green Justin Green Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
14 7 2 Travis Corbin Travis Corbin Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -7
15 12 27 Daniel Coggins Daniel Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -3
16 13 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -3
DNS 11 7 Chris Mcdonald Chris Mcdonald Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
5 Laps

LS SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55G Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
2 1 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -1
3 6 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
4 3 2 Travis Corbin Travis Corbin Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
5 7 23 Luke Devine Luke Devine Newton, NC Newton, NC 2
6 8 7 Chris Mcdonald Chris Mcdonald Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 2
DNS 2 27 Daniel Coggins Daniel Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
DNS 5 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

LS SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
2 1 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
3 4 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 1
4 5 68 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
5 8 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
6 7 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
7 3 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -4
8 9 13 Justin Green Justin Green Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
DNS 6 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

LS SportsmanHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 55G Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.721
2 8 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 20.784
3 1 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.848
4 4 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.118
5 2 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 21.704
6 5 2 Travis Corbin Travis Corbin Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 22.210
7 10 68 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.234
8 11 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.961
9 14 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 23.166
10 13 23 Luke Devine Luke Devine Newton, NC Newton, NC 23.710
11 6 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 36.978
DNS 3 27 Daniel Coggins Daniel Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC
DNS 9 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
DNS 12 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
DNS 15 7 Chris Mcdonald Chris Mcdonald Pickens, SC Pickens, SC
12 Laps

V-8 Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
2 5 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 3
3 2 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -1
4 6 57 Kendall Menders Kendall Menders Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
5 3 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
6 4 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -2
5 Laps

V-8 Young GunsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
2 1 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -1
3 5 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
4 4 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
DNS 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
DNS 6 57 Kendall Menders Kendall Menders Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

V-8 Young GunsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.315
2 4 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 24.744
3 1 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 24.751
4 5 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 25.712
DNS 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC
12 Laps

Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
2 2 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
3 1 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -2
4 4 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
5 6 41 Lance Morrison Lance Morrison Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
6 8 1 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
7 7 25 Blake Pringle Blake Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
8 5 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -3
5 Laps

Young GunsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 2
2 4 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
3 1 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
DNS 2 25 Blake Pringle Blake Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Young GunsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
2 4 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 2
3 1 41 Lance Morrison Lance Morrison Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -2
4 3 1 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
All transfer