10/14/2023 - Talladega Short Track
10/14/2023 - Talladega Short Track

10/14/2023
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric Smith

Eric Smith

Anniston, AL

Talladega Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 DNS -
Heat 2 3 DNS -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
2 6 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 4
3 3 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
4 4 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 9 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 4
6 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
7 2 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -5
8 10 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 2
9 8 19 Caleb Coan Caleb Coan Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -1
10 14 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
11 16 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA 5
12 5 1 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -7
13 15 D11 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 2
14 11 25BLK Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
15 13 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -2
16 12 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -4
DNS 17 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL
2 16 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
3 12 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN
4 4 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
5 3 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL
6 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL
7 10 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
8 6 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA
9 9 19 Caleb Coan Caleb Coan Moulton, AL Moulton, AL
10 17 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
11 14 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA
12 5 1 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN
13 2 D11 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA
14 13 25BLK Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
15 15 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL
16 1 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN
DNS 11 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL
15 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 118 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
2 3 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
3 16 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 13
4 8 8X Sam Norman Sam Norman Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
5 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -4
6 12 41 Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 6
7 6 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
8 7 17 Johnathan Flournoy Johnathan Flournoy Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
9 11 4R Ray Walker Ray Walker Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 2
10 9 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -1
11 14 9 Luke Starr Luke Starr Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL 3
12 15 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 3
13 4 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -9
14 13 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
15 17 11RED Chris Frost Chris Frost Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
16 10 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -6
DNS 5 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
15 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Deisel Jones Deisel Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
2 2 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
3 3 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
4 5 0BLU Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
5 7 11PUR Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
6 16 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 10
7 6 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
8 10 0 Doodle Lowe Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 2
9 4 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA -5
10 9 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
11 13 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 2
12 15 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL 3
13 12 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -1
14 11 7WHT Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -3
15 18 72 Brandan Connor Brandan Connor Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 3
16 8 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA -8
17 17 00 Dustin Davis Dustin Davis Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
18 14 J12 Cole Jones Cole Jones Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -4
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
2 5 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 3
3 7 25 Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
4 3 17 Johnathan Flournoy Johnathan Flournoy Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
5 2 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -3
6 6 4R Ray Walker Ray Walker Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
7 9 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
8 8 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
9 4 11RED Chris Frost Chris Frost Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 118 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
2 7 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 5
3 3 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -
4 6 8X Sam Norman Sam Norman Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
5 2 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -3
6 8 41 Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 2
7 5 9 Luke Starr Luke Starr Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL -2
8 4 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Deisel Jones Deisel Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
2 2 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
3 3 0BLU Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
4 5 11PUR Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
5 6 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
6 4 7WHT Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -2
7 7 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -
8 8 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -
9 9 00 Dustin Davis Dustin Davis Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 5 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA 3
3 7 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 4
4 1 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA -3
5 4 0 Doodle Lowe Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -1
6 6 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
7 9 J12 Cole Jones Cole Jones Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
8 3 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
9 8 72 Brandan Connor Brandan Connor Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
2 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 5 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 2
4 3 40 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -1
5 4 5BLK Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -1
6 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 10 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 3
8 16 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 8
9 13 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 4
10 15 S52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 5
11 7 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -4
12 25 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 13
13 19 13 Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes 6
14 12 42 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Rainsville, AL Rainsville, AL -2
15 22 509 Kevin Copher Kevin Copher Winchester, KY Winchester, KY 7
16 9 G17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -7
17 11 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -6
18 8 54 Nick Deweese Nick Deweese Steele, AL Steele, AL -10
19 26 44RED Lain Hawk Lain Hawk Wellington, AL Wellington, AL 7
20 21 22TH Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
21 23 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
22 18 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -4
23 14 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -9
DNS 24 21WHT TJ STEELE TJ STEELE Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -
DNS 20 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL -
DNS 17 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
8 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 3
2 1 5BLK Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -1
3 6 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 3
4 5 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
5 3 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL -2
6 2 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -4
7 7 13 Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes -
8 8 509 Kevin Copher Kevin Copher Winchester, KY Winchester, KY -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 4 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 2
3 2 54 Nick Deweese Nick Deweese Steele, AL Steele, AL -1
4 6 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
5 8 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 3
6 10 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 4
7 3 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL -4
8 5 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
9 7 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -2
10 9 44RED Lain Hawk Lain Hawk Wellington, AL Wellington, AL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 1
2 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
3 4 G17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
4 7 42 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Rainsville, AL Rainsville, AL 3
5 1 S52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -4
6 3 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -3
7 8 22TH Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
8 5 21WHT TJ STEELE TJ STEELE Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -3
All transfer
25 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -
2 7 57X Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 5
3 10 22X Dylan Templeton Dylan Templeton Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 7
4 5 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
5 4 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -1
6 9 1 David Dickerson David Dickerson Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 3
7 3 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL -4
8 2 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -6
DNS 8 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DQ 6 66 Charles Dettmar Charles Dettmar Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
8 Laps

Talladega SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6T Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 2
2 5 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL 3
3 1 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -2
4 4 57X Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
5 2 1 David Dickerson David Dickerson Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Talladega SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 3
2 1 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -1
3 5 66 Charles Dettmar Charles Dettmar Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 2
DNS 3 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DQ 2 22X Dylan Templeton Dylan Templeton Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
All transfer
40 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
2 3 10 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 4 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
4 5 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
5 8 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 3
6 6 45Y Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
7 20 67 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 13
8 16 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 8
9 21 27 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 12
10 19 57X Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 9
11 7 31 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL -4
12 9 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -3
13 17 18 Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL 4
14 22 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 8
15 23 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 8
16 24 7T Parker Thompson Parker Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 8
17 1 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Logan, AL Logan, AL -16
18 11 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL -7
19 15 2E Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -4
20 13 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer -7
21 12 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -9
22 18 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -4
23 14 29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -9
24 10 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -14
10 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57X Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
2 1 27 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 44 David Beam David Beam Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
4 6 B16 Shane Smith Shane Smith Fruithurst, AL Fruithurst, AL 2
5 3 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
6 7 44G Tony Gray Tony Gray Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
7 8 774 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 1
8 5 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -3
10 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 3 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 45 Marty May Marty May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 1
4 2 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -2
5 8 31W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Munford, AL Munford, AL 3
6 5 20C Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -1
7 6 7T Parker Thompson Parker Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
8 7 YO4 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Bear Creek, AL Bear Creek, AL -1
8 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 31 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL -
3 4 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 1
4 3 2E Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 27 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA -
6 6 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 7 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -
8 8 44G Tony Gray Tony Gray Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
8 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
2 2 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
3 4 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 1
4 6 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 67 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
6 3 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -3
7 7 20C Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
DNS 8 31W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Munford, AL Munford, AL -
8 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
2 2 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
3 3 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer -
4 4 18 Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 57X Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -
6 6 44 David Beam David Beam Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 7 B16 Shane Smith Shane Smith Fruithurst, AL Fruithurst, AL -
8 8 774 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -
8 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45Y Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
2 1 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -1
3 4 29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
4 6 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -2
6 5 45 Marty May Marty May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL -1
7 8 7T Parker Thompson Parker Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
8 7 YO4 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Bear Creek, AL Bear Creek, AL -1
2 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 15.762
Top 1 transfer
2 10 10 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.871
3 8 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 15.961
4 16 31 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL 16.018
5 11 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.075
6 7 2E Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.082
7 17 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer 16.184
8 4 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 16.188
9 12 18 Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL 16.210
10 15 27 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.351
11 14 57X Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 16.367
12 6 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 16.406
13 1 44 David Beam David Beam Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.484
14 3 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 16.510
15 5 B16 Shane Smith Shane Smith Fruithurst, AL Fruithurst, AL 16.535
16 2 44G Tony Gray Tony Gray Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 16.740
17 9 774 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 16.741
2 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Logan, AL Logan, AL 15.714
Top 1 transfer
2 13 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 15.877
3 5 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 16.137
4 10 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 16.168
5 9 45Y Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 16.179
6 3 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 16.182
7 7 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 16.193
8 12 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 16.203
9 17 29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 16.295
10 8 67 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.359
11 4 45 Marty May Marty May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 16.399
12 2 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 16.468
13 15 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 16.476
14 14 20C Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 16.609
15 1 YO4 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Bear Creek, AL Bear Creek, AL 16.632
16 16 31W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Munford, AL Munford, AL 16.737
17 6 7T Parker Thompson Parker Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 16.969
12 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedNON-QUALIFIER RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Marty May Marty May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 1
2 3 B16 Shane Smith Shane Smith Fruithurst, AL Fruithurst, AL 1
3 4 31W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
4 8 YO4 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Bear Creek, AL Bear Creek, AL 4
5 9 774 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 4
6 6 20C Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
7 DNF 5 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
DNS 1 44 David Beam David Beam Rome, GA Rome, GA -
DNS 7 44G Tony Gray Tony Gray Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
DNS 10 20 Victoria Anderson Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 2
2 1 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -1
3 8 18C Jeff Harry Jeff Harry Childersburge, AL Childersburge, AL 5
4 20 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 16
5 13 39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 8
6 4 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -2
7 12 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 5
8 14 49X Nick Pierce Nick Pierce Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 6
9 10 X Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN 1
10 7 00RED Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -3
11 2 B35 Britt Hughes Britt Hughes Kimberly, AL Kimberly, AL -9
12 15 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL 3
13 11 257 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -2
14 18 44 Rusty Willett Rusty Willett Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 4
15 23 5 Dustan Gambrell Dustan Gambrell Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 8
16 19 000 David Davis David Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 3
17 9 6 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -8
18 22 H6 Tyson Hardman Tyson Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 4
19 21 K17 Brandon Knapp Brandon Knapp Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
20 16 35 Monica Everett Monica Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -4
21 6 7 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -15
22 5 88S Sandy Dawson Sandy Dawson Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -17
DNS 17 33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -
2 5 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 3
3 3 00RED Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
4 2 X Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN -2
5 7 39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
6 4 35 Monica Everett Monica Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -2
7 6 000 David Davis David Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -1
8 8 H6 Tyson Hardman Tyson Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
All transfer
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B35 Britt Hughes Britt Hughes Kimberly, AL Kimberly, AL -
2 7 88S Sandy Dawson Sandy Dawson Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 5
3 4 18C Jeff Harry Jeff Harry Childersburge, AL Childersburge, AL 1
4 2 257 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -2
5 5 49X Nick Pierce Nick Pierce Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
6 6 33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 3 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 4
2 1 7 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -1
3 3 6 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
4 7 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 3
5 4 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL -1
6 6 44 Rusty Willett Rusty Willett Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
7 2 K17 Brandon Knapp Brandon Knapp Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -5
8 8 5 Dustan Gambrell Dustan Gambrell Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 1
2 3 17 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
3 1 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
4 5 1GRAY Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
5 7 08 Alex Oglesby Alex Oglesby Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
6 4 218 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL -2
7 8 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins Annistion, AL Annistion, AL 1
8 11 33SIV Ivan Runfola Ivan Runfola Delta, AL Delta, AL 3
9 6 4G Joshua Ingram Joshua Ingram Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL -3
10 15 3 Derek Deming Derek Deming Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 5
11 10 34 TJ Partridge TJ Partridge Shelby, AL Shelby, AL -1
12 12 33 Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
13 13 00 Josh Allen Josh Allen ALPINE, AL ALPINE, AL -
DNS 9 58 Camron Werts Camron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
DNS 14 019 Tim Runfola Tim Runfola Delta, AL Delta, AL -
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 4 17 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
3 1 1GRAY Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
4 3 08 Alex Oglesby Alex Oglesby Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
5 5 58 Camron Werts Camron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
6 7 33SIV Ivan Runfola Ivan Runfola Delta, AL Delta, AL 1
7 6 00 Josh Allen Josh Allen ALPINE, AL ALPINE, AL -1
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 3
2 7 218 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL 5
3 1 4G Joshua Ingram Joshua Ingram Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL -2
4 2 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins Annistion, AL Annistion, AL -2
5 8 34 TJ Partridge TJ Partridge Shelby, AL Shelby, AL 3
6 5 33 Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
7 3 019 Tim Runfola Tim Runfola Delta, AL Delta, AL -4
8 6 3 Derek Deming Derek Deming Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -2
0 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 1
2 7 31 AJ FERGUSON AJ FERGUSON Florence, AL Florence, AL 5
3 19 27 Derik Duggan Derik Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 16
4 6 D3 Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 2
5 5 S1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
6 18 62 Kyle Todd Kyle Todd Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 12
7 1 21E Shannon Ethridge Shannon Ethridge Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA -6
8 3 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -5
9 12 57B David Griffith David Griffith Sylacauga, AL Sylacauga, AL 3
10 4 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -6
11 20 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 9
12 9 4R Chase Ragan Chase Ragan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -3
13 23 10 Dustin Humphrey Dustin Humphrey Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 10
14 11 4C chris hipp chris hipp Rainsville, AL Rainsville, AL -3
15 14 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
16 8 87 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -8
17 21 8 Daniel Buckner Daniel Buckner Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
18 16 58 Jason Blackburn Jason Blackburn Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
19 15 16 JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -4
20 13 19 Lane Back Lane Back Mt. Sterling, KY Mt. Sterling, KY -7
21 10 14S Steven Gilliam Steven Gilliam Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -11
DNS 22 57J Jeremy Edwards Jeremy Edwards Cylacauga, AL Cylacauga, AL -
DNS 17 14B Barry Perry Barry Perry Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21E Shannon Ethridge Shannon Ethridge Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA 4
2 2 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
3 7 31 AJ FERGUSON AJ FERGUSON Florence, AL Florence, AL 4
4 8 14S Steven Gilliam Steven Gilliam Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 4
5 4 19 Lane Back Lane Back Mt. Sterling, KY Mt. Sterling, KY -1
6 3 58 Jason Blackburn Jason Blackburn Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -3
7 6 27 Derik Duggan Derik Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
8 1 57J Jeremy Edwards Jeremy Edwards Cylacauga, AL Cylacauga, AL -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 1
2 8 S1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 6
3 5 87 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
4 3 4C chris hipp chris hipp Rainsville, AL Rainsville, AL -1
5 7 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
6 4 14B Barry Perry Barry Perry Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -2
7 6 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -1
8 1 10 Dustin Humphrey Dustin Humphrey Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
2 7 D3 Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 5
3 2 4R Chase Ragan Chase Ragan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -1
4 6 57B David Griffith David Griffith Sylacauga, AL Sylacauga, AL 2
5 4 16 JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
6 5 62 Kyle Todd Kyle Todd Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -1
7 3 8 Daniel Buckner Daniel Buckner Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -4
All transfer