9/29/2023 - Beatrice Speedway
9/29/2023 - Beatrice Speedway

9/29/2023
Beatrice Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jack Dover

Jack Dover

Springfield, NE

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 1 7
Heat 3 7 4 3

Clear Selection

18 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 2
2 8 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 6
3 10 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
4 4 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
5 5 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
6 2 B4 Ben Becher Ben Becher Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
7 12 77W Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE 5
8 15 11B Tyler Saathoff Tyler Saathoff Hickman, NE Hickman, NE 7
9 13 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
10 9 5H Pat Huggins Pat Huggins Cordova, NE Cordova, NE -1
11 6 6 Dan Markham Dan Markham Murray, NE Murray, NE -5
12 11 11D Dawson Kubes Dawson Kubes Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
13 14 2 Ryan Roschewski Ryan Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
14 17 62 Dave Blanton Dave Blanton Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
15 DNF 1 67 Jason Halagarda Jason Halagarda Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -14
DNS 7 10 Brad Schreiner Brad Schreiner Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE -
DNS 16 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 3 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 4 67 Jason Halagarda Jason Halagarda Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
4 DNF 1 10 Brad Schreiner Brad Schreiner Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE -3
5 DNF 5 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 DNF 6 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 1 77W Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
3 3 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
4 5 6 Dan Markham Dan Markham Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
5 6 2 Ryan Roschewski Ryan Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 4 62 Dave Blanton Dave Blanton Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
2 2 B4 Ben Becher Ben Becher Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 3 5H Pat Huggins Pat Huggins Cordova, NE Cordova, NE -
4 5 11D Dawson Kubes Dawson Kubes Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
5 DNF 4 11B Tyler Saathoff Tyler Saathoff Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 23 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 21
3 2 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
4 8 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
5 13 76 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
6 11 92C Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
7 15 25 Austin West Austin West Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
8 16 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
9 4 16 Brin McAtee Brin McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE -5
10 10 84 Josh Black Josh Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
11 9 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
12 17 77S Seth Ambrose Seth Ambrose Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
13 20 27 Chris McAtee Chris McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE 7
14 18 56R Rian Fiester Rian Fiester Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
15 3 77T Toby Ambrose Toby Ambrose Daykin, NE Daykin, NE -12
16 DNF 19 710 Travis Gilman Travis Gilman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
17 DNF 6 3 Jordan Bender Jordan Bender Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -11
18 DNF 7 7N Nick Ronnebaum Nick Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -11
19 DNF 5 84J Jackson Black Jackson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -14
20 DNF 24 72W Wayne Ortgies Wayne Ortgies Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
21 DNF 12 1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -9
22 DNF 14 34V Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -8
DNS 21 16L Brayden Lockling Brayden Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
DNS 22 55L Mark Lamer Mark Lamer Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 1 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 3 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 4 16 Brin McAtee Brin McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE -
5 8 76 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
6 6 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
7 2 710 Travis Gilman Travis Gilman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
8 DNF 7 55L Mark Lamer Mark Lamer Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 3 84J Jackson Black Jackson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 2 84 Josh Black Josh Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
4 7 7N Nick Ronnebaum Nick Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 3
5 4 34V Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
6 5 77S Seth Ambrose Seth Ambrose Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
7 6 27 Chris McAtee Chris McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE -1
DNS 8 72W Wayne Ortgies Wayne Ortgies Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92C Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 7 1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 5
3 6 3 Jordan Bender Jordan Bender Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 3 77T Toby Ambrose Toby Ambrose Daykin, NE Daykin, NE -1
5 4 25 Austin West Austin West Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
6 8 56R Rian Fiester Rian Fiester Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
7 DNF 2 16L Brayden Lockling Brayden Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -5
8 DNF 1 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
2 4 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 2 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 1 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 9 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 4
6 8 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 2
7 3 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -4
8 13 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
9 11 55L Nate Weiler Nate Weiler Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
10 7 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
11 5 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
12 15 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
13 14 0 Chase Weiler Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
14 12 17S Chad Salem Chad Salem Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -2
15 10 3G Bill Garrow Bill Garrow Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
16 DNF 17 17B Justin Bolte Justin Bolte Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
17 DNF 16 11C Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 4 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 5 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
4 3 3G Bill Garrow Bill Garrow Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 6 17S Chad Salem Chad Salem Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 1
6 DNF 2 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
2 1 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 2 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
4 3 55L Nate Weiler Nate Weiler Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
DNS 5 11C Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Salina, KS Salina, KS -
DNS 6 17B Justin Bolte Justin Bolte Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
2 1 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 4 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 1
4 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 3 0 Chase Weiler Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
All transfer
30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 7
2 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
5 11 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
6 13 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 7
7 5 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -2
8 12 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
9 19 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 10
10 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
11 20 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 9
12 18 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 6
13 16 3Z Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
14 2 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -12
15 10 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
16 6 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -10
17 21 23J Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
18 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -15
19 14 21 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
20 17 55D Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
21 15 29 Cohen Florke Cohen Florke Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 1
2 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
4 4 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 1 29 Cohen Florke Cohen Florke Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 5 55D Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
7 7 23J Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
2 1 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -1
3 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 4 21 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 2 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -4
7 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
2 1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 3 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
5 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
6 6 3Z Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
7 4 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
All transfer