7/16/2023 - Wayne County Speedway
7/16/2023 - Wayne County Speedway

7/16/2023
Wayne County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cory Workman

Cory Workman

Gratiot, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Consolation Race 5 7 -2
Heat 1 8 9 -1
Qualifying A 18.426 15 -10
Hot Laps 19.256 38 -33

Clear Selection

25 Laps

UMP ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 1
2 3 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
3 8 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 5
4 12 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 8
5 6 01 Colton Shaw Colton Shaw Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 1
6 7 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 1
7 16 75 Tristen Bickford Tristen Bickford Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 9
8 9 60 Jimmy Humphrey Jimmy Humphrey Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH 1
9 17 11 Leighton Wetzel Leighton Wetzel Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 8
10 13 187 Took Wiles Took Wiles Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 3
11 18 21 Dwayne Powell Dwayne Powell North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 7
12 19 622 Jacob Gamber Jacob Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 7
13 5 28 Mason Lobb Mason Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -8
14 20 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 6
15 11 77J Jaden Ritchea Jaden Ritchea Guysville, OH Guysville, OH -4
16 15 69 Ryan Robey Ryan Robey Martins Ferry, OH Martins Ferry, OH -1
17 14 99 Casey Butler Casey Butler Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -3
18 21 59M Andrew Myers Andrew Myers Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 3
19 4 16T Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -15
20 10 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -10
21 1 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -20
DNS 22 69M Jacob Myers Jacob Myers Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Tristen Bickford Tristen Bickford Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 2
2 2 11 Leighton Wetzel Leighton Wetzel Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
3 4 21 Dwayne Powell Dwayne Powell North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 622 Jacob Gamber Jacob Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
5 8 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 3
6 9 185 Ron Miller Ron Miller Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 3
7 1 69M Jacob Myers Jacob Myers Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -6
8 6 16 Caden Alexander Caden Alexander Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -2
9 7 59M Andrew Myers Andrew Myers Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -2
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 3 16T Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 1
3 2 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -1
4 4 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -
5 5 187 Took Wiles Took Wiles Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 69M Jacob Myers Jacob Myers Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 1
7 8 21 Dwayne Powell Dwayne Powell North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 1
8 6 59M Andrew Myers Andrew Myers Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -2
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
2 3 28 Mason Lobb Mason Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 1
3 2 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
4 5 77J Jaden Ritchea Jaden Ritchea Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 1
5 4 99 Casey Butler Casey Butler Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11 Leighton Wetzel Leighton Wetzel Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
7 7 622 Jacob Gamber Jacob Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
8 8 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 1
2 1 01 Colton Shaw Colton Shaw Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -1
3 4 60 Jimmy Humphrey Jimmy Humphrey Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH 1
4 3 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -1
5 7 69 Ryan Robey Ryan Robey Martins Ferry, OH Martins Ferry, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 75 Tristen Bickford Tristen Bickford Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -
7 5 16 Caden Alexander Caden Alexander Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -2
8 8 185 Ron Miller Ron Miller Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 18.225
2 7 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 18.587
3 3 16T Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 18.839
4 2 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 18.937
5 8 187 Took Wiles Took Wiles Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 19.313
6 1 59M Andrew Myers Andrew Myers Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 20.041
7 4 69M Jacob Myers Jacob Myers Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 20.365
8 6 21 Dwayne Powell Dwayne Powell North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 20.815
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 18.041
2 6 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 18.300
3 3 28 Mason Lobb Mason Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 19.044
4 7 99 Casey Butler Casey Butler Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 19.252
5 8 77J Jaden Ritchea Jaden Ritchea Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 19.376
6 5 11 Leighton Wetzel Leighton Wetzel Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 19.553
7 1 622 Jacob Gamber Jacob Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 19.963
8 2 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 20.163
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 01 Colton Shaw Colton Shaw Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 18.035
2 2 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 18.394
3 6 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 18.400
4 7 60 Jimmy Humphrey Jimmy Humphrey Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH 19.116
5 3 16 Caden Alexander Caden Alexander Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 19.225
6 8 75 Tristen Bickford Tristen Bickford Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 19.280
7 4 69 Ryan Robey Ryan Robey Martins Ferry, OH Martins Ferry, OH 19.455
8 1 185 Ron Miller Ron Miller Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 19.684
15 Laps

Super StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 C9 Brandon Morrow Brandon Morrow Fredricksburg, OH Fredricksburg, OH 5
2 1 21D Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -1
3 8 14 Codee Schneider Codee Schneider New London, OH New London, OH 5
4 7 28 Brad Hensel Brad Hensel TBD, OH TBD, OH 3
5 12 4Z Zach Myers Zach Myers Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 7
6 4 771 Brandon Craver Brandon Craver Massllon, OH Massllon, OH -2
7 5 77 Rob Melzer Rob Melzer TBD, OH TBD, OH -2
8 2 910 Tyler Wiles Tyler Wiles Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -6
9 10 U4 Paul McVicker Paul McVicker Creston, OH Creston, OH 1
10 DNF 13 3B Kyle McAfee Kyle McAfee TBD, OH TBD, OH 3
11 DNF 11 18 Braden Tucke Braden Tucke Canton, OH Canton, OH -
12 DNF 3 9 Josh Morrow Josh Morrow Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -9
13 DNF 9 45 Denny Shear Denny Shear TBD, OH TBD, OH -4
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C9 Brandon Morrow Brandon Morrow Fredricksburg, OH Fredricksburg, OH 3
2 1 28 Brad Hensel Brad Hensel TBD, OH TBD, OH -1
3 3 9 Josh Morrow Josh Morrow Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 6 77 Rob Melzer Rob Melzer TBD, OH TBD, OH 2
5 7 45 Denny Shear Denny Shear TBD, OH TBD, OH 2
6 5 18 Braden Tucke Braden Tucke Canton, OH Canton, OH -1
7 2 3B Kyle McAfee Kyle McAfee TBD, OH TBD, OH -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21D Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 3
2 3 910 Tyler Wiles Tyler Wiles Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
3 2 14 Codee Schneider Codee Schneider New London, OH New London, OH -1
4 5 771 Brandon Craver Brandon Craver Massllon, OH Massllon, OH 1
5 1 U4 Paul McVicker Paul McVicker Creston, OH Creston, OH -4
6 6 4Z Zach Myers Zach Myers Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 C9 Brandon Morrow Brandon Morrow Fredricksburg, OH Fredricksburg, OH 19.712
2 2 21D Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 19.852
3 11 9 Josh Morrow Josh Morrow Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 20.158
4 5 910 Tyler Wiles Tyler Wiles Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 20.226
5 1 3B Kyle McAfee Kyle McAfee TBD, OH TBD, OH 20.366
6 13 14 Codee Schneider Codee Schneider New London, OH New London, OH 20.391
7 7 28 Brad Hensel Brad Hensel TBD, OH TBD, OH 20.627
8 4 U4 Paul McVicker Paul McVicker Creston, OH Creston, OH 20.662
9 9 18 Braden Tucke Braden Tucke Canton, OH Canton, OH 20.796
10 10 771 Brandon Craver Brandon Craver Massllon, OH Massllon, OH 20.962
11 3 77 Rob Melzer Rob Melzer TBD, OH TBD, OH 21.109
12 6 4Z Zach Myers Zach Myers Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 22.076
13 8 45 Denny Shear Denny Shear TBD, OH TBD, OH 22.374
12 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7C Billy Dawson Billy Dawson Lakeville, OH Lakeville, OH 5
2 5 420 Robert Searls Robert Searls Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 3
3 14 89 Travis Hutton Travis Hutton Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 11
4 8 7CM Cody Musselman Cody Musselman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 4
5 9 711 Kenny Long Kenny Long TBD, OH TBD, OH 4
6 1 66 Johnny Bruce Sr Johnny Bruce Sr Randolph, OH Randolph, OH -5
7 11 23P Kyle Petit Kyle Petit TBD, OH TBD, OH 4
8 17 29 Mitch Reichard Mitch Reichard Marshallville, OH Marshallville, OH 9
9 18 98D David Dawson David Dawson TBD, OH TBD, OH 9
10 4 100 David Potter David Potter -6
11 23 71 Anthony Collins Anthony Collins Seville, OH Seville, OH 12
12 22 8 Cory Brown Cory Brown TBD, OH TBD, OH 10
13 16 54C Clayton Evans Clayton Evans TBD, OH TBD, OH 3
14 DNF 21 33S Justin Shreve Justin Shreve Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 7
15 DNF 12 18X Dustin Bedlion Dustin Bedlion Marshallville, OH Marshallville, OH -3
16 DNF 10 98X Austin McIlvain Austin McIlvain Beloit, OH Beloit, OH -6
17 DNF 15 278 Zack Hershey Zack Hershey TBD, OH TBD, OH -2
18 DNF 20 3 Dylan Tanner Dylan Tanner Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 2
19 DNF 3 5 Jordan Twinem Jordan Twinem Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -16
20 DNF 24 11 Trent Bishop Trent Bishop TBD, OH TBD, OH 4
21 DNF 7 1* Steven Lester Steven Lester TBD, OH TBD, OH -14
22 DNF 2 18 Doug Hensel Doug Hensel Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -20
23 DNF 19 22 Thomas Mendiola Thomas Mendiola TBD, OH TBD, OH -4
DNS 13 3C Ryan Carder Ryan Carder TBD, OH TBD, OH -
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7C Billy Dawson Billy Dawson Lakeville, OH Lakeville, OH 4
2 6 7CM Cody Musselman Cody Musselman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 4
3 2 711 Kenny Long Kenny Long TBD, OH TBD, OH -1
4 1 98X Austin McIlvain Austin McIlvain Beloit, OH Beloit, OH -3
5 8 3C Ryan Carder Ryan Carder TBD, OH TBD, OH 3
6 4 54C Clayton Evans Clayton Evans TBD, OH TBD, OH -2
7 3 22 Thomas Mendiola Thomas Mendiola TBD, OH TBD, OH -4
8 7 8 Cory Brown Cory Brown TBD, OH TBD, OH -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 420 Robert Searls Robert Searls Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
2 4 66 Johnny Bruce Sr Johnny Bruce Sr Randolph, OH Randolph, OH 2
3 6 1* Steven Lester Steven Lester TBD, OH TBD, OH 3
4 7 23P Kyle Petit Kyle Petit TBD, OH TBD, OH 3
5 3 89 Travis Hutton Travis Hutton Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -2
6 5 29 Mitch Reichard Mitch Reichard Marshallville, OH Marshallville, OH -1
7 8 3 Dylan Tanner Dylan Tanner Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 1
8 1 71 Anthony Collins Anthony Collins Seville, OH Seville, OH -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Doug Hensel Doug Hensel Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 2 100 David Potter David Potter -
3 4 5 Jordan Twinem Jordan Twinem Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 6 18X Dustin Bedlion Dustin Bedlion Marshallville, OH Marshallville, OH 2
5 8 278 Zack Hershey Zack Hershey TBD, OH TBD, OH 3
6 5 98D David Dawson David Dawson TBD, OH TBD, OH -1
7 7 33S Justin Shreve Justin Shreve Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
8 1 11 Trent Bishop Trent Bishop TBD, OH TBD, OH -7
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini StocksHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 18 Doug Hensel Doug Hensel Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 21.677
2 13 7C Billy Dawson Billy Dawson Lakeville, OH Lakeville, OH 22.196
3 11 66 Johnny Bruce Sr Johnny Bruce Sr Randolph, OH Randolph, OH 22.407
4 12 5 Jordan Twinem Jordan Twinem Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 22.773
5 16 7CM Cody Musselman Cody Musselman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 22.778
6 14 29 Mitch Reichard Mitch Reichard Marshallville, OH Marshallville, OH 22.827
7 8 89 Travis Hutton Travis Hutton Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 23.084
8 17 1* Steven Lester Steven Lester TBD, OH TBD, OH 23.111
9 4 711 Kenny Long Kenny Long TBD, OH TBD, OH 23.167
10 1 98X Austin McIlvain Austin McIlvain Beloit, OH Beloit, OH 23.456
11 24 278 Zack Hershey Zack Hershey TBD, OH TBD, OH 23.510
12 15 98D David Dawson David Dawson TBD, OH TBD, OH 24.281
13 7 22 Thomas Mendiola Thomas Mendiola TBD, OH TBD, OH 24.283
14 10 54C Clayton Evans Clayton Evans TBD, OH TBD, OH 24.292
15 2 71 Anthony Collins Anthony Collins Seville, OH Seville, OH 24.369
16 21 33S Justin Shreve Justin Shreve Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 24.608
17 3 11 Trent Bishop Trent Bishop TBD, OH TBD, OH 24.890
18 19 8 Cory Brown Cory Brown TBD, OH TBD, OH 24.993
19 23 3 Dylan Tanner Dylan Tanner Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 25.861
DNS 5 420 Robert Searls Robert Searls Columbus, OH Columbus, OH
DNS 6 100 David Potter David Potter
DNS 18 18X Dustin Bedlion Dustin Bedlion Marshallville, OH Marshallville, OH
DNS 20 23P Kyle Petit Kyle Petit TBD, OH TBD, OH
DNS 22 3C Ryan Carder Ryan Carder TBD, OH TBD, OH
40 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 1
2 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
3 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
4 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
5 19 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14
6 20 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14
7 13 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 6
8 12 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
9 8 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -1
10 17 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 7
11 22 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 11
12 1 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -11
13 21 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 8
14 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -11
15 14 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
16 18 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
17 15 24A Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -2
18 11 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -7
19 7 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -12
20 16 71 Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -4
21 10 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -11
22 9 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -13
10 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 2
2 14 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 12
Top 2 transfer
3 6 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
4 5 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
5 10 59B Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
6 8 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
7 2 17 Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -5
8 9 14C Mitch Caskey Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 1
9 4 7 Nick Cox Nick Cox Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -5
10 1 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -9
11 7 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH -4
12 11 J28 Jason Henderson Jason Henderson -1
13 15 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
14 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
DNS 12 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsConsolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
2 8 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 6
3 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -2
5 10 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 5
6 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
7 5 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH -2
8 11 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH 3
9 9 24X Jason Skelly Jason Skelly West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -
DNS 4 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
DNS 6 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 4
2 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 4
3 2 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
4 3 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
6 4 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -2
7 7 14C Mitch Caskey Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH -
8 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
9 8 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH -1
10 9 24X Jason Skelly Jason Skelly West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 1
2 1 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 4 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
4 7 24A Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -2
6 9 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH 3
7 10 J28 Jason Henderson Jason Henderson 3
8 6 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -2
9 5 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -4
10 8 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
3 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
4 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 17 Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 4
6 2 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
7 7 59B Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
9 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -3
10 8 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 5 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 3
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
4 7 71 Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7 Nick Cox Nick Cox Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 4
6 6 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
7 2 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -5
8 8 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
9 3 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -6
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.875
2 6 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.250
3 1 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 17.303
4 2 1* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 17.449
5 8 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 17.452
6 16 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 17.476
7 15 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 17.538
8 9 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.541
9 17 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 17.557
10 10 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 17.747
11 13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 18.129
12 20 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 18.156
13 14 14C Mitch Caskey Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 18.324
14 19 24A Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 18.422
15 5 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 18.426
16 7 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 18.492
17 12 24X Jason Skelly Jason Skelly West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 18.633
18 11 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH 19.198
19 18 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 19.388
20 3 J28 Jason Henderson Jason Henderson 19.388
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.905
2 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.121
3 7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.357
4 11 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 17.437
5 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 17.523
6 18 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 17.581
7 15 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 17.780
8 12 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 17.826
9 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 17.900
10 14 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 18.033
11 5 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.106
12 8 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 18.257
13 16 59B Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 18.394
14 2 71 Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel 18.487
15 17 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH 18.546
16 4 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 18.867
17 1 17 Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 18.906
18 9 7 Nick Cox Nick Cox Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 18.937
DNS 19 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 17.437
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.027
2 26 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.065
3 22 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.135
4 37 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 17.322
5 25 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 17.338
6 30 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 17.372
7 34 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 17.376
8 33 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 17.444
9 4 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.463
10 29 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 17.572
11 38 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 17.651
12 21 71 Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel 17.700
13 7 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 17.720
14 20 17 Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 17.892
15 9 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.904
16 2 1* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 17.927
17 35 59B Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.947
18 6 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.993
19 15 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 17.993
20 17 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 18.000
21 8 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 18.077
22 31 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 18.096
23 39 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 18.099
24 18 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 18.110
25 19 24A Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 18.142
26 16 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 18.273
27 14 14C Mitch Caskey Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 18.274
28 24 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.309
29 28 7 Nick Cox Nick Cox Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 18.340
30 3 J28 Jason Henderson Jason Henderson 18.378
31 36 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH 18.414
32 13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 18.419
33 27 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 18.425
34 10 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 18.772
35 1 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 18.875
36 23 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 19.136
37 12 24X Jason Skelly Jason Skelly West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 19.243
38 5 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 19.256
39 11 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH 20.284