8/6/2023 - Lake of the Woods Speedway
8/6/2023 - Lake of the Woods Speedway

8/6/2023
Lake of the Woods Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Swaffer

Kyle Swaffer

Winnipeg, MB

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 13 DNF -7
Heat 2 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Henley Ent. & HD Contracting Ent. 4-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Logan McDonald Logan McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON 3
2 2 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 5 177 Dustin Alcock Dustin Alcock Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 2
4 3 21 James Cuthbertson James Cuthbertson Nipigon, ON Nipigon, ON -1
5 1 12 Bruce Berringer Bruce Berringer Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -4
6 8 8B Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 2
7 6 71 Madoc Mulholland Madoc Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
8 7 07HD Aiden McKuski Aiden McKuski New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -1
10 Laps

Henley Ent. & HD Contracting Ent. 4-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 177 Dustin Alcock Dustin Alcock Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 3
2 6 14 Logan McDonald Logan McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON 4
3 1 21 James Cuthbertson James Cuthbertson Nipigon, ON Nipigon, ON -2
4 8 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
5 5 12 Bruce Berringer Bruce Berringer Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -
6 2 71 Madoc Mulholland Madoc Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
7 3 07HD Aiden McKuski Aiden McKuski New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -4
8 DNF 7 8B Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 6
2 10 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 8
3 3 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
4 8 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
5 4 97 Mark Earl Mark Earl Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -1
6 11 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 5
7 14 23 Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON 7
8 9 12 Allan Hyand Allan Hyand Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
9 1 HD07 Kevin Gagnon Kevin Gagnon Ste Anne, MB Ste Anne, MB -8
10 5 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB -5
11 DNF 13 03 Jami Oshust Jami Oshust Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
12 DNF 12 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
13 DNF 6 77 Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB -7
14 DNF 2 2 Dan Tocheri Dan Tocheri Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -12
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB 3
2 5 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 3
3 1 HD07 Kevin Gagnon Kevin Gagnon Ste Anne, MB Ste Anne, MB -2
4 6 97 Mark Earl Mark Earl Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 2
5 2 12 Allan Hyand Allan Hyand Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
6 3 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -3
7 7 03 Jami Oshust Jami Oshust Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB -
2 4 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
3 2 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -1
4 3 2 Dan Tocheri Dan Tocheri Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
5 5 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 7 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
7 6 23 Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 3 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 1
3 2 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -1
4 5 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 1
5 4 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
2 2 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
3 5 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
4 4 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -
5 DNF 3 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 1 18M Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -1
3 4 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 1
4 2 37 Roger Boisjoli Roger Boisjoli St. Norbert, MB St. Norbert, MB -2
5 9 73 Steve Redman Steve Redman Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
6 15 HD007 Austin Dueck Austin Dueck New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB 9
7 13 207 Justin Krause Justin Krause Richer, MB Richer, MB 6
8 12 96 Brodie Mcgowan Brodie Mcgowan Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 4
9 11 34 Shawn Corlett Shawn Corlett Brunkild, MB Brunkild, MB 2
10 10 23W Wanda Marshall Wanda Marshall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -
11 7 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -4
12 DNF 3 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -9
13 DNF 6 10 Kyle Swaffer Kyle Swaffer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -7
14 DNF 17 27 Jamie Tates Jamie Tates Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
15 DNF 14 13 Wade Barkley Wade Barkley Ile Des Chenese, MB Ile Des Chenese, MB -1
16 DNF 16 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
17 DNF 8 80 Jesse Pederson Jesse Pederson Piney, MB Piney, MB -9
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB 5
2 1 18M Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -1
3 3 37 Roger Boisjoli Roger Boisjoli St. Norbert, MB St. Norbert, MB -
4 2 23W Wanda Marshall Wanda Marshall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -2
5 5 207 Justin Krause Justin Krause Richer, MB Richer, MB -
6 4 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 5 10 Kyle Swaffer Kyle Swaffer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 6 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 3
4 1 34 Shawn Corlett Shawn Corlett Brunkild, MB Brunkild, MB -3
5 3 13 Wade Barkley Wade Barkley Ile Des Chenese, MB Ile Des Chenese, MB -2
6 2 27 Jamie Tates Jamie Tates Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Jesse Pederson Jesse Pederson Piney, MB Piney, MB -
2 3 73 Steve Redman Steve Redman Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 5 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 2
4 2 96 Brodie Mcgowan Brodie Mcgowan Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -2
5 4 HD007 Austin Dueck Austin Dueck New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -1
All transfer