9/3/2023 - Angell Park Speedway
9/3/2023 - Angell Park Speedway

9/3/2023
Angell Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robby Wirth

Robby Wirth

Milwaukee, WI

Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
B - Feature 21 DNS -
Schoenfeld Qualifying 16.869 33 -28
Non Qualifier 4 6 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Midgets [previous years]A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
0 Laps

Midgets [previous years] Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
0 Laps

Midgets [previous years] Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.366
25 Laps

Badger MidgetsA - Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 1
2 8 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
3 3 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
4 5 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 1
5 4 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -1
6 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
7 12 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 5
8 20 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12
9 6 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -3
10 10 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
11 14 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
12 1 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -11
13 11 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -2
14 19 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 5
15 13 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
16 15 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -1
17 22 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 5
18 18 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
19 17 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
20 16 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -4
21 21 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
22 9 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -13
12 Laps

Badger MidgetsB - Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 21
2 4 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 5 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
4 11 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 7
5 15 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10
6 7 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
8 17 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 9
9 6 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -3
10 3 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -7
11 12 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
12 8 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
13 2 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -11
14 16 95B Colton Anderson Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
15 19 34 Blake Beckwith Blake Beckwith Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 4
16 18 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 2
17 20 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
18 1 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI -17
DNS 10 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
DNS 13 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -
DNS 14 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
DNS 21 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 23 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
2 8 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
3 5 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
4 6 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 2
6 4 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
7 3 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
8 2 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -6
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 7
2 6 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
3 7 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 4
4 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -4
6 3 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -3
7 4 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -3
DNS 2 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
2 4 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 2
3 8 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 5
4 5 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -4
6 2 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -4
7 6 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
8 7 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
2 2 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -
3 4 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 8 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 5 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
7 1 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -6
8 3 95B Colton Anderson Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
25 Laps

Badger MidgetsSchoenfeld Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.839
2 29 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 14.877
3 2 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 14.970
4 20 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.023
5 16 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 15.085
6 11 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.134
7 8 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.140
8 12 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.176
9 34 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 15.194
10 27 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.356
11 18 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.367
12 26 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.386
13 9 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.388
14 24 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.501
15 6 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 15.538
16 30 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.717
17 35 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.751
18 4 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.756
19 33 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 15.780
20 1 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.843
21 10 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.000
22 38 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.028
23 37 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.035
24 28 95B Colton Anderson Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.186
25 19 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 16.201
26 31 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 16.225
27 17 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.232
28 32 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 16.275
29 36 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 16.318
30 3 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.323
31 25 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.430
32 14 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.762
33 5 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 16.869
34 7 34 Blake Beckwith Blake Beckwith Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 16.898
35 13 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 17.046
36 23 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 17.434
DNS 22 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI
DNS 21 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI
DNS 39 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsNon Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
2 2 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
3 1 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI -2
4 3 34 Blake Beckwith Blake Beckwith Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -1
5 5 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
6 4 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -2
DNS 6 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -