3/18/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway
3/18/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway

3/18/2023
Adobe Mountain Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

NOW600 RestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121P Jaxon Porter Jaxon Porter Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -
2 2 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
3 3 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
4 4 97GP Jennifer Owens Jennifer Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 9 21 Brayton Roberts Brayton Roberts Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 4
6 6 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 5 5G Kollin Klein Kollin Klein Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 11 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
9 10 14 Jacob Moseley Jacob Moseley Suprise, AZ Suprise, AZ 1
10 DNF 8 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
11 DNF 13 08 Steve Davis Steve Davis Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
DNS 7 48 Aiden Bauer Aiden Bauer Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
DNS 12 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 RestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
2 1 5G Kollin Klein Kollin Klein Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 4 97GP Jennifer Owens Jennifer Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 5 48 Aiden Bauer Aiden Bauer Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
5 DNF 2 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
6 DNF 3 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
DNS 7 08 Steve Davis Steve Davis Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 RestrictedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 1 121P Jaxon Porter Jaxon Porter Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -1
3 3 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
4 4 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 5 21 Brayton Roberts Brayton Roberts Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
6 6 14 Jacob Moseley Jacob Moseley Suprise, AZ Suprise, AZ -
20 Laps

Jr SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Brayden Jewett Brayden Jewett Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ -
2 2 28 RJ Sember RJ Sember Fountain Hills, AZ Fountain Hills, AZ -
3 DNF 3 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -
DNS 4 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -
8 Laps

Jr SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14K Brayden Jewett Brayden Jewett Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ 2
2 2 28 RJ Sember RJ Sember Fountain Hills, AZ Fountain Hills, AZ -
3 4 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 1
4 1 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -3
20 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing OutlawA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
2 4 51 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
3 7 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 4
4 5 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
5 11 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ 6
6 19 2.0 Tony Morris Tony Morris San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 13
7 15 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 8
8 14 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 6
9 DNF 6 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
10 DNF 3 42 Ashley Afdahl Ashley Afdahl San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -7
11 DNF 13 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
12 DNF 8 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
13 DNF 12 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
14 DNF 1 5 Axton Romero Axton Romero Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -13
15 DNF 18 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 3
16 DNF 17 F2 Larry Kesterson Larry Kesterson Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
17 DNF 10 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -7
DNS 16 2B Connor Barry Connor Barry Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -
DNS 9 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 2 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
3 1 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ -2
4 5 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
5 6 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 7 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
7 3 F2 Larry Kesterson Larry Kesterson Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -4
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing OutlawHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ashley Afdahl Ashley Afdahl San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
2 5 5 Axton Romero Axton Romero Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
3 4 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
4 3 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 2 2B Connor Barry Connor Barry Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -3
6 DNF 6 2.0 Tony Morris Tony Morris San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing OutlawHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
2 3 51 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
3 2 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 5 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 1
5 6 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
6 DNF 4 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -2
25 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 7 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 5
3 1 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -2
4 9 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 5
5 5 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
6 11 5 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 5
7 6 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
8 12 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
9 14 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 5
10 13 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 3
11 DNF 4 14 Hayley Aragon Hayley Aragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -7
12 DNF 17 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 5
13 DNF 15 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
14 DNF 3 77X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -11
15 DNF 19 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 4
16 DNF 8 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
17 DNF 16 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
18 DNF 10 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
19 DNF 20 97L Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
DNS 18 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -
15 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 2
2 4 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ 2
3 6 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 3
4 7 97L Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 77H Nolan Haag Nolan Haag Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -4
6 DNF 13 16K Michael Kirchoff Michael Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 7
7 DNF 2 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -5
8 DNF 10 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 2
9 DNF 8 27 AJ Imperial II AJ Imperial II Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
10 DNF 11 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 1
DNS 9 2E Nick Ellenberger Nick Ellenberger Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
DNS 12 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
DQ 5 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 6
2 1 5 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
3 5 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 6 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 4 77H Nolan Haag Nolan Haag Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -1
6 2 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -4
7 DNF 8 27 AJ Imperial II AJ Imperial II Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
8 DNF 3 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -5
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
2 3 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 1
3 7 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 6 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
5 2 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -3
6 5 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -1
7 DNF 4 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -3
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 4 14 Hayley Aragon Hayley Aragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
3 6 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 2 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
5 DNF 5 97L Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
DNS 7 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
DQ 3 16K Michael Kirchoff Michael Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
2 7 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
3 1 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 6 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
5 2 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -3
6 3 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -3
7 DNF 5 2E Nick Ellenberger Nick Ellenberger Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2