8/26/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway
8/26/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

8/26/2023
Ogilvie Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Quentin Busitzky

Quentin Busitzky

Anoka, MN

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
Street Stocks Feature 11 15 -4
Heat 2 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsModifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
2 8 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 6
3 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
4 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
5 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
6 14 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 8
7 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
8 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
9 11 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
10 12 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
11 17 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
12 20 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
13 18 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
14 15 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
15 13 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
16 21 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
17 DNF 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -16
18 DNF 16 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -2
19 DNF 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -16
20 DNF 10 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
DNS 19 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 3 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
3 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
4 1 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
5 4 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
6 5 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -1
7 7 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 3 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
5 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
6 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
7 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
2 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
3 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 3 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
5 4 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
7 7 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsMidwest Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
2 5 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
3 8 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
4 9 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 5
5 2 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -3
6 10 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
7 11 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
8 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
9 6 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -3
10 13 00T Trenton Woodbeck Trenton Woodbeck Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
11 3 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -8
12 15 08 Levi Voss Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 3
13 19 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN 6
14 14 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
15 12 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -3
16 17 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
17 22 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 5
18 21 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
19 16 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
20 28 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 8
21 27 B26 Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN 6
22 23 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
23 DNF 18 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -5
24 DNF 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -17
25 DNF 24 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
26 DNF 25 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
27 DNF 20 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -7
28 DNF 26 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 4
2 7 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 5
3 6 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 3
4 2 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
5 9 00T Trenton Woodbeck Trenton Woodbeck Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
6 3 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
7 8 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN 1
8 1 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -7
9 4 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
10 DNF 10 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
2 3 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 9 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
4 8 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
5 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
6 5 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
7 1 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -6
8 DNF 2 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -6
9 DNF 7 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 1 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
4 4 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -
5 9 08 Levi Voss Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 4
6 3 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
7 6 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
8 8 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
9 DNF 7 B26 Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourMod Fours Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
2 5 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 3
3 2 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 1 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
5 6 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
6 8 3 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
7 7 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 9 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
9 DNF 3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -6
10 DNF 10 2K Andrew Kresal Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
2 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
3 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
4 5 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 4 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
6 1 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
7 8 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
8 9 3 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
9 7 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
10 10 2K Andrew Kresal Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockSuper Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
3 6 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 3
4 10 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
5 5 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
6 1 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -5
7 7 0 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
8 4 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -4
9 13 333 Colton Budreau Colton Budreau Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
10 12 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
11 9 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
12 3 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -9
13 14 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
14 11 15 Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
DNS 15 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
DNS 16 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
DNS 17 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
2 1 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 7 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 4
4 8 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
5 4 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
6 9 15 Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
7 DNF 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
8 DNF 2 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
9 DNF 6 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 4 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
4 7 0 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
5 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
6 6 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
7 8 333 Colton Budreau Colton Budreau Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
8 2 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockStreet Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
2 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
3 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
4 8 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
5 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
6 1 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
7 10 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
8 9 111 Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 1
9 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
10 3 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -7
11 13 11L Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 2
12 15 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 3
13 18 66E Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 5
14 12 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -2
15 11 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -4
16 14 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -2
17 19 15 Jeff Hass Jeff Hass Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
18 21 27 Joel Bjergo Joel Bjergo Champlin, MN Champlin, MN 3
19 DNF 17 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
20 DNF 20 7D Derrick Helene Derrick Helene Siren, WI Siren, WI -
21 DNF 16 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
2 2 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 7 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
5 4 11L Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -1
6 1 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
7 6 15 Jeff Hass Jeff Hass Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 111 Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 5
2 3 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 4 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 2 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -2
5 5 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
6 7 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
7 1 7D Derrick Helene Derrick Helene Siren, WI Siren, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
2 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
3 5 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
4 4 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -
5 1 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -4
6 3 66E Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -3
7 7 27 Joel Bjergo Joel Bjergo Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -
All transfer
40 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 8
3 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
5 7 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 13 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
7 12 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
8 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
9 22 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13
10 11 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
11 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
12 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -3
13 15 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
14 19 21T Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 5
15 24 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 9
16 21 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 5
17 DNF 20 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
18 DNF 18 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
19 DNF 14 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -5
20 DNF 8 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -12
21 DNF 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -20
22 DNF 17 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -5
23 DNF 16 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
24 DNF 23 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
4 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
5 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 2 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -4
7 5 21T Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
8 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
3 5 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 2
4 2 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
5 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
6 4 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
8 8 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
3 4 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 6 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 8 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
6 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
7 7 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 DNF 3 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
3 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.817
2 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 14.893
3 3 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 14.899
4 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.967
5 1 21T Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.100
6 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.107
7 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.166
8 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.235
3 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.139
2 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 15.140
3 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 15.156
4 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.215
5 6 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 15.256
6 8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 15.297
7 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 15.868
8 5 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.100
3 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.046
2 1 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.086
3 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.175
4 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 15.311
5 3 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.412
6 8 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.414
7 6 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 15.507
8 4 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 15.588
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHornets Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
2 6 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
3 4 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
4 3 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
5 9 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
6 14 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 8
7 11 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
8 12 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
9 2 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -7
10 8 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
11 7 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN -4
12 10 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
13 DNF 13 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
DQ 5 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
2 1 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
3 4 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
4 2 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
5 5 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
6 6 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -
7 7 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
2 1 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
3 4 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
4 2 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -2
5 6 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
6 5 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
7 DNF 7 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
All transfer