11/10/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway
11/10/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway

11/10/2023
Adobe Mountain Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jim Mckinney

Jim Mckinney

Chandler, AZ

NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 14 -1
Heat 2 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
2 1 20AZ Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -1
3 11 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
4 4 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
5 6 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 1
6 5 14C Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
7 9 15 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
8 10 28 J.R. Wood J.R. Wood Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
9 7 20X Kyle Hawse Kyle Hawse Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
10 14 01 Nathan High Nathan High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 4
11 15 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
12 13 2 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
13 8 99 Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -5
14 2 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -12
15 16 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
16 12 31 Todd Hawse Todd Hawse moor park, CA moor park, CA -4
12 Laps

MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
2 7 01 Nathan High Nathan High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 5
3 4 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 9 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 9AZ Tyler High Tyler High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
6 11 22 Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 5
7 3 81K Rickey Kinney Jr Rickey Kinney Jr Buckey, AZ Buckey, AZ -4
8 6 48 Gary DeWitt Gary DeWitt Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
9 DNF 2 66 Darin Horton Darin Horton Lindley, NY Lindley, NY -7
10 DNF 5 29 Cory Brown Cory Brown Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
DNS 10 82 CJ Bunch CJ Bunch San Andreas, CA San Andreas, CA -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
2 1 20X Kyle Hawse Kyle Hawse Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
3 2 28 J.R. Wood J.R. Wood Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
4 5 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 4 66 Darin Horton Darin Horton Lindley, NY Lindley, NY -1
6 6 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
7 7 48 Gary DeWitt Gary DeWitt Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 DNF 8 22 Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 4 14C Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
3 1 31 Todd Hawse Todd Hawse moor park, CA moor park, CA -2
4 6 99 Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
5 3 81K Rickey Kinney Jr Rickey Kinney Jr Buckey, AZ Buckey, AZ -2
6 5 29 Cory Brown Cory Brown Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
7 7 01 Nathan High Nathan High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
8 8 82 CJ Bunch CJ Bunch San Andreas, CA San Andreas, CA -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 1
2 4 20AZ Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 2
3 3 15 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 7 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 3
5 5 2 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
6 1 9AZ Tyler High Tyler High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -5
7 6 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -1
20 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing OutlawA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
2 3 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 5 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 2
4 9 4T David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
5 6 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ 1
6 16 8G Teddy Bivert Teddy Bivert Payette, ID Payette, ID 10
7 7 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
8 2 21S Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ -6
9 18 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 9
10 17 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 7
11 20 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 9
12 12 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
13 10 7B Dylan Beal Dylan Beal Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -3
14 13 19 Jim Mckinney Jim Mckinney Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
15 1 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -14
16 14 1AZ Paul Martin Paul Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
17 15 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
18 11 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -7
19 8 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Corona, CA Corona, CA -11
20 19 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
12 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing OutlawB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
2 5 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 3
3 2 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
4 6 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 4
6 4 2 Cole Curry Cole Curry Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
7 3 5 Axton Romero Axton Romero Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
8 8 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
9 7 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -2
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 5
2 4 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 2
3 2 7B Dylan Beal Dylan Beal Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -1
4 8 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 4
5 3 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
6 7 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 5 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -2
8 9 2 Cole Curry Cole Curry Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
9 1 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -8
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing OutlawHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21S Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ 2
2 1 4T David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 5 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 2 19 Jim Mckinney Jim Mckinney Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
5 4 1AZ Paul Martin Paul Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 7 8G Teddy Bivert Teddy Bivert Payette, ID Payette, ID 1
7 8 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
8 6 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing OutlawHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ 2
2 5 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Corona, CA Corona, CA 3
3 1 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
4 7 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 6 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
6 4 5 Axton Romero Axton Romero Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
7 DNF 2 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -5
DNS 8 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
20 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
2 14 4T David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 12
3 6 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 3
4 10 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
5 18 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 13
6 12 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
7 2 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -5
8 4 48 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
9 15 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
10 17 47 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 7
11 11 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
12 16 22 Ricky Noyes Ricky Noyes Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
13 19 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 6
14 3 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -11
15 5 24AZ JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -10
16 7 7 Quinn Thurein Quinn Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -9
17 9 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -8
18 13 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -5
19 20 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 1
20 8 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Corona, CA Corona, CA -12
12 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
2 5 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 3
3 8 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 5
4 15 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 11
Top 4 transfer
5 3 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
6 14 L8 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 8
7 9 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 2
8 6 32 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
9 10 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
10 13 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
11 4 27 AJ Imperial II AJ Imperial II Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -7
12 11 08 Steve Davis Steve Davis Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
13 7 21 Austin Kromberg Austin Kromberg Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
14 2 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -12
15 12 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -3
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Quinn Thurein Quinn Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 1 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 3 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
4 4 47 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
5 5 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
6 7 27 AJ Imperial II AJ Imperial II Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
7 6 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -1
8 8 L8 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 2
2 2 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Corona, CA Corona, CA -
3 1 4T David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
4 5 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
5 7 22 Ricky Noyes Ricky Noyes Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 4 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -2
7 6 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
DNS 8 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
2 4 24AZ JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
3 5 48 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
4 7 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
5 3 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
6 6 32 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 2 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -5
8 8 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 Non-Wing A-ClassHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
2 2 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
3 3 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 4 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 7 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 6 21 Austin Kromberg Austin Kromberg Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 5 08 Steve Davis Steve Davis Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
20 Laps

NOW600 RestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 3 5 Jace Thurein Jace Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 67Z Clayton Wilson Clayton Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
4 5 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 4 77 Annalesia Miller Annalesia Miller Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 6 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
7 8 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
8 9 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
9 7 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
10 10 1BA McKenzie Bartlett McKenzie Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 RestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 3 5 Jace Thurein Jace Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
4 5 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 4 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
8 Laps

NOW600 RestrictedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67Z Clayton Wilson Clayton Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
2 2 77 Annalesia Miller Annalesia Miller Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 3 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 4 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -
DNS 5 1BA McKenzie Bartlett McKenzie Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
15 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Mackcen Roush Mackcen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
2 1 77 Nixen Gabbard Nixen Gabbard Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 3 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -
4 6 14X Landen Gansen Landen Gansen San Bernardino, CA San Bernardino, CA 2
5 5 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -
6 12 17L Dylan Langer Dylan Langer Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 6
7 7 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -
8 9 28 RJ Sember RJ Sember Fountain Hills, AZ Fountain Hills, AZ 1
9 4 14B Brayden Jewett Brayden Jewett Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ -5
10 13 7X Jonathan Pettit III Jonathan Pettit III Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
11 8 35X Miken Iverson Miken Iverson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -3
12 10 13K Tatum Kriegel Tatum Kriegel Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
13 11 37J Jayden Ferneau Jayden Ferneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Mackcen Roush Mackcen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
2 4 14B Brayden Jewett Brayden Jewett Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ 2
3 7 77 Nixen Gabbard Nixen Gabbard Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
4 6 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 2
5 5 28 RJ Sember RJ Sember Fountain Hills, AZ Fountain Hills, AZ -
6 1 17L Dylan Langer Dylan Langer Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -5
7 3 7X Jonathan Pettit III Jonathan Pettit III Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
2 3 14X Landen Gansen Landen Gansen San Bernardino, CA San Bernardino, CA 1
3 6 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 3
4 1 35X Miken Iverson Miken Iverson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -3
5 4 13K Tatum Kriegel Tatum Kriegel Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
6 5 37J Jayden Ferneau Jayden Ferneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1