7/21/2023 - Clinton County Speedway
7/21/2023 - Clinton County Speedway

7/21/2023
Clinton County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Troy Betts

Troy Betts

Newark, DE

URC 360 Winged Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 9 6
Heat 3 5 5 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

URC 360 Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
2 8 47 Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA 6
3 6 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 3
4 1 78 Dale Schweikert Dale Schweikert Linden, PA Linden, PA -3
5 5 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
6 17 14T Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 11
7 19 15T Matt Tebbs Matt Tebbs Williamsport, PA Williamsport, PA 12
8 9 48 Derek Swartz Derek Swartz Jersey Shore, PA Jersey Shore, PA 1
9 15 22 Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE 6
10 22 18J JT Ferry JT Ferry Drums, PA Drums, PA 12
11 12 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 1
12 20 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 8
13 21 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 8
14 13 3Z Johnny Smith Johnny Smith Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -1
15 16 22R Dustin Prettyleaf Dustin Prettyleaf Williamsport, PA Williamsport, PA 1
16 3 45W Wyatt Walizer Wyatt Walizer Mill Hall, PA Mill Hall, PA -13
17 11 7 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA -6
18 18 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -
19 14 85 Josh Beamer Josh Beamer Picture Rocks, PA Picture Rocks, PA -5
20 2 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -18
21 7 669 Brandon McGough Brandon McGough Sassamsville, PA Sassamsville, PA -14
22 10 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA -12
DNS 23 27 Jacob Galloway Jacob Galloway Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
DNS 25 3G Todd Gracey Todd Gracey Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -
DNS 24 17G Devin Gundrum Devin Gundrum Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -
DNS 26 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
DNS 27 45K Karl Walizer Jr Karl Walizer Jr Mill Hall, PA Mill Hall, PA -
10 Laps

URC 360 Winged Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22R Dustin Prettyleaf Dustin Prettyleaf Williamsport, PA Williamsport, PA 2
2 1 14T Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -1
3 7 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 4
4 4 15T Matt Tebbs Matt Tebbs Williamsport, PA Williamsport, PA -
5 11 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 6
6 8 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 2
7 9 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
Top 7 transfer
8 2 27 Jacob Galloway Jacob Galloway Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -6
9 5 45K Karl Walizer Jr Karl Walizer Jr Mill Hall, PA Mill Hall, PA -4
10 6 3G Todd Gracey Todd Gracey Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -4
11 10 18J JT Ferry JT Ferry Drums, PA Drums, PA -1
12 12 17G Devin Gundrum Devin Gundrum Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -
10 Laps

URC 360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA 1
2 1 78 Dale Schweikert Dale Schweikert Linden, PA Linden, PA -1
3 4 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ 1
4 6 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 2
5 7 3Z Johnny Smith Johnny Smith Scranton, PA Scranton, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 14T Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
7 9 15T Matt Tebbs Matt Tebbs Williamsport, PA Williamsport, PA 2
8 5 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -3
9 3 18J JT Ferry JT Ferry Drums, PA Drums, PA -6
10 Laps

URC 360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
2 2 48 Derek Swartz Derek Swartz Jersey Shore, PA Jersey Shore, PA -
3 5 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 2
4 7 7 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 3
5 8 85 Josh Beamer Josh Beamer Picture Rocks, PA Picture Rocks, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 27 Jacob Galloway Jacob Galloway Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -3
7 9 45K Karl Walizer Jr Karl Walizer Jr Mill Hall, PA Mill Hall, PA 2
8 6 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -2
9 1 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -8
10 Laps

URC 360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
2 3 669 Brandon McGough Brandon McGough Sassamsville, PA Sassamsville, PA 1
3 4 45W Wyatt Walizer Wyatt Walizer Mill Hall, PA Mill Hall, PA 1
4 2 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -2
5 5 22 Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 22R Dustin Prettyleaf Dustin Prettyleaf Williamsport, PA Williamsport, PA 3
7 6 3G Todd Gracey Todd Gracey Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -1
8 7 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
9 8 17G Devin Gundrum Devin Gundrum Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -1