11/18/2023 - Needmore Speedway
11/18/2023 - Needmore Speedway

11/18/2023
Needmore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bruce Collins Jr

Bruce Collins Jr

Brunswick, GA

602 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 11 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
2 11 21 Tucker Walker Tucker Walker Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 9
3 5 86 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 2
4 14 01 Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Appilachicola, FL Appilachicola, FL 10
5 20 94 Chris Davis Chris Davis Adel, GA Adel, GA 15
6 2 12 Steven Bryant Steven Bryant Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -4
7 7 25 JAMES WILLIS JAMES WILLIS Lenox, GA Lenox, GA -
8 13 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 5
9 19 6 Ricky Stevens Ricky Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL 10
10 25 28 Dustin Horton Dustin Horton Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15
11 10 3C Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
12 8 00 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -4
13 6 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -7
14 16 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
15 9 175 Brayden Johnson Brayden Johnson Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -6
16 23 5 Carlton Pass Carlton Pass Kinard, FL Kinard, FL 7
17 12 93 Bo Smith Bo Smith Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA -5
18 17 67 Travis Stone Travis Stone baconton , GA baconton , GA -1
19 15 17 Kevin Bennett Kevin Bennett Cuthbert, GA Cuthbert, GA -4
20 21 717 Marvin Heatter Marvin Heatter coolidge, GA coolidge, GA 1
DNS 4 15S Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL -
DNS 24 10 Adam Giles Adam Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
DNS 22 2 Nick Greeson Nick Greeson Tifton, GA Tifton, GA -
DQ 18 25S Scott Willis Scott Willis Lenox, GA Lenox, GA -
DQ 1 06 John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
0 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
2 3 37 Cameron Metts Cameron Metts Albany, GA Albany, GA 1
3 2 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Coralville, IA Coralville, IA -1
4 4 11 Ronnie Lee Newsome Ronnie Lee Newsome Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
5 6 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
6 5 7 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -1
0 Laps

EnduroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ronnie Lee Newsome Ronnie Lee Newsome Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
2 4 5 Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 2
3 6 15 Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 3
4 10 99T Dylan Litchfield Dylan Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 6
5 5 75 Bradley Frakes Bradley Frakes Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
6 13 69C Brian Casey Brian Casey Ocilla, GA Ocilla, GA 7
7 15 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 8
8 12 3M Morgan Faulk Morgan Faulk Albany, GA Albany, GA 4
9 20 23 Chris Rowe Chris Rowe Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 11
10 18 83 Andy Day Andy Day Moultrtie, GA Moultrtie, GA 8
11 21 14L Laurann Faulk Laurann Faulk Albany, GA Albany, GA 10
12 23 36 Dustin Real Dustin Real Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 11
13 3 G14 Tim Goforth Tim Goforth Albany, GA Albany, GA -10
14 7 77 Wes Davis Wes Davis Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -7
15 8 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -7
16 17 18 Tyler Wolters Tyler Wolters Ashford, AL Ashford, AL 1
17 16 50 Russell Spence Russell Spence -1
18 25 72 James Yawn James Yawn Cordele, GA Cordele, GA 7
19 9 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL -10
20 26 5H Robert Hutchinson Robert Hutchinson Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 6
21 24 134 Shawn Strickland Shawn Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 3
22 2 B5 Jason Price Jason Price Pelham, GA Pelham, GA -20
23 22 06 Butch Arrowood Butch Arrowood Catchcan, AK Catchcan, AK -1
24 28 17 Wesley Burke Wesley Burke Cordele, GA Cordele, GA 4
25 29 24 Robbie Troutman Robbie Troutman Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 4
26 27 99W Wesley Hutchinson Wesley Hutchinson Boston, GA Boston, GA 1
27 14 2 William Fisher William Fisher Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -13
DNS 19 28 J.B. Watkins J.B. Watkins Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
DQ 11 14R Michael Real Michael Real Douglas, GA Douglas, GA -
0 Laps

Super StreetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Dakota Nichols Dakota Nichols Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 1
2 4 8G Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 2
3 13 95 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 10
4 9 00 Marty McGuire Marty McGuire Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 5
5 14 11X Bum Nelson Bum Nelson Ambrose, GA Ambrose, GA 9
6 12 29 Don Corbitt Don Corbitt Hobken, GA Hobken, GA 6
7 6 74 CArl Singletary CArl Singletary Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
8 10 77 David Pate David Pate Ashford, AL Ashford, AL 2
9 11 15T Tim Tinson Tim Tinson Ty Ty, GA Ty Ty, GA 2
10 8 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
11 1 106 Denver Powell Denver Powell Doe Run, GA Doe Run, GA -10
12 3 6 Waylon Stone Waylon Stone baconton , GA baconton , GA -9
13 7 8X Jamie Whitaker Jamie Whitaker Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -6
14 5 18 Jordan McDonald Jordan McDonald Leesburg, GA Leesburg, GA -9
15 15 9 Glen Smith Glen Smith Westgreen, GA Westgreen, GA -
50 Laps

604 Crate Late Models12th annual Early Bird 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 6
2 3 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
3 4 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
4 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
5 14 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 9
6 11 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 5
7 10 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 3
8 23 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15
9 16 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 7
10 15 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
11 25 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14
12 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -4
13 12 00H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -1
14 26 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 12
15 1 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -14
16 21 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 5
17 5 6 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -12
18 13 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -5
19 9 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -10
20 20 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown -
21 27 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 6
22 19 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -3
23 6 18D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -17
24 17 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -7
25 24 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
26 22 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA -4
27 18 21K Kelly Walker Kelly Walker Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -9
10 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsEarly Bird B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 3 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
3 2 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
5 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
6 8 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
7 5 55S Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL -2
8 12 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
9 7 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -2
10 9 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -1
11 11 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
DNS 6 22JB John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
DNS 13 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA -
10 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsEarly Bird B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kelly Walker Kelly Walker Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 1
2 3 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown 1
3 5 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 6
5 6 86 Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
6 12 88 Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 6
7 7 1 Tyler Boyette Tyler Boyette Pavo, GA Pavo, GA -
8 1 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -7
DNS 4 C02 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
DNS 11 9 Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
DNS 9 54 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA -
DNS 8 38 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA -